Active
    Property Photos
    602 Old Mill Pond Road
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 602 Old Mill Pond Road
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 602 Old Mill Pond Road
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 602 Old Mill Pond Road
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 602 Old Mill Pond Road
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 602 Old Mill Pond Road
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 602 Old Mill Pond Road
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 602 Old Mill Pond Road
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 602 Old Mill Pond Road
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 602 Old Mill Pond Road
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 602 Old Mill Pond Road
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 602 Old Mill Pond Road
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 602 Old Mill Pond Road
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 602 Old Mill Pond Road
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 602 Old Mill Pond Road
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 602 Old Mill Pond Road
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 602 Old Mill Pond Road
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 602 Old Mill Pond Road
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 602 Old Mill Pond Road
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 602 Old Mill Pond Road
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 602 Old Mill Pond Road
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 602 Old Mill Pond Road
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 602 Old Mill Pond Road
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 602 Old Mill Pond Road
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 602 Old Mill Pond Road
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 602 Old Mill Pond Road
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 602 Old Mill Pond Road
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 602 Old Mill Pond Road
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 602 Old Mill Pond Road
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 602 Old Mill Pond Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $249,800

    Address: 602 Old Mill Pond Road, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683

    Description

    Beautifully updated and truly move in ready. This home features fresh interior paint and white 24x24 porcelain tile flooring throughout, creating a bright, modern feel. Recent 2025 upgrades include a new hurricane rated full glass front door, a new refrigerator, and a fully renovated master shower with luxury body sprayers featuring separate controls for a spa like experience. The home also includes a stylish wet bar, ideal for entertaining or evening unwinding. Enjoy outdoor living with a private screened in patio off the primary suite, along with a gated patio perfect for grilling and hosting guests. Ideally located just 10 minutes from Fred Howard Park Beach, Dunedin Causeway, Crystal Beach, and the Tarpon Springs Sponge Docks. All association assessments have been paid in full, with no known upcoming assessments. A worry free, low maintenance opportunity with high end finishes already in place.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8464192 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 602 Old Mill Pond Road
    • Viewed: 41
    • Price: $249,800
    • Price sqft: $199
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 1258
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 114
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s)
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1258.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
    • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Sutherland Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Curb Parking, Guest, On Street, Reserved, Tandem
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Maintenance
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 561.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Townsend Tarponi
    • Association Phone: (727)938-3700
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
    • Legal Description: GLENEAGLES CLUSTER HOMES PLAT NO. 2 LOT 16
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 30-27-16-31006-000-0160
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 41
    • Zoning Code: RPD-10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 455 Alt 19 S 42, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $239,000.00 ($169.50 / sqft )

    455 Alt 19 S 42 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Looking for a 2 bed, 2 bath condo under $250k in Palm Harbor with investment potential and access to top local attractions? This rare multi unit opportunity at Harbor Club gives you the entire floor t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1410 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468572
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jasmin Gonzalez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1471 Mahogany Lane 1706, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $244,000.00 ($180.34 / sqft )

    1471 Mahogany Lane 1706 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price improvement! Amazing 2br/2ba Condo in Desirable Laurel Oaks. This spacious 1,353 sq. ft. second floor unit has it all! Enjoy vaulted ceilings, skylights, a screened in balcony, and abundant stor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1353 sqft
    4. Approx. 10.67 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8442018
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Inessa Kosonen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2407 Cypress Pond Road 2407, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $269,500.00 ($256.67 / sqft )

    2407 Cypress Pond Road 2407 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome Home to Modern Beauty! Tucked away in a serene, tree lined community with a clubhouse, pool, and tennis courts, this home blends relaxation with convenience. Winding roads, lush greenery, a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    4. Approx. 21.50 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8424189
    2. Provided by THE SHASTEEN-SIZEMORE CO.
    3. Contact Lisa Shasteen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $269,900.00 ($204.47 / sqft )

    2171 Portofino Place 27-2725 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after tuscany at innisbrook, gated community is fully secured 24/7. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath ,second floor condo offers 1,214 s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1320 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496890
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Greta Murati
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 802 Lennox Road W 802, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $230,000.00 ($219.05 / sqft )

    802 Lennox Road W 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

    GLENEAGLES COMMUNITY IS NESTLED right next to Innisbrook Golf Course & Resort. This 2nd floor end unit overlooks a park like setting surrounded by trees, flowering shrubs, beautiful landscaping & wind

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479050
    2. Provided by FLORIDA WEST COAST HOMES, LLC
    3. Contact Lynn Rice
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 406 Lennox Road W, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $259,900.00 ($247.52 / sqft )

    406 Lennox Road W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to a beautifully updated and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo designed for comfort, flexibility, and effortless Florida living with gorgeous views of mature trees and the quiet calm of na

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501228
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Golden Dawn Ricketts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2199 Chianti Place 9-0917, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $230,000.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

    2199 Chianti Place 9-0917 Virtual Tour More Like This

    New Price, nice!!!! Welcome to Palm Harbor Paradise! Live in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath in this desirable community. lal on main floor NO stairs to clime! This home is situated close to the pool. Adorable

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1035 sqft
    4. Approx. 20.02 acres
    1. MLSID: W7884943
    2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Magdalena Czech
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2141 Portofino Place 28-281, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $274,900.00 ($255.72 / sqft )

    2141 Portofino Place 28-281 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful! Can be sold fully furnished! Renovated and updated! Two huge bedrooms with large walk in closets and two en suite full baths. First floor tuscany at innisbrook condo with serene outdoor spa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1075 sqft
    4. Approx. 10.55 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8492147
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Janet Gosch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2217 Tuscany Trace 188, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $285,000.00 ($256.76 / sqft )

    2217 Tuscany Trace 188 Virtual Tour More Like This

    THE BEST OF THE BEST! Completely Remodeled ground level condo with an attached garage, amazing water views, Double Screened Lanais and featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms! Private, peaceful, and impress

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1110 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500274
    2. Provided by SAHAR & ASSOCIATES REALTY
    3. Contact Sahar Edmonds
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2254 Chianti Place 66, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $260,000.00 ($208.00 / sqft )

    2254 Chianti Place 66 Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEST VALUE 2 BEDROOM WITH AN ATTACHED GARAGE IN Tuscany at Innisbrook. NO MILESTONE | NO FLOODING | LOW HOA | OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE. This beautifully appointed residence features 2 bedrooms + d

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8446397
    2. Provided by SAHAR & ASSOCIATES REALTY
    3. Contact Sahar Edmonds
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap