Active
    Property Photos
    4407 Tucker Square
    1. Image 1 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    2. Image 2 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    3. Image 3 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    4. Image 4 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    5. Image 5 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    6. Image 6 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    7. Image 7 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    8. Image 8 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    9. Image 9 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    10. Image 10 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    11. Image 11 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    12. Image 12 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    13. Image 13 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    14. Image 14 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    15. Image 15 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    16. Image 16 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    17. Image 17 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    18. Image 18 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    19. Image 19 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    20. Image 20 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    21. Image 21 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    22. Image 22 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    23. Image 23 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    24. Image 24 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    25. Image 25 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    26. Image 26 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    27. Image 27 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    28. Image 28 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    29. Image 29 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    30. Image 30 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    31. Image 31 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    32. Image 32 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    33. Image 33 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    34. Image 34 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    35. Image 35 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    36. Image 36 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    37. Image 37 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    38. Image 38 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    39. Image 39 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    40. Image 40 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    41. Image 41 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    42. Image 42 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    43. Image 43 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    44. Image 44 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    45. Image 45 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    46. Image 46 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    47. Image 47 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    48. Image 48 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    49. Image 49 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    50. Image 50 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    51. Image 51 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    52. Image 52 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    53. Image 53 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    54. Image 54 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    55. Image 55 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    56. Image 56 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    57. Image 57 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    58. Image 58 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    59. Image 59 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    60. Image 60 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    61. Image 61 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    62. Image 62 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    63. Image 63 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    64. Image 64 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    65. Image 65 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    66. Image 66 of 66 For 4407 Tucker Square
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $99,000

    Address: 4407 Tucker Square, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652

    Description

    Price Negotiable Turnkey Furnished & Move In Ready! This Palm Harbor manufactured home is the lowest priced move in ready property in the community, offering exceptional value in the sought after Place in the Sun 55+ co op community in New Port Richey. This well maintained 2BR/2BA home features numerous recent upgrades for peace of mind and comfort: 2024: Updated bath vanities, lower kitchen cabinets, plumbing, subfloor, baseboards throughout, storm shutter fittings, and new insulation & vapor barrier beneath the home. 2023: 14k BTU mini split AC/heat system. Additional improvements include GFI outlets, new vinyl plank flooring, and fresh interior, exterior, and back patio paint. The screened lanai was refreshed with a newly painted floor and ceiling fan (2026). Enjoy a short walk to the community clubhouse, featuring a pool, shuffleboard, bocce ball, a pool table, a meeting hall, a kitchen, and a scenic barbecue area overlooking the pond. Prime Location: Just a short drives to great beaches such as Fred Howard Park, Sims Park, Key Vista Beach, Vibrant downtown New Port Richey, Sims Park, and the Cotee River waterfront. You're also a short drive to popular Gulf Coast beaches including Green Key Beach, Hudson Beach, and world renowned Clearwater Beach, along with nearby shopping, dining, and medical facilities. Low HOA: $175/month includes trash, grounds maintenance, cable, and internet. Co op/Share Park: Ownership includes a deed for the land and two titles (one for each side of the home). Cash purchase only.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8436057 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4407 Tucker Square
    • Viewed: 102
    • Price: $99,000
    • Price sqft: $71
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1400
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 213
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.2236 / -82.7412
    • County: PASCO
    • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
    • Zipcode: 34652
    • Provided by: LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
    • Contact: Paul Fernandes
    • 727-314-1000
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Hurricane Shutters, Storage
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 960.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 175.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Cindy Smith
    • Association Phone: 413-663-0774
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PLACE IN THE SUN UNREC PLAT LOT 35
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 18-26-16-0140-00000-0350
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 102
    • Zoning Code: RMH
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6975 Edgewater Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $94,950.00 ($197.81 / sqft )

    6975 Edgewater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    **or best offer** no hoa. A steal! Do you want to enjoy the beach as if it were your own private little beach while living in a waterfront home? Say no more as you don't even have to leave the comm

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 480 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8405799
    2. Provided by BARADIT PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATION
    3. Contact Lissette Baradit
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6977 Edgewater Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $94,950.00 ($231.59 / sqft )

    6977 Edgewater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 410 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8409516
    2. Provided by BARADIT PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATION
    3. Contact Lissette Baradit
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5619 Sunshine Park Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $99,999.00 ($83.06 / sqft )

    5619 Sunshine Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location Location Location Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offering 624 sq ft of comfortable living in the heart of New Port Richey. This property includes both the land and the mobile

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1204 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689519
    2. Provided by JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Scott Fader
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4617 Cottonwood Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $117,900.00 ($112.07 / sqft )

    4617 Cottonwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    CASH ONLY! TURNKEY! Corner lot. tenant! Great Cash flowing property. Great investment tenant in place,call for details . DO. NOT. DISTURB. TENANT. Great investment property.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1052 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8404511
    2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Luis Amoretti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4454 Tucker Square, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $118,000.00 ($70.66 / sqft )

    4454 Tucker Square Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    *New Price* This is a great deal! Beautifully updated waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida charm. With a well designed layout and move in ready c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1670 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484805
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Connie Dichtas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap