Active
    Property Photos
    1847 Shore Drive S 204
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $210,000

    Address: 1847 Shore Drive S 204, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707

    Description

    Light, bright, and perfectly positioned for Florida living! From the moment you step inside this comfortable 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo with 1,120 sq. ft, you're welcomed by an open floor plan filled with natural light. The living area flows seamlessly into the Florida room, featuring a wall of windows with stunning views of Boca Ciega Bay.....the perfect spot to relax or entertain. The primary bedroom enjoys the same beautiful water views, bringing the outdoors in. Inside, you'll find spacious bedrooms, abundant closet and storage spaces, and an efficient galley kitchen with a gas cooktop. Recent updates include luxury vinyl flooring, updated windows in the Florida room, and an updated vanity, making this home move in ready and easy to enjoy. This complex is fully owner occupied, 55+ well maintained, steel reinforced building offers peace of mind with a new roof, and state of the art laundry rooms on the 1st, 5th, and 8th floors. For added convenience, a washer and ventless dryer may be installed in this unit. The monthly maintenance fee of $601 covers nearly everything, including Cable TV, Internet, Gas, Water, Sewer, Trash, Insurance, Escrow Reserves Fund, Exterior and Grounds Maintenance, Community Pool, Pool Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, and on site Management.....leaving only electricity and property taxes as additional expenses.

    Reduced
    • MLS#: TB8467060 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1847 Shore Drive S 204
    • Viewed: 46
    • Price: $210,000
    • Price sqft: $188
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 1120
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 107
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1120.00
    • Roof: Built-Up, Other
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
    • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Bear Creek Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance, Recreation Facilities, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Disposal, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Stephanie Hendrix
    • Association Phone: 727-360-3644
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SHORE CREST BUILDING TOWN APTS SO NO. 105 CONDO UNIT 204
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 30-31-16-81777-000-2040
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
    • Unit Number: 204
    • View: Water
    • Views: 46
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6927 Place De La Paix  6927, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
    $195,000.00 ($186.25 / sqft )

    6927 Place De La Paix 6927 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. This spacious and updated townhome is nestled in the heart of desirable South Pasadena. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 and a half baths, and a host of fabulous amenities. Step inside to discover

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1047 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.99 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8484534
    2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Elisabeth Davidson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1893 Shore Drive S 209, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
    $195,000.00 ($200.21 / sqft )

    1893 Shore Drive S 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Live the dream in this stunning waterfront condo! Imagine waking up to the breathtaking views of boca ciega bay and watching dolphins, manatees, and boats from your spacious florida room. This 2nd flo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 974 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.52 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8410010
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
    3. Contact Zach Sherf
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2960 59th Street S 614, GULFPORT, FL 33707
    $229,500.00 ($183.60 / sqft )

    2960 59th Street S 614 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience the perfect blend of comfort and style in this beautifully renovated top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom in the Jamison building at Town Shores of Gulfport ... a sought after premier 55+ commun

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504251
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Dallas Iannone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3010 59th Street S 301, GULFPORT, FL 33707
    $249,900.00 ($199.92 / sqft )

    3010 59th Street S 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to carefree coastal living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium, perfectly situated on the third floor of a desirable 55+ waterfront community. This light and bright r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458044
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Dean Shafer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2960 59th Street S 215, GULFPORT, FL 33707
    $239,900.00 ($191.92 / sqft )

    2960 59th Street S 215 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    BIG PRICE REDUCTION!!Welcome to this spacious two bedroom, two bath corner unit located in the desirable Jamison Building within the sought after 55+ community of Town Shores of Gulfport. The condo is

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8469676
    2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
    3. Contact Meredith Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1868 Shore Drive S 207, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
    $249,999.00 ($232.56 / sqft )

    1868 Shore Drive S 207 Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your dream condo at Shore Towers! This beautifully updated unit boasts breathtaking tropical water views, making every day feel like a vacation. Located in the highly desirable South Pasade

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1075 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8431287
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Steven Marshall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1893 Shore Drive S 203, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
    $199,000.00 ($180.91 / sqft )

    1893 Shore Drive S 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL!!! Best Value on Shore Drive! Waterfront living at an exceptional value. Enjoy beautiful Boca Ciega Bay views from this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a desirable 55+ waterfront community

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.52 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8436432
    2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Matthew Workman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7425 Bay Island Drive S 103, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
    $210,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

    7425 Bay Island Drive S 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy the carefree Florida lifestyle in this newly renovated 2 bed, 2 bath water front first floor condo. All appliances are new with warranties, water heater is new. Brand new impact doors and windo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484151
    2. Provided by RHODES REALTY
    3. Contact Tammy Rhodes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2960 59th Street S 505, GULFPORT, FL 33707
    $244,900.00 ($218.66 / sqft )

    2960 59th Street S 505 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    YOUR DREAM CONDO IS UP FOR SALE IN THE HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER JAMISON BLDG. Sitting High and dry during all recent and past hurricanes, this 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath Condo is absolutely immaculate. The u

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.91 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8425778
    2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
    3. Contact Paula Burnie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2960 59th Street S 105, GULFPORT, FL 33707
    $195,000.00 ($174.11 / sqft )

    2960 59th Street S 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to resort style living in this beautifully updated, first floor FURNISHED condo in the highly desirable Town Shores community positioned at a higher elevation than many neighboring residence

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506117
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Barbara Strickland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap