Active
    Property Photos
    800 Cove Cay Drive 4f
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 800 Cove Cay Drive 4f
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 800 Cove Cay Drive 4f
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 800 Cove Cay Drive 4f
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 800 Cove Cay Drive 4f
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 800 Cove Cay Drive 4f
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 800 Cove Cay Drive 4f
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 800 Cove Cay Drive 4f
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 800 Cove Cay Drive 4f
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 800 Cove Cay Drive 4f
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 800 Cove Cay Drive 4f
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 800 Cove Cay Drive 4f
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 800 Cove Cay Drive 4f
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 800 Cove Cay Drive 4f
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 800 Cove Cay Drive 4f
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 800 Cove Cay Drive 4f
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 800 Cove Cay Drive 4f
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 800 Cove Cay Drive 4f
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 800 Cove Cay Drive 4f
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 800 Cove Cay Drive 4f
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 800 Cove Cay Drive 4f
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 800 Cove Cay Drive 4f
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 800 Cove Cay Drive 4f
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 800 Cove Cay Drive 4f
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 800 Cove Cay Drive 4f
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 800 Cove Cay Drive 4f
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 800 Cove Cay Drive 4f
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 800 Cove Cay Drive 4f
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 800 Cove Cay Drive 4f
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 800 Cove Cay Drive 4f
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 800 Cove Cay Drive 4f
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 800 Cove Cay Drive 4f
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 800 Cove Cay Drive 4f
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 800 Cove Cay Drive 4f
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 800 Cove Cay Drive 4f
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 800 Cove Cay Drive 4f
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 800 Cove Cay Drive 4f
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $199,999

    Address: 800 Cove Cay Drive 4f, CLEARWATER, FL 33760

    Description

    Welcome to this Cove Cay condo featuring a large screened balcony overlooking the 9th hole of the Cove Cay Golf Course. This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo can be sold furnished or unfurnished. Enjoy a beautifully renovated kitchen and laundry in unit! Access to a private village pool, hot tub, fitness center and 2 restaurants all within a gated community. Close to beaches, shopping, and dining. Reach out to schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8434131 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 800 Cove Cay Drive 4f
    • Viewed: 71
    • Price: $199,999
    • Price sqft: $208
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 960
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 219
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Balcony, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 960.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Quality Property Management
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
    • Legal Description: COVE CAY VILLAGE III CONDO PHASE ONE, UNIT 4-F
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33760 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 29-29-16-18708-001-0460
    • Unit Number: 4F
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 71
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2616 Cove Cay Drive 602, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $199,000.00 ($245.68 / sqft )

    2616 Cove Cay Drive 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spectacular views of both Tampa Bay and Cove Cay Golf Course from your living room, bedroom and sunroom! Welcome to this spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in the highly desirable golf community of Co

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 810 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499244
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Anne Januario
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2621 Cove Cay Drive 309, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $180,000.00 ($144.00 / sqft )

    2621 Cove Cay Drive 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in the sought after, resort style community of Cove Cay. Located on the 3rd floor, this 1,250 sq ft condo offers stunning views of the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8396275
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
    3. Contact Chase Walseth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2617 Cove Cay Drive 604, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $224,900.00 ($214.19 / sqft )

    2617 Cove Cay Drive 604 More Like This

    Discover the beauty of waterfront living in this stylishly updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at sought after Cove Cay Village 1 in Clearwater. Perched on the 6th floor, this 1,050 sq ft home offers swee

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6143407
    2. Provided by RE FLORIDA HOMES
    3. Contact Sheri Adams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2620 Cove Cay Drive 601, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $229,900.00 ($204.36 / sqft )

    2620 Cove Cay Drive 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake up every day to a wraparound picture postcard view. This highly desired 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo in beautiful Cove Cay offers water, golf course, and lush green scenery from just every wind

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1125 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454500
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Kathleen McDowell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1890 Wolford Road 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $189,000.00 ($210.00 / sqft )

    1890 Wolford Road 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your private retreat in this fully remodeled, ground level corner villa surrounded by natural beauty yet close to everything you need. The stunning interior features a modern kitchen with map

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8439454
    2. Provided by TOM TUCKER REALTY
    3. Contact Dave Doherty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2621 Cove Cay Drive 804, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $215,000.00 ($265.43 / sqft )

    2621 Cove Cay Drive 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wooowww! Spectacular view!!! Own your piece of paradise, and live like you are on vacation all year round! The panoramic views off of this 8th floor condo is breathtaking! FULL water views and golf co

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 810 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8450922
    2. Provided by GREAT HOMES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Tomoko Ryan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2620 Cove Cay Drive 1003, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $189,900.00 ($336.11 / sqft )

    2620 Cove Cay Drive 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the PENTHOUSE with a view that will take your breath away. This 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo has an open and spacious floor plan with beautiful tile floors throughout. This freshly remodeled

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 565 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.70 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8478528
    2. Provided by HARRIS REAL ESTATE AND INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Bruce Harris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6262 142nd Avenue N 1004, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $189,999.00 ($155.99 / sqft )

    6262 142nd Avenue N 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to unit #1004 at via verde one of clearwater's best kept secrets and a rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained, move in ready condo. Whether you're buying your first home, findi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1218 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.91 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8503117
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Dillon Besnier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2900 Cove Cay Drive 7b, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $227,000.00 ($212.15 / sqft )

    2900 Cove Cay Drive 7b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the top floor of this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the desirable gated community of Cove Cay in Clearwater. This bright and spacious residence features ce

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.60 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8485247
    2. Provided by 7 BLUE LLC
    3. Contact Andres Rios
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1000 Cove Cay Drive 5d, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $219,000.00 ($209.57 / sqft )

    1000 Cove Cay Drive 5d Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a truly move in ready retreat on the shores of Tampa Bay. This updated two bedroom, two bathroom condo offers the kind of "lock and leave" lifestyle that is hard to find, starting with the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1045 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491541
    2. Provided by TIGER REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Besfort Behluli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap