Active
    Property Photos
    10799 99th Place
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 10799 99th Place
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 10799 99th Place
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 10799 99th Place
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 10799 99th Place
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 10799 99th Place
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 10799 99th Place
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 10799 99th Place
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 10799 99th Place
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 10799 99th Place
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 10799 99th Place
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 10799 99th Place
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 10799 99th Place
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 10799 99th Place
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 10799 99th Place
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 10799 99th Place
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 10799 99th Place
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 10799 99th Place
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 10799 99th Place
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 10799 99th Place
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 10799 99th Place
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 10799 99th Place
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 10799 99th Place
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 10799 99th Place
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 10799 99th Place
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 10799 99th Place
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 10799 99th Place
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 10799 99th Place
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 10799 99th Place
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 10799 99th Place
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 10799 99th Place
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 10799 99th Place
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 10799 99th Place
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 10799 99th Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,900

    Address: 10799 99th Place, SEMINOLE, FL 33772

    Description

    Located outside of a flood zone, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage offers comfort, style, and peace of mind. Walk up to a welcoming exterior featuring a covered front porch, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the neighborhood. Inside, youll find an open concept layout where the living area, dining space, and kitchen flow seamlessly together, creating a bright and functional space ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen features new countertops, new cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. At the back of the home, a Florida room with a mini split system allows you to enjoy the feel of the outdoors while staying cool year roundperfect for morning coffee or relaxing afternoons. Just off the kitchen, youll find a guest bathroom, while on the opposite side of the home are two bedrooms filled with natural light and a sleek second bathroom, offering a comfortable and practical layout. Step outside to enjoy a covered back porch and a grassy yard, ideal for kids and pets to play. A shed in the backyard provides additional storage space. For added peace of mind, the HVAC system, water heater, and roof are all brand new, giving you confidence and energy efficiency from day one. Plus, the seller is offering a one year home warranty, providing extra protection and reassurance for your first year in the home. Conveniently located near beautiful beaches, great restaurants, and a variety of local activities, this Seminole home is a fantastic opportunity to enjoy Florida living at its best.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8466134 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10799 99th Place
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $399,900
    • Price sqft: $227
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1963
    • Bldg sqft: 1765
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 108
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1183.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Seminole High-PN
    • Middle School: Osceola Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Seminole Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: GOLDEN GROVES UNIT 4 BLK C, LOT 16
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33772 - Seminole
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 22-30-15-31608-003-0160
    • Views: 45
    • Zoning Code: R-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11211 60th Ave, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
    $459,900.00 ($226.78 / sqft )

    11211 60th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    What a wonderful opportunity to make this updated home located within minutes of Madeira Beach your own special home and best of all, it's in a designated non evacuation zone. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2028 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461315
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Linda Mann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9931 110th Street, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
    $433,900.00 ($184.64 / sqft )

    9931 110th Street Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement!! Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable Seminole neighborhood! This property features a practical floor plan with co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2350 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495361
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Joe Koebel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10569 Lake Vista Drive, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
    $415,000.00 ($185.68 / sqft )

    10569 Lake Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into a home thats been thoughtfully updated for comfort, ease, and everyday enjoyment. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath retreat features a new roof (2025), new flooring, a fully renovated kitchen, and impa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2235 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485677
    2. Provided by VREELAND REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Rebecca Hakola
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11615 Park Boulevard, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
    $425,000.00 ($203.45 / sqft )

    11615 Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICED BELOW APPRAISAL VALUE!! Welcome to this Ridgewood Groves 3 Bedroom 1.5 bath Home in Seminole set beneath a canopy of mature oak trees. This well maintained 3 bedroom, open plan home offers clas

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2089 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459949
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Jodi Avery
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6952 122nd Street, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
    $449,000.00 ($233.73 / sqft )

    6952 122nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming meticulously maintained this 2 bedroom 2 bath home is located in the sought after community of canterbury chase. No flood insurance required! Nestled on an expansive pie shaped lot this hom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1921 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469873
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Katherine Congdon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11670 81st Place, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
    $450,000.00 ($203.25 / sqft )

    11670 81st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a versatile and inviting home in the heart of Seminole! This spacious 2 bedroom residence offers more than meets the eye, featuring a thoughtfully converted garage that creates a large bonu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2214 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489812
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Zachary Strong
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11830 86th Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
    $462,500.00 ($185.30 / sqft )

    11830 86th Avenue More Like This

    Welcome to this unique 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Seminole! This non flood zone property offers a fantastic opportunity with lots of potential, featuring a brand new roof and u

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2496 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498017
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Joe Bennett, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7610 117th Street, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
    $465,000.00 ($235.32 / sqft )

    7610 117th Street More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Set on a charming street in Seminole, this beautiful home offers an exceptional location near top rated schools, stunning Gulf beaches, and close to sho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1976 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506065
    2. Provided by ASSET MANAGEMENT REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Darcie Wheeler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 12431 Monarch Circle, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
    $459,900.00 ($207.44 / sqft )

    12431 Monarch Circle Green Listing More Like This

    This HANDYMAN SPECIAL is perfect for investors or DIY enthusiasts looking to add value. High and Dry NO FLOOD ZONE! The kitchen, dining, and living areas have been beautifully updated, and the rest of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2217 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8368448
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Scott Turner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap