Active
    Property Photos
    409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $445,000

    Address: 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708

    Description

    Some of the phots have been Virtually Staged. Luxurious Waterfront Condominium in Gated St. Petersburg Community Large Private Dock Included! Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers 1,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in one of St. Petersburgs most desirable gated waterfront communities. Every detail has been carefully updated to combine modern comfort with relaxed Florida style. New Rheem Hot water heater, all new hurricane enforced sliders As you approach the property, youll be greeted by a welcoming court area at the entrance, providing an inviting and private transition into your home. Step inside to an open concept layout filled with natural light and expansive water views from the living room, dining area, and primary bedroom and there's 2 Walk in closets. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly into a completely renovated kitchen featuring brand new stainless appliances, elegant granite countertops, custom cabinetry, and ample storage a perfect space for cooking, entertaining, or simply enjoying your morning coffee. Both bathrooms have been tastefully upgraded with contemporary finishes, stylish tile work, and premium fixtures. The generous primary suite offers a tranquil retreat with beautiful waterfront views, a large closet, and a newly updated en suite bath. The guest bedroom and second full bath provide comfort and privacy for family or visitors. Outdoor living is just as impressive. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets and serene waterfront scenes from your private dock, ideal for boating, fishing, or simply relaxing by the water. The attached garage provides secure parking and includes convenient laundry facilities, making daily living effortless. This gated community offers an array of resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, heated pool, fitness center, sauna, pickleball and tennis courts, shuffleboard, and on site management for peace of mind. The beautifully maintained grounds and friendly atmosphere make this a truly special place to call home. Maintenance fees include common area taxes, community pool, insurance, sewer, trash, and water giving you more time to enjoy the things that matter most. Ideally located just minutes from the award winning beaches of St. Petersburg, vibrant downtown dining, shops, and cultural attractions, this home offers the perfect balance of luxury, convenience, and coastal charm. Whether youre seeking a full time residence or a seasonal getaway, this move in ready condo delivers the best of Florida living. A must see!

    Reduced
    • MLS#: TB8444145 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409
    • Viewed: 120
    • Price: $445,000
    • Price sqft: $318
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 1400
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 185
    • Acreage: 1.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Living Area: 1400.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Mike Showerman
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom
    • Legal Description: Boca Ciega Point East Six condo Apt1008
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 04-31-15-09646 000-1008
    • Unit Number: 409
    • Views: 120
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 628 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
    $489,999.00 ($350.00 / sqft )

    628 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This fully remodeled 1400sq ft one story villa in the highly sought after 55+ gated waterfront community of Boca Ciega Point. has 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and lots of storage space. The beautifully r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8408578
    2. Provided by PASSPORT TO PARADISE REALTY
    3. Contact George Bailey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 317 Rex Place G, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
    $419,000.00 ($402.89 / sqft )

    317 Rex Place G More Like This

    NO HURRICANE DAMAGE! Calling all boaters! Are you seeking a residence for your boat? Slip #60 awaits your arrival! This property boasts a new roof and air conditioning system. Not only will you acquir

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.66 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8444054
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
    3. Contact Chris Remmert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 337 Rex Place B, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
    $439,000.00 ($402.75 / sqft )

    337 Rex Place B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare opportunity to own a 2 bedroom 2 bathroom ground floor condo with deeded boat slip on the pool in madeira beach yacht club! Just totally remodeled with everything new. Madeira beach yacht club of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1090 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.68 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8479416
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
    3. Contact Chris Remmert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17035 Gulf Boulevard 118, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
    $429,500.00 ($444.62 / sqft )

    17035 Gulf Boulevard 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Some photos are virtually staged. Prime North Redington Beach location just steps from the Gulf of Mexico! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 966 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464888
    2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
    3. Contact Catherine Delorenzo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 531 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 531, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
    $514,500.00 ($313.72 / sqft )

    531 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 531 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Attention boating enthusiasts!!! Boca ciega point is a resort style 55+ gated boating community that loves fun!!! The epitome of florida living with direct access to the intracoastal waterway in saint

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1640 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466690
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Tammie Fraser
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14950 Gulf Boulevard 805, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
    $429,000.00 ($825.00 / sqft )

    14950 Gulf Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL. MADEIRA BEACH GULF FRONT STUDIO. Enjoy panoramic beach views an endless Florida sunsets from your private 14 foot balcony. This light and bright condo comes fully furnished, has a qu

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 520 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472708
    2. Provided by SUN BEACH PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Deborah Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17400 Gulf Boulevard I3, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $529,000.00 ($423.20 / sqft )

    17400 Gulf Boulevard I3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The beachits not just a place; its a lifestyle. 2 bedroom/2 bath, located on the fluffy white sands of North Redington Beach. Coastally decorated in soft grays and blues, on the third floor of Tower I

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481738
    2. Provided by GORDON REALTY HOUSE
    3. Contact Gordon Obarski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12924 Gulf Boulevard 110, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
    $515,000.00 ($481.31 / sqft )

    12924 Gulf Boulevard 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

    CONSISTENT INCOME producing unit with a three day minimum at beach front Sandy Shores. Two hurricane rated sliding glass doors open to a lovely balcony for a peekaboo beach view and a direct view of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504130
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
    3. Contact Flavia Konrad
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6205 Shoreline Drive 1304, SEMINOLE, FL 33708
    $409,900.00 ($256.99 / sqft )

    6205 Shoreline Drive 1304 More Like This

    Welcome home to this gorgeous property located in the gated, waterfront community of The Shores of Long Bayou. This property offers a buyer a spacious open layout with three bedrooms and two baths wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1595 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487440
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Belinda Sawyers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 230 Medallion Boulevard G, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
    $450,000.00 ($498.34 / sqft )

    230 Medallion Boulevard G Virtual Tour More Like This

    You won't believe your when you see this condo! Meticulous kept and updated condo steps to the beach at the madeira beach yacht club! This amazing 2 bed/ 1 bath unit is on the second floor and remaine

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 903 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.68 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8383612
    2. Provided by 1 LOOK REAL ESTATE OF FL
    3. Contact Teresa Ryan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap