Active
    Property Photos
    1433 Belcher Road B2
    1. Image 1 of 19 For 1433 Belcher Road B2
    2. Image 2 of 19 For 1433 Belcher Road B2
    3. Image 3 of 19 For 1433 Belcher Road B2
    4. Image 4 of 19 For 1433 Belcher Road B2
    5. Image 5 of 19 For 1433 Belcher Road B2
    6. Image 6 of 19 For 1433 Belcher Road B2
    7. Image 7 of 19 For 1433 Belcher Road B2
    8. Image 8 of 19 For 1433 Belcher Road B2
    9. Image 9 of 19 For 1433 Belcher Road B2
    10. Image 10 of 19 For 1433 Belcher Road B2
    11. Image 11 of 19 For 1433 Belcher Road B2
    12. Image 12 of 19 For 1433 Belcher Road B2
    13. Image 13 of 19 For 1433 Belcher Road B2
    14. Image 14 of 19 For 1433 Belcher Road B2
    15. Image 15 of 19 For 1433 Belcher Road B2
    16. Image 16 of 19 For 1433 Belcher Road B2
    17. Image 17 of 19 For 1433 Belcher Road B2
    18. Image 18 of 19 For 1433 Belcher Road B2
    19. Image 19 of 19 For 1433 Belcher Road B2
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $109,000

    Address: 1433 Belcher Road B2, CLEARWATER, FL 33764

    Description

    Imperial Court 2BR/2BA first floor condo backing to the community pool! This 855 SF Clearwater condominium features clean ceramic tile flooring throughout, a spacious open living and dining area, and a large primary bedroom suite with private en suite bath. A/C replaced Nov 2024. Currently tenant occupied month to month tenant would like to stay, or unit can be vacated within 30 days for an owner occupant or new tenant. Great rental potential: rentals can be secured quickly once property management approval is acquired. Current rent is under market value offering upside potential for investors. Not in a flood zone. CASH ONLY due to land lease. Convenient Clearwater location near US 19 and Gulf to Bay Blvd, close to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, spring training baseball, concert venues, parks, golf, and the Gulf beaches including Clearwater Beach. Easy access to St. PeteClearwater Airport (PIE) and Tampa International Airport (TPA).
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8472352 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1433 Belcher Road B2
    • Viewed: 39
    • Price: $109,000
    • Price sqft: $127
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1967
    • Bldg sqft: 855
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 95
    • Acreage: 1.74 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 855.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Patricia - Qualified Property Management
    • Association Phone: 727-869-9700
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
    • Legal Description: IMPERIAL COURT APT CONDO 1 BLDG B, UNIT 2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 19-29-16-41922-002-0020
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: B2
    • Views: 39
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2205 Belleair Road A35, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
    $129,000.00 ($189.15 / sqft )

    2205 Belleair Road A35 Virtual Tour More Like This

    All age complex in no flood zone! Top floor spacious and clean, affordable & move in ready 682 sqft condo great for year round living, rental or vacation home. Location opens to a greenbelt, close

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 682 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500417
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Lee Zeimetz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1320 Moreland Drive 27, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
    $125,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

    1320 Moreland Drive 27 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced to sell. Updated, income producing condo with tenant in place. Currently leased at $1,500/month through March 1, 2027, offering stable and pre

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 720 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.05 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8504362
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Olga Shahan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2500 Harn Boulevard E9, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
    $128,500.00 ($257.00 / sqft )

    2500 Harn Boulevard E9 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This super fully renovated condo is ready to move in OR rent out. It has very low condo fees yet a strong association with reserves. This is a well laid out 1 BR 1 BA condo across from the sparkling s

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 500 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.58 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8473847
    2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
    3. Contact David Kerr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2501 Harn Boulevard H39, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
    $127,500.00 ($255.00 / sqft )

    2501 Harn Boulevard H39 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully Renovated 1 Bedroom Condo with Reserved Parking Move In Ready! Discover this stunning second floor condo perfectly located just steps from the scenic Pinellas Trail and the brand new pede

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 500 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.31 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8465635
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Bernardo Piccolo, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 3-7, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
    $114,900.00 ($120.95 / sqft )

    19029 Us Highway 19 N 3-7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this adorable 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in a highly desirable 55 plus gated community on Tampa Bay. The unit features remodeled baths, newer waterproof vinyl plank flooring for easy

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 950 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467628
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Melissa Jolis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4215 Bay Drive 1702b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
    $105,000.00 ($214.29 / sqft )

    4215 Bay Drive 1702b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immaculate first floor one bedroom condo in the highly desirable Woodside Village community in Clearwater. Ideally positioned in a quiet, well maintained section of the community, this residence offer

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 490 sqft
    4. Approx. 19.80 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8457610
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Natalya Halprin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4215 Bay Drive 1702f, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
    $110,000.00 ($224.49 / sqft )

    4215 Bay Drive 1702f Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Ready and Fully Furnished! All ages community! NEW ROOF, NEW ELECTRICAL, NEW HVAC, NEW TOILET, NEW HOT WATER HEATER. This well kept and updated second floor studio is located in the desirable

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 490 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480752
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Joshua Gorsuch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1303 Hercules Avenue 2, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
    $129,900.00 ($135.31 / sqft )

    1303 Hercules Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for the best value condo in Clearwater? This is Your opportunity to own a move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor, pond view unit at a price point thats hard to find in todays market P

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.57 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8487757
    2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
    3. Contact Ganna Merritt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4215 Bay Drive 1806d, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
    $109,900.00 ($186.27 / sqft )

    4215 Bay Drive 1806d Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller offering $1,000 toward buyers closing costs with use of preferred lender! Just 6 miles from the beach, this charming and updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in Woodside Village offers one of the be

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 590 sqft
    4. Approx. 19.83 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8493082
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Irina Roth LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1433 Belcher Road F11, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
    $105,000.00 ($101.45 / sqft )

    1433 Belcher Road F11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bright & Spacious Clearwater Condo CORNER UNIT! This well situated community welcomes ALL AGES and is INVESTOR FRIENDLY! Step into this inviting sec

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1035 sqft
    4. Approx. 30,591.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8435210
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Sandra Mejicano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap