Active
    Property Photos
    39524 Dundee Road
    1. Image 1 of 39 For 39524 Dundee Road
    2. Image 2 of 39 For 39524 Dundee Road
    3. Image 3 of 39 For 39524 Dundee Road
    4. Image 4 of 39 For 39524 Dundee Road
    5. Image 5 of 39 For 39524 Dundee Road
    6. Image 6 of 39 For 39524 Dundee Road
    7. Image 7 of 39 For 39524 Dundee Road
    8. Image 8 of 39 For 39524 Dundee Road
    9. Image 9 of 39 For 39524 Dundee Road
    10. Image 10 of 39 For 39524 Dundee Road
    11. Image 11 of 39 For 39524 Dundee Road
    12. Image 12 of 39 For 39524 Dundee Road
    13. Image 13 of 39 For 39524 Dundee Road
    14. Image 14 of 39 For 39524 Dundee Road
    15. Image 15 of 39 For 39524 Dundee Road
    16. Image 16 of 39 For 39524 Dundee Road
    17. Image 17 of 39 For 39524 Dundee Road
    18. Image 18 of 39 For 39524 Dundee Road
    19. Image 19 of 39 For 39524 Dundee Road
    20. Image 20 of 39 For 39524 Dundee Road
    21. Image 21 of 39 For 39524 Dundee Road
    22. Image 22 of 39 For 39524 Dundee Road
    23. Image 23 of 39 For 39524 Dundee Road
    24. Image 24 of 39 For 39524 Dundee Road
    25. Image 25 of 39 For 39524 Dundee Road
    26. Image 26 of 39 For 39524 Dundee Road
    27. Image 27 of 39 For 39524 Dundee Road
    28. Image 28 of 39 For 39524 Dundee Road
    29. Image 29 of 39 For 39524 Dundee Road
    30. Image 30 of 39 For 39524 Dundee Road
    31. Image 31 of 39 For 39524 Dundee Road
    32. Image 32 of 39 For 39524 Dundee Road
    33. Image 33 of 39 For 39524 Dundee Road
    34. Image 34 of 39 For 39524 Dundee Road
    35. Image 35 of 39 For 39524 Dundee Road
    36. Image 36 of 39 For 39524 Dundee Road
    37. Image 37 of 39 For 39524 Dundee Road
    38. Image 38 of 39 For 39524 Dundee Road
    39. Image 39 of 39 For 39524 Dundee Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $99,900

    Address: 39524 Dundee Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542

    Description

    PRICED TO SELL. ENJOY THE FLORIDA SUN: in this pretty, well cared for 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home located in a highly sought after 55+ community. A newly replaced 2 car carport (2025) welcomes your home, with utility/storage space at one end, plus a workshop and two additional sheds for hobbies and extra storage. Inside, the home comes fully furnished with everything you need to get started, featuring an inviting eat in kitchen and a relaxing front screened porch. The community offers a clubhouse, shuffleboard, and regular activities, and is just minutes from grocery stores, eateries, a movie theater, and medical facilities, with larger pets welcome. Best of all, there is NO lot rent, and the low yearly HOA fee includes wateran affordable and appealing opportunity in a desirable location.

    Reduced
    • MLS#: TB8452837 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 39524 Dundee Road
    • Viewed: 82
    • Price: $99,900
    • Price sqft: $51
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 1963
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 159
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.2419 / -82.1627
    • County: PASCO
    • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
    • Zipcode: 33542
    • Subdivision: Gem Estates
    • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
    • Contact: Kathryn Vanater
    • 813-782-5506
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 897.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Other
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Paula Beck
    • Association Phone: 813-702-4067
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom
    • Legal Description: GEM ESTATES UNREC PLAT LOT 6 BLOCK 13 DESC AS COM AT NW COR OF E1/2 OF NE1/4 OF NW1/4 TH S00DG 09' 30"E 25 FT TO SOUTH LINE OF NORTH AVE TH EAST 125 FT ALG SOUTH LINE OF NORTH AVE TH S00DG 09' 30"E 155 FT TO SOUTH LINE OF ELGIN DR TH EAST 430 FT ALG SOUTH LINE OF ELGIN DR TO CENTERLINE OF WHEATON AVE TH S00DG 09' 30"E 755 FT ALG SAID CENTERLINE TO CENTERLINE OF DUNDEE RD TH EAST 325 FT ALG SAID CENTER- LINE FOR POB TH CONT EAST 60 FT TH S00DG 09' 30"E 130 FT TH WEST 60 FT TH N00DG 09' 30"W 130 F T TO POB SUBJECT TO EASEMENT OVER & ACROSS SOUTH 5 FT THEREOF FOR UTILITIES & NORTH 25 FT FOR DUNDEE RD AND TOGETHER WITH EASEMENT FOR WATER UTILITY PER OR 3243/124 & OR 3261 PGS 1378 & 1379 OR 9506 PG 3969
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 12-26-21-0270-01300-0060
    • Views: 82
    • Zoning Code: RMH
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 37136 8th Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
    $92,000.00 ($53.24 / sqft )

    37136 8th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    **SELLER MOTIVATED** Dont miss this opportunity in Betmar Acres, one of Zephyrhills most desirable 55+ golf communities where you own your land and pay only a low $485 annual HOA fee. This 2BR/2BA hom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1728 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8445728
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    3. Contact Alyssa McAdams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6311 Balmy Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
    $100,000.00 ($55.49 / sqft )

    6311 Balmy Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    IT'S ALL ABOUT LIFESTYLE!!! Come check out the Beautiful, Furnished and Move In Ready HOME in Country Aire Village (55+). This is a co operative Mobile Home Community with LOW ($140) monthly fees whic

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1802 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8411579
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Susan Colby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6132 Harriet Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
    $89,999.00 ($52.08 / sqft )

    6132 Harriet Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your Florida paradise nestled in Pinecrest Mobile Home Park, a vibrant 55+ community in Zephyrhills. Come see this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath home. Most of the rooms have bee

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1728 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8422123
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    3. Contact Linda Rotante
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6128 Ridgewood Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
    $104,900.00 ($95.02 / sqft )

    6128 Ridgewood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the Florida sunshine! Come check out Green Hills Estates! Located in the heart of Zephyrhills, this welcoming 55+ community offers the easygoing lifestyle so many buyers are looking for, a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1104 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469148
    2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
    3. Contact Sherri Freeze
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 37332 Sandra Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
    $111,900.00 ($73.57 / sqft )

    37332 Sandra Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Betmar Acres, an active 55+ golf community where you OWN your land and enjoy a low annual community fee of just $448! Nestled on a quiet street within the community, this nicely updated hom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1521 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482514
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    3. Contact Troy Duprey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 37503 Attica Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
    $109,900.00 ($67.09 / sqft )

    37503 Attica Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Buyer loss of financing is your second chance to get into an affordable Florida home priced at only $109,900! This two bedroom, two full bath 1989 home has the rare bonus of NO FEES AT ALL!! Yes, he

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1638 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466094
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    3. Contact Suzanne Melhorn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 39438 Rockford Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
    $115,000.00 ($106.09 / sqft )

    39438 Rockford Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the 55+ community of Gem Estates in beautiful Zephyrhills. This fully furnished double wide offers 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, a 2 car wide carport, an enclosed porch, a screened porch, an exter

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1084 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476011
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
    3. Contact Albert Fava IV
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 37321 8th Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
    $114,900.00 ($77.32 / sqft )

    37321 8th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Betmar Acres, an active 55+ golf community where you OWN the land for a low annual fee of just $448your perfect winter retreat or forever home in sunny Florida! This beautifully upgraded 2B

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1486 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492523
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    3. Contact Troy Duprey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4529 Olive Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
    $99,900.00 ($91.99 / sqft )

    4529 Olive Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    What a deal! No HOA fees, restrictions or age limit. Plus, you have a fenced area if you have a dog or even to play. Near the end of the street for less traffic. Located near Zephyr Park for walks aro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1086 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494795
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
    3. Contact Kathy Mc Leod
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 36941 Beth Ave, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
    $99,900.00 ($84.52 / sqft )

    36941 Beth Ave Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home in the highly sought after Betmar 55+ community! Offering 798 square feet of comfortable living space, this home features a functional layout and a co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1182 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491670
    2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
    3. Contact Gregg Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap