Active
    Property Photos
    16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    1. Image 1 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    2. Image 2 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    3. Image 3 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    4. Image 4 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    5. Image 5 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    6. Image 6 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    7. Image 7 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    8. Image 8 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    9. Image 9 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    10. Image 10 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    11. Image 11 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    12. Image 12 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    13. Image 13 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    14. Image 14 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    15. Image 15 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    16. Image 16 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    17. Image 17 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    18. Image 18 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    19. Image 19 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    20. Image 20 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    21. Image 21 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    22. Image 22 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    23. Image 23 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    24. Image 24 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    25. Image 25 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    26. Image 26 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    27. Image 27 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    28. Image 28 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    29. Image 29 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    30. Image 30 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    31. Image 31 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    32. Image 32 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    33. Image 33 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    34. Image 34 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    35. Image 35 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    36. Image 36 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    37. Image 37 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    38. Image 38 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    39. Image 39 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    40. Image 40 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    41. Image 41 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    42. Image 42 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    43. Image 43 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    44. Image 44 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    45. Image 45 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    46. Image 46 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    47. Image 47 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    48. Image 48 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    49. Image 49 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    50. Image 50 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    51. Image 51 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    52. Image 52 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    53. Image 53 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    54. Image 54 of 54 For 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,215,000

    Address: 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708

    Description

    Tides beach club has been selected as 1 of 12 in florida for the pilot program with (fcca) florida communities certification assoc. To be granted a gold rating*the highest given by fcca. Outstanding oceanfront value & opportunity at the tides beach club giving you a new sunset picture each day. Blaring floor to ceiling views of white sandy beach, turquoise waters, and an amazing story of its history. One of the most popular exclusive 10 acre luxury beachfront gated communities in pinellas county. Offering resort style amenities newly renovated and upgraded to include upgraded clubhouse offering new technology fitness equipment, conference room, billiards, library, 3 heated tranquil beachfront pools & 3 whirlpools, grilling areas, 24 hr security, onsite mgmt, new roofs & landscaping. Approximately 11,000 feet of pristine soft white sand, solidifying why so many love living at the tides beach club. As you walk thru the new entrance door of this completely & tastefully renovated 2bdrm 2 bath beachfront unit youll see the ocean immediately. This pristine condition unit has never had shoes walked onto the unit. Crown molding with imported italian porcelain tile greats you with breathtaking ocean views and sunsets daily from your kitchen, living room & primary bedroom. The newly renovated kitchen is appointed with an abundance of custom wood white cabinets soaring from ceiling to floor with upper, counter and floor lighting, hands free waste receptacle and beautiful white quartz counter tops stretched across offering a breakfast bar with extra cabinetry, and newer appliances including an induction stove top. This home is thoughtfully hard wired for ethernet, bluetooth and plumbed for soft water treatment. All new hurricane slider doors and impact windows for your protection and insurance deduction. Electric hurricane shutters on all sliders, an expansive balcony stretching the entire width of the unit giving room and protection for your luxury outdoor furniture. The renovated primary suite opens to the private balcony overlooking the unobstructed water, a large bathroom suite with an expansive walk in shower, double sink vanity, recessed lighting, and a re configured closet with built ins plus a full wall allowing extra placement of furniture. The guest bath offers seamless glass at the tub/shower with similar renovations. This unit has unobstructed views, pride of ownership, extra storage closet conveniently located across the unit entrance, under building parking, secured lobby entrance, with a gated entrance to the tides beach club compound. The building has onsite mgmt. , solid financials, and the monthly maintenance fee of $1448 includes, water,trash,cable, internet,24hr security, manager, maintenance of exterior,pool,clubhouse, insurance etc. The location of the tides beach club is perfectly located between clearwater beach and st pete beach, just 20 min either way and approximately 30 minutes to the airport. You will love everything about this unit and the tides beach club. Reserve your showing today. Renovation upgrades include new complete kitchen 2022, appliances 2022, porcelain tile flooring 2022, primary bathroom shower, double vanity, faucets, fixtures, lighting, closet 2022, guest bath new tub, shower tile, glass, vanity, fixtures, toilet 2022, new hurricane rated slider doors 2025, impact windows 2025, ac 2025, hot water heater2025.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8457617 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565
    • Viewed: 64
    • Price: $1,215,000
    • Price sqft: $772
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 1574
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 143
    • Acreage: 10.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1340.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Doors
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: TIDES BEACH CLUB CONDO PHASE V BLDG 6, UNIT 565 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 236 & STORAGE AREA 180
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 05-31-15-90793-005-6565
    • Unit Number: 565
    • View: Water
    • Views: 64
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16600 Gulf Boulevard 536, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
    $1,110,000.00 ($795.13 / sqft )

    16600 Gulf Boulevard 536 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. (TV in living room only) New Price! An Exceptional Residence at The Tides Beach Club Direct Gulf Front Living. This outstanding unit at The Tides B

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1396 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.62 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8441783
    2. Provided by THE SEASIDE REAL ESTATE STORE
    3. Contact Jennifer Blackwell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17500 Gulf Boulevard 407, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $1,250,000.00 ($886.53 / sqft )

    17500 Gulf Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

    FABULOUS BEACHFRONT! Panoramic view of beach and Gulf. This spacious three bedroom two bath displays 1410 sq ft of glorious coastal living. The living room and primary bedroom open to a private water

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1410 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466734
    2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
    3. Contact Nila Postupack
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14950 Gulf Boulevard 503, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
    $1,249,000.00 ($852.56 / sqft )

    14950 Gulf Boulevard 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Architectural Digest on the Gulf Welcome to a residence where design and coastal beauty meet in perfect harmony. This exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been elevated to a standard worthy of Archi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1465 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8427247
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Scott Addison
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16500 Gulf Boulevard 755, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
    $1,249,000.00 ($681.40 / sqft )

    16500 Gulf Boulevard 755 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury beachfront penthouse level three bedroom, two bath residence at the exclusive Tides Beach Club. The spacious 1,589 square foot interior floor plan is gorgeous with lots of improvements compleme

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1833 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.80 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8467054
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Perez PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14710 Gulf Boulevard 103, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
    $1,165,000.00 ($809.03 / sqft )

    14710 Gulf Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This exceptional income producing property has consistently generated $75 $80,000 annually in rental revenue, even though the storms impacted the last two years, owner occupancy and already has solid

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1440 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8458672
    2. Provided by SURFCO REALTY
    3. Contact Tim Tolliver
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 150th Avenue 504, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
    $1,290,000.00 ($652.17 / sqft )

    400 150th Avenue 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your coastal sanctuary at the Residences at Town Center on Madeira Beach, where refined luxury meets the effortless rhythm of Gulf front living. From the moment you arrive, youll feel the qui

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1978 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8480238
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Sharon Deegan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15316 Gulf Boulevard 404, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
    $1,200,000.00 ($738.46 / sqft )

    15316 Gulf Boulevard 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Indulge in refined beachfront living in Madeira Beach, where the soothing cadence of the Gulf sets a serene backdrop for everyday life. This thoughtfully designed residence offers an open concept layo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1625 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470671
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Christina Zajic
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17940 Gulf Boulevard 16a, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $1,189,000.00 ($683.73 / sqft )

    17940 Gulf Boulevard 16a Virtual Tour More Like This

    HUGE price reduction on this beautiful, fully renovated beachfront condo has been made! "Early bird gets the worm" If you have been waiting for that perfect, RARELY AVAILABLE 3 bdrm 2 bath END COR

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1739 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466877
    2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kelly Osborn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15316 Gulf Boulevard 801, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
    $1,324,997.00 ($815.38 / sqft )

    15316 Gulf Boulevard 801 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to elevated Gulf front living at Madeira Towers. Perched on the 8th floor and positioned on the highly sought after south side of the building, this rare 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1625 sqft corner re

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1625 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467930
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Christina Luciana
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17745 Gulf Boulevard 604, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $1,399,000.00 ($463.25 / sqft )

    17745 Gulf Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a piece of paradise in the prestigious, gated redington shores yacht & tennis club! Located in the highly desirable la bahia building, this 6th floor end unit re

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3020 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471683
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Sandy Hartmann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap