Active
    Property Photos
    11240 Grandview Dr
    1. Image 1 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    2. Image 2 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    3. Image 3 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    4. Image 4 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    5. Image 5 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    6. Image 6 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    7. Image 7 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    8. Image 8 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    9. Image 9 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    10. Image 10 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    11. Image 11 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    12. Image 12 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    13. Image 13 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    14. Image 14 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    15. Image 15 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    16. Image 16 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    17. Image 17 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    18. Image 18 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    19. Image 19 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    20. Image 20 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    21. Image 21 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    22. Image 22 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    23. Image 23 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    24. Image 24 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    25. Image 25 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    26. Image 26 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    27. Image 27 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    28. Image 28 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    29. Image 29 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    30. Image 30 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    31. Image 31 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    32. Image 32 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    33. Image 33 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    34. Image 34 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    35. Image 35 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    36. Image 36 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    37. Image 37 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    38. Image 38 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    39. Image 39 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    40. Image 40 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    41. Image 41 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    42. Image 42 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    43. Image 43 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    44. Image 44 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    45. Image 45 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    46. Image 46 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    47. Image 47 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    48. Image 48 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    49. Image 49 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    50. Image 50 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    51. Image 51 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    52. Image 52 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    53. Image 53 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    54. Image 54 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    55. Image 55 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    56. Image 56 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    57. Image 57 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    58. Image 58 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    59. Image 59 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    60. Image 60 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    61. Image 61 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    62. Image 62 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    63. Image 63 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    64. Image 64 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    65. Image 65 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    66. Image 66 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    67. Image 67 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    68. Image 68 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    69. Image 69 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    70. Image 70 of 70 For 11240 Grandview Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,900

    Address: 11240 Grandview Dr, DADE CITY, FL 33525

    Description

    Nestled on a spacious 1 acre lot with mature trees and lush landscaping, this charming 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and elegance. Located at the end of a quiet cul de sac, the property provides both seclusion and safety, making it an excellent choice for families or those seeking a peaceful retreat.A welcoming front entry with manicured hedges sets the tone for the inviting interior. Inside, the foyer opens to warm hardwood floors, custom wainscoting, and tasteful wallpaper accents that add character and charm. A versatile den with French doors offers the ideal space for a home office, library, or media room. The formal dining room is bright and sophisticated with chair rail detailing, updated lighting, and large windows that fill the space with natural light.At the heart of the home, the living room impresses with vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors, and a stunning stacked stone fireplace that serves as the centerpiece. French doors line the back wall, opening to the screened pool area and flooding the space with natural light. Connecting seamlessly to the kitchen and breakfast nook, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere for family gatherings or entertaining guests.The kitchen is a true highlight, featuring sleek white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, a marble tile backsplash, and modern brass hardware. A large peninsula with bar seating makes it easy to serve and entertain. Just off the kitchen, the breakfast nook offers a casual dining space with large windows overlooking the pool, making every meal feel special.The primary bedroom offers generous space, warm wood flooring, and soft natural light from multiple windows. A neutral color palette creates a calming atmosphere, while private access to the pool area enhances the indooroutdoor lifestyle. The en suite bathroom is designed for both function and relaxation, featuring a dual sink vanity with ample storage, a soaking tub surrounded by tile, and a separate walk in shower with neutral stone finishes. Large windows with faux wood blinds allow natural light to brighten the space while maintaining privacy, creating a spa like setting within the home.Step outside and discover a private backyard oasis designed for both relaxation and entertaining. A spacious covered lanai provides a shaded retreat, complete with ceiling fans to keep you comfortable year round. This inviting space opens directly onto the expansive screened pool enclosure, where sparkling blue water is surrounded by ample deck space for lounging or dining.The pool area overlooks the lush one acre lot, framed by mature trees and green space that enhance both privacy and serenity. Whether enjoying a quiet morning coffee on the lanai, hosting a barbecue with friends, or swimming under the screened enclosure, this backyard is perfectly suited to Florida living. Roof: May 2025. Exterior paint: June 2025. New pool screen June 2025. Pool deck resurfaced June 2025. New front door June 2025. Garage floor resurfaced August 2025.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8420919 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11240 Grandview Dr
    • Viewed: 171
    • Price: $599,900
    • Price sqft: $208
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 2887
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 260
    • Acreage: 1.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2076.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Street Dead-End, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Dana Ward
    • Association Phone: 813-382-6761
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: GRANDVIEW GROVE PB 25 PGS 103-104 LOT 11 OR 3617 PG 731
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33525 - Dade City/Richland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 09-25-21-0020-00000-0110
    • Views: 171
    • Zoning Code: AR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13049 Thoroughbred Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $684,900.00 ($172.09 / sqft )

    13049 Thoroughbred Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exquisite Golf Course Living at 13049 Thoroughbred Drive, Dade City, FL** Completely remodeled 5/25. New Kitchen, New bathrooms, New flooring and paint throughout. Come Fall in Love! Welcome to your d

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3980 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449268
    2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
    3. Contact Robert Zoller, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33882 Twilight Sea Place, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $679,990.00 ($145.95 / sqft )

    33882 Twilight Sea Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Virginia Park is Ready Now! Sunlight fills every corner of this expansive 3,558 square foot residence, where high end finishes meet a layout desig

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4659 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467884
    2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
    3. Contact Scott Teal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33870 Twilight Sea Place, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $699,990.00 ($156.39 / sqft )

    33870 Twilight Sea Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Bayside II is Ready Now! Light and airy finishes define the interior of this expansive 3,563 square foot residence. The kitchen and baths showcase

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4476 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467889
    2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
    3. Contact Scott Teal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9545 Natural Oak Point, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $670,185.00 ($156.44 / sqft )

    9545 Natural Oak Point Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. The Red Bud is a spacious and elegant two story home offering 3,300 square feet of well designed living space, perfect for growing families or those who love to entertain. With 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4284 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499936
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9672 Sparrow Hill Isle, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $603,105.00 ($153.58 / sqft )

    9672 Sparrow Hill Isle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. The Isle Royal is a spacious and thoughtfully designed home offering just under 2,900 square feet of versatile living space, making it ideal for multigenerational living

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3927 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499947
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 35507 Peak Willow Trace, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $606,105.00 ($154.34 / sqft )

    35507 Peak Willow Trace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3927 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499956
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33567 Hammock Beach Way, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $583,490.00 ($136.39 / sqft )

    33567 Hammock Beach Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Coquina BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Welcome to the Coquina, a two story masterpiece with a modern design. This spacious floorplan offers 5

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4278 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506083
    2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Human
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33577 Twilight Sea Place, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $553,390.00 ($135.80 / sqft )

    33577 Twilight Sea Place New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Lido BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Welcome to the Lido, an expansive two story home with 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a tandem 3 car garag

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4075 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506087
    2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Human
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap