Active
    Property Photos
    2128 Shannon Drive
    1. Image 1 of 21 For 2128 Shannon Drive
    2. Image 2 of 21 For 2128 Shannon Drive
    3. Image 3 of 21 For 2128 Shannon Drive
    4. Image 4 of 21 For 2128 Shannon Drive
    5. Image 5 of 21 For 2128 Shannon Drive
    6. Image 6 of 21 For 2128 Shannon Drive
    7. Image 7 of 21 For 2128 Shannon Drive
    8. Image 8 of 21 For 2128 Shannon Drive
    9. Image 9 of 21 For 2128 Shannon Drive
    10. Image 10 of 21 For 2128 Shannon Drive
    11. Image 11 of 21 For 2128 Shannon Drive
    12. Image 12 of 21 For 2128 Shannon Drive
    13. Image 13 of 21 For 2128 Shannon Drive
    14. Image 14 of 21 For 2128 Shannon Drive
    15. Image 15 of 21 For 2128 Shannon Drive
    16. Image 16 of 21 For 2128 Shannon Drive
    17. Image 17 of 21 For 2128 Shannon Drive
    18. Image 18 of 21 For 2128 Shannon Drive
    19. Image 19 of 21 For 2128 Shannon Drive
    20. Image 20 of 21 For 2128 Shannon Drive
    21. Image 21 of 21 For 2128 Shannon Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $234,900

    Address: 2128 Shannon Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690

    Description

    Quintessential Florida Living in Holiday! Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath, 1 car garage Florida home offering 1,200 sq ft of bright and inviting living space in the heart of Holiday, FL. From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the beautiful white terrazzo floors and the abundance of natural light streaming through the many windows. The original kitchen and bathroom have been impeccably maintained, showcasing timeless character and pride of ownership. The eat in kitchen opens to the living room and features a convenient breakfast bar, making it perfect for casual meals and entertaining. A formal dining area open to the family room provides flexible space for gatherings and everyday living. Step outside to enjoy a private, fully fenced backyard with a covered patioideal for relaxing, hosting barbecues, or soaking up the Florida lifestyle. Major updates include a newer roof and A/C, offering peace of mind for years to come. Best of all, this home is located in a non flood zone, with no HOA or CDD fees. Easy access to beaches, shopping, and dining, this property is perfectly situated for both convenience and coastal enjoyment. Whether youre a first time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a beach close retreat, this home is a must see!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8463832 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2128 Shannon Drive
    • Viewed: 39
    • Price: $234,900
    • Price sqft: $132
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 1776
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 120
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Terrazzo
    • Living Area: 1200.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: HOLIDAY GARDENS UNIT 4 PB 9 PG 126 LOT 402 OR 9764 PG 1263
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34690 - Holiday/Tarpon Springs
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 16-26-29-0540-00000-4020
    • Views: 39
    • Zoning Code: R4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3036 Blue Bird Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
    $249,900.00 ($118.44 / sqft )

    3036 Blue Bird Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Check out this beautifully updated gemstunning inside and out! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home also features a versatile bonus room, perfect for a home office, guest space, or additional bedro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2110 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366135
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jeff Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5802 Greenwood Way, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
    $268,900.00 ($128.91 / sqft )

    5802 Greenwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Expansive and surprisingly large, this beautifully maintained residence offers nearly 1,600 square feet of open living space. The interior features a freshly remodeled kitchen with stunning granite co

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2086 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471059
    2. Provided by ARGO GROUP PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Joe Benson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4843 Calais Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
    $235,000.00 ($125.53 / sqft )

    4843 Calais Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Live the Florida Dream in this Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Block Home with Oversized Garage in Desirable Crest Ridge Gardens! Newer 2022 Dimensional Roof! Featuring Open Floor Plan with Terrazzo Floo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1872 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496145
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Linda Karpathios
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5646 Andrea Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
    $279,900.00 ($141.08 / sqft )

    5646 Andrea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home! Located in Holiday FL with no Hoa, CDD, and Not in a Flood Zone. East of US Highway 19. 3 bedrooms and 2 bath 1 car garage and a pool. Large Kitchen with plenty of wood cab

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1984 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884615
    2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
    3. Contact Michael Andrade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3124 Finch Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
    $219,000.00 ($111.06 / sqft )

    3124 Finch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Affordable, comfortable, and full of potential, 3124 Finch Drive in Holiday is a great opportunity for buyers looking for a well located Florida home without the extra burden of HOA fees. This 2 bedro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1972 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506832
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Dawn Curinga
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5344 Nancy Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
    $274,900.00 ($148.76 / sqft )

    5344 Nancy Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,392 sq ft of comfortable living space in Holiday. This well maintained property features tile flooring throughout, providing both durability and easy ma

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1848 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501690
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Arlethys Cordero Beltran
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5606 Belleza Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
    $215,900.00 ($109.71 / sqft )

    5606 Belleza Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in La Villa Gardens in beautiful Holiday, Florida, this three bedroom, two bath home offers strong potential for investors or end users looking

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1968 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883295
    2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
    3. Contact Roy Barnhart
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap