Active
    Property Photos
    10805 Keys Gate Drive
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $207,900

    Address: 10805 Keys Gate Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579

    Description

    WELCOME HOME to one of Riverviews most desirable communities Summerfield! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers comfort, privacy, and convenience. The A/C system and water heater were both replaced in 2020, and new carpet has just been installed, making this home truly turnkey. Enjoy the added benefit of no immediate side building neighbor, providing extra outdoor space for family activities and enhanced privacy. Whether starting your morning with a cup of coffee or unwinding in the evening, this home offers a peaceful setting to relax and recharge. Summerfield Community amenities include: Swimming pool Tennis and volleyball courts Playground Indoor fitness center Parks and dog park Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, major highways, hospitals, the airport, downtown Tampa, and MacDill Air Force Base, this home combines tranquil community living with unbeatable accessibility. Schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8473693 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10805 Keys Gate Drive
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $207,900
    • Price sqft: $145
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 1429
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 93
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1408.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 357.43
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher
    • Association Name: Townhomes of Summerfield HOA
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Legal Description: SUMMERFIELD VILLAGE 1 TRACT 2 PHASE 1 AND 2 LOT 7 BLOCK 1
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-08-31-20-60H-000001-00007.0
    • Views: 30
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13247 Dupree Hills Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $219,000.00 ($127.85 / sqft )

    13247 Dupree Hills Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Built in 2021 and located in the desirable Townes at Summerfield community, this light filled 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers modern living with peaceful pond views. The open concept main level fe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1713 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473511
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Kenneth Brownlee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12256 Foxmoor Peak Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $230,000.00 ($167.27 / sqft )

    12256 Foxmoor Peak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    You've been scrolling for months. This is the one that makes you stop. End unit | pond views | gated community | welcome to foxmoor townhomes, panther trace in riverview, fl. Step through the foyer an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1375 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487990
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Gillian DaSilva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12958 Trade Port Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $199,000.00 ($129.90 / sqft )

    12958 Trade Port Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the highly desirable Townhomes of Summerfield, where comfort, convenience, and maintenance free living come together. This beautifully update

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1532 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485487
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Jennifer Fieo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12224 Foxmoor Peak Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $205,000.00 ($164.26 / sqft )

    12224 Foxmoor Peak Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome Home to Panther Trace Living! Step into this beautifully maintained end unit townhome nestled in the desirable Panther Trace community, offering both comfort and style. Enjoy serene pond views

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8408820
    2. Provided by JACOBS REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Joy Jacobs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12944 Utopia Gardens Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $249,000.00 ($128.35 / sqft )

    12944 Utopia Gardens Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Summerfield Crossings community of Riverview. Built in 2017, this home offers an open concept floor plan de

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1940 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505004
    2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
    3. Contact Tiffany Schouest
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10844 Verawood Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $248,000.00 ($161.25 / sqft )

    10844 Verawood Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 10844 Verawood Dr, a residence featuring a well maintained interior with practical updates throughout. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances, supporting a clean and fu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1538 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392127
    2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Karen Albright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10819 Brickside Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $210,000.00 ($133.59 / sqft )

    10819 Brickside Court More Like This

    Welcome Home! This 2 Bedroom/2.5 Bath Townhome Packs so Much Potential No Matter How you Plan to Use it Personal Home or Investment Opportunity. Wood Floors Throughout the Unit for a Modern Look and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1572 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485126
    2. Provided by LAND MERCHANTS REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC
    3. Contact Bryanna Schiavone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap