Active
    Property Photos
    6856 Holcombe Down Drive
    1. Image 1 of 4 For 6856 Holcombe Down Drive
    2. Image 2 of 4 For 6856 Holcombe Down Drive
    3. Image 3 of 4 For 6856 Holcombe Down Drive
    4. Image 4 of 4 For 6856 Holcombe Down Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $259,990

    Address: 6856 Holcombe Down Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541

    Description

    Under Construction. This beautifully designed townhome features crisp kitchen cabinets, elegant quartz countertops, and ample storage. The open concept kitchen overlooks the dining and living areas, making it ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. The first floor is finished with sleek tile flooring, while plush carpet lines the stairs, hallway, and bedrooms. The backyard includes a covered porch and may be fenced in with ARB approval. The second floor offers three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including dual sink vanities in the secondary bathroom. An oversized primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with generous space and comfort.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8473230 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6856 Holcombe Down Drive
    • Viewed: 49
    • Price: $259,990
    • Price sqft: $140
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 1862
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 94
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: LEILA
    • Builder Name: DRB HOMES
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1594.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
    • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: New River Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Park, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 231.70
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: Twin Oaks
    • Association Phone: 813-993-4000
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: TWIN OAKS PB 99 PG 99 LOT 3
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 31-25-21-0090-00000-0030
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • Views: 49
    • Zoning Code: MPUD-100
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 6942 Ripple Pond Loop, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $241,000.00 ($134.86 / sqft )

    6942 Ripple Pond Loop Shortsale Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. Approved Short Sale! This modern two story townhome offers an open concept design, seamlessly connecting the main floor kitchen, great room, and dining room, for living and entertaining. U

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1787 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492718
    2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Shayla Anderson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 36456 Well Hill Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $249,900.00 ($143.54 / sqft )

    36456 Well Hill Way More Like This

    Built in 2024, CORNER UNIT! This beautiful two story townhome offers a spacious and functional layout. The first floor features an expansive Great Room with direct access to a cozy dining nook and a w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1741 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488332
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS-BRANDON REALTY
    3. Contact Dustin Hamilton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 36498 Camp Fire Terrace, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $269,500.00 ($97.05 / sqft )

    36498 Camp Fire Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2024 built corner unit townhome offering the perfect blend of modern convenience and low maintenance living. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home sh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2777 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469803
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Drigo Torres
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 36488 Well Hill Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $274,900.00 ($132.48 / sqft )

    36488 Well Hill Way More Like This

    This property qualifies for Homestead exemption, offering potential savings of approximately $1,500 per year on property taxes. Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in a well maintained com

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2075 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498678
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Maria Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 36515 Camp Fire Terrace, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $275,000.00 ($149.95 / sqft )

    36515 Camp Fire Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience elevated living in abbott square, where modern design meets resort style amenities in one of zephyrhills fastest growing communities. Perfectly positioned for comfort, convenience, and conn

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1834 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8412398
    2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
    3. Contact Justin Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 36370 Well Hill Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $280,000.00 ($134.94 / sqft )

    36370 Well Hill Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immaculate, like new townhouse featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with a bright, open floor plan. The first floor offers elegant tile flooring, while the stairs and second level are finished with soft

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2075 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492614
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
    3. Contact Gigi Baella Hernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 36510 Camp Fire Terrace, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $282,000.00 ($157.98 / sqft )

    36510 Camp Fire Terrace More Like This

    Well maintained home located at 36510 Camp Fire Ter in the desirable community of Zephyrhills. This inviting property offers a functional and open floor plan with comfortable living spaces, abundant

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1785 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461636
    2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Patty Aguilar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7082 Ripple Pond Loop, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $289,900.00 ($162.23 / sqft )

    7082 Ripple Pond Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Improvement !! To start, the sellers are offering a $6,000 credit to the buyer with a full asking price offer! Welcome to Abbott Square in Zephyrhills, where this 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome si

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1787 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8434217
    2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Kris Sabio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6860 Holcombe Down Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $299,173.00 ($156.23 / sqft )

    6860 Holcombe Down Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. The Leila Plan is a beautifully designed two level townhome featuring a single car garage and an inviting, spacious family room. The rear kitchen is equipped with a large island, p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1915 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483806
    2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Lisa Clay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 34571 Turpins Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $307,802.00 ($160.73 / sqft )

    34571 Turpins Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. 2 Level Townhome with Covered Lanai! The Leila Plan is a beautifully designed two level townhome featuring a single car garage and an inviting, spacious family room. The rear kitch

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1915 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484155
    2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Lisa Clay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap