Active
    Property Photos
    1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    1. Image 1 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    2. Image 2 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    3. Image 3 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    4. Image 4 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    5. Image 5 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    6. Image 6 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    7. Image 7 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    8. Image 8 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    9. Image 9 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    10. Image 10 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    11. Image 11 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    12. Image 12 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    13. Image 13 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    14. Image 14 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    15. Image 15 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    16. Image 16 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    17. Image 17 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    18. Image 18 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    19. Image 19 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    20. Image 20 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    21. Image 21 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    22. Image 22 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    23. Image 23 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    24. Image 24 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    25. Image 25 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    26. Image 26 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    27. Image 27 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    28. Image 28 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    29. Image 29 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    30. Image 30 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    31. Image 31 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    32. Image 32 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    33. Image 33 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    34. Image 34 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    35. Image 35 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    36. Image 36 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    37. Image 37 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    38. Image 38 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    39. Image 39 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    40. Image 40 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    41. Image 41 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    42. Image 42 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    43. Image 43 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    44. Image 44 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    45. Image 45 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    46. Image 46 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    47. Image 47 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    48. Image 48 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    49. Image 49 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    50. Image 50 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    51. Image 51 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    52. Image 52 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    53. Image 53 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    54. Image 54 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    55. Image 55 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    56. Image 56 of 56 For 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $815,000

    Address: 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805, CLEARWATER, FL 33767

    Description

    Gulffront resort living at its best! This upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath gulf front beach condo with southern exposure has awe inspiring views of the gulf of america and enjoys beautiful sunset views. Featuring: spacious dining and living areas. Patio with sliding glass doors. Separate laundry room with closet area, new water heater. Glass sliders throughout to let the sea breezes flow in with the soothing sounds of the surf rolling over the shores of the gulf of mexico. Enjoy views of the pirate ship sailing past one tree island. Monitor the dolphin pods in clearwater bay. Spectacular sunsets. The sand key club features: lobby with 24/7 attendant, new club room, fitness room, and sauna. This sand key club 8th floor condo is located in the heart of the most spacious beachfront on sand key, with immediate access to miles and miles of sands for walks from north to south. Close by are world famous restaurants, shops and attractions at clearwater beach and beyond. Isn't it time you daily enjoyed the amazing sunset and sunrise views while experiencing the best in resort living on the beautiful sands of the gulf of mexico! From paradise living outside to luxury living inside kitchen with upgraded appliances!! Ge profile refrigerator, stove, dishwasher and microwave. Custom kitchen cabinets. Quartz counter top catalata high end. Upgraded koehler sink & faucet and kitchen counter with waterfall and backsplash. Luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Crown molding and base board. Popcorn ceiling removed. Recently painted throughout. Patio integrated into the living area. New light fixtures & led lighting in kitchen, hallway and laundry room. Both bathroomswith new vanity & quartz tops, new tile with new fixtures and new led mirrors. Both bathrooms with upgraded kohler toilets. New water heater. Waterfront condo with nothing for you to do but enjoy the beach life!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8465348 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $815,000
    • Price sqft: $543
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1500
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 114
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Fencing: Other
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1364.00
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest, Reserved
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, Lighting
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Resource Property Mgmt/Nick Disparte
    • Association Phone: 727-596-2103
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: CLEARWATER SAND KEY CLUB NO. 1 CONDO UNIT 805
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 19-29-15-16526-000-0805
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Unit Number: 805
    • View: Pool, Water
    • Views: 37
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1290 Gulf Boulevard 903, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $820,000.00 ($711.81 / sqft )

    1290 Gulf Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    LOCATED ON PRISTINE SAND KEY BEACH, THIS 9th FLOOR TURN KEY condo has unobstructed views of the Gulf of Mexico, Sand Key Park, and Clearwater Beach. Wake up to the sound of seagulls calling overhead a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461562
    2. Provided by BEACHWISE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kristin Vincelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 804, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $875,000.00 ($628.59 / sqft )

    1400 Gulf Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    CORNER PENTHOUSE WITH AMAZING BAY & GULF VIEWS!!! This new custom design two bedroom, two bathroom condo has amazing views of the Intracoastal waterway & Gulf of Mexico. This condo sits along the wh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1392 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8384130
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
    3. Contact Stephen Kepler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $879,000.00 ($631.47 / sqft )

    1400 Gulf Boulevard 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a rare first floor, corner Gulf front residence offering direct ocean exposure and effortless coastal living in the highly sought after Sand Key community. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1392 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476827
    2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY OF TAMPA
    3. Contact Vilma Morkunas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1501 Gulf Boulevard 305, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $949,000.00 ($502.12 / sqft )

    1501 Gulf Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your dream 3 bedroom beach retreat awaits! Experience breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Intracoastal Waterway from every room in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence. Perched

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1890 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8424666
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact David Zusman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1430 Gulf Boulevard 610, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $899,000.00 ($640.31 / sqft )

    1430 Gulf Boulevard 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

    DIRECT BEACH FRONT RESIDENCE. This fully remodeled corner residence on the sixth floor of Sand Key offers sweeping Gulf of Mexico views and refined coastal living. The furnished two bedroom, two bath

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1404 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464589
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Lori Yaniscavitch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 706, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $839,900.00 ($521.68 / sqft )

    1660 Gulf Boulevard 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape to ParadiseWhere the Beach Meets the Boat! Discover the ultimate in luxury coastal living with this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the exclusive Dans Island on Sand Key. A rare opp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1610 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8445775
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Dee Burke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1582 Gulf Boulevard 1507, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $959,000.00 ($692.42 / sqft )

    1582 Gulf Boulevard 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience beachfront living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a bonus room at Cabana Club on Sand Key, one of Clearwater Beachs most desirable Gulf front communities. Located o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1385 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477175
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Jill Helgren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 1007, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $825,000.00 ($512.42 / sqft )

    1660 Gulf Boulevard 1007 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ENVIABLE Coastal Contemporary Residence at Dans Island on the sugary sands of Sand Key, where the lifestyle is as bold as the views! Sophisticated and elegant, this renovated residence with a super sp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1610 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469992
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Rich Rippetoe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 811, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $779,000.00 ($600.15 / sqft )

    1460 Gulf Boulevard 811 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Clearwater Beach / Sand Key Beach. Extremely rare completely updated unit! Amazing beach views of Sand Key Beach and Intercoastal view.Sunsets and sunrises as you wish. Beautifully updated custom Thom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1298 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8434154
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact David Zusman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1390 Gulf Boulevard 1203, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $949,000.00 ($632.25 / sqft )

    1390 Gulf Boulevard 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Commanding the 12th floor just below the penthouse at the prestigious Sand Key Club, this impeccably renovated Gulf front residence delivers a rare blend of sophistication, privacy, and breathtaking,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1501 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501185
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Laura Yeager
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap