Active
    Property Photos
    780 Spring Flowers Trail
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 780 Spring Flowers Trail
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 780 Spring Flowers Trail
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 780 Spring Flowers Trail
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 780 Spring Flowers Trail
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 780 Spring Flowers Trail
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 780 Spring Flowers Trail
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 780 Spring Flowers Trail
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 780 Spring Flowers Trail
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 780 Spring Flowers Trail
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 780 Spring Flowers Trail
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 780 Spring Flowers Trail
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 780 Spring Flowers Trail
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 780 Spring Flowers Trail
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 780 Spring Flowers Trail
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 780 Spring Flowers Trail
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 780 Spring Flowers Trail
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 780 Spring Flowers Trail
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 780 Spring Flowers Trail
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 780 Spring Flowers Trail
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 780 Spring Flowers Trail
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 780 Spring Flowers Trail
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 780 Spring Flowers Trail
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 780 Spring Flowers Trail
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 780 Spring Flowers Trail
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 780 Spring Flowers Trail
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 780 Spring Flowers Trail
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 780 Spring Flowers Trail
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 780 Spring Flowers Trail
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 780 Spring Flowers Trail
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 780 Spring Flowers Trail
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 780 Spring Flowers Trail
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 780 Spring Flowers Trail
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 780 Spring Flowers Trail
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $244,900

    Address: 780 Spring Flowers Trail, BRANDON, FL 33511

    Description

    SELLER WILL CONTRIBUTE TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS!! Dont miss this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit townhome in the heart of Brandon! Offering 1,496 sq. ft. of comfortable living space, this home features an attached garage and a prime location close to shopping, dining, major highways, and everything you need. Inside, you'll find nice updates in the kitchen and stylish flooring in the living room, creating a modern and inviting atmosphere. The brand new A/C ensures year round comfort, while the roof (2012) is covered by the HOA, giving you peace of mind. As an end unit, enjoy extra privacy and additional natural light. This well maintained home is move in ready and perfectly situated for convenience. Schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8347169 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 780 Spring Flowers Trail
    • Viewed: 258
    • Price: $244,900
    • Price sqft: $139
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2012
    • Bldg sqft: 1768
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 452
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1496.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Maintenance
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: RealManage Tampa/Lacy Giger
    • Association Phone: 866-473-2573
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: WHISPERING OAKS TOWNHOMES LOT 33
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-27-29-20-99U-000000-00033.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 258
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 745 Oak Park Place, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $235,000.00 ($160.74 / sqft )

    745 Oak Park Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location! Location! Location! Very reasonable hoa! Well maintained townhome located in the heart of brandon! Come see this beautiful townhome that offers 2 bedrooms 2. 5 bathrooms covered/assigned par

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1462 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498466
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Brian Allen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2712 Conch Hollow Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $256,500.00 ($137.02 / sqft )

    2712 Conch Hollow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this one owner townhome in the sought after gated community of Vista Cay a home that has been beautifully cared for and lovingly maintained

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1872 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8422219
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Kristina Butera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2503 Middleton Grove Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $284,000.00 ($130.28 / sqft )

    2503 Middleton Grove Drive More Like This

    This spacious 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, with a brand new roof (2025) for added peace of mind. Nestled within a gated community surrounded by mat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2180 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8429357
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Meghan Iacofano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2030 Fluorshire Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $225,000.00 ($130.81 / sqft )

    2030 Fluorshire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with an additional office space, located in the gated Providence community. The office can easily be used as a third bedroom. The first floor features an open co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1720 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676319
    2. Provided by U-HOME REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Yuhong Wan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 903 Buck Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $225,000.00 ($175.10 / sqft )

    903 Buck Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse located in the heart of Brandon. This inviting, two story townhome features a bright living room

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1285 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8428131
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Patti Carmel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 641 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $235,000.00 ($197.98 / sqft )

    641 Kensington Lake Circle More Like This

    Looking for investment opportunity? This is the perfect with tenants included! Welcome to this property at the center of all commercial and shopping of Brandon. Located in the prime commercial area o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1187 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481528
    2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
    3. Contact Marileidy Garcia Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1703 Oak Branch Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $235,000.00 ($266.14 / sqft )

    1703 Oak Branch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1703 Oak Branch Ct, a home that has been meticulously updated for the discerning buyer. The exterior of the home has been refreshed with a fresh coat of paint, giving it a clean and modern

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 883 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378932
    2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Karen Albright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 737 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $230,000.00 ($194.42 / sqft )

    737 Kensington Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Kensington Lake, a meticulously maintained community nestled in the heart of Brandon, FL. This charming townhome is the perfect choice for first time homebuyers or couples embarking on thei

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1183 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8417920
    2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Steve Plested
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 425 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $239,500.00 ($158.19 / sqft )

    425 Kensington Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready! Adorable & affordable! Enjoy maintenance free florida living! This well maintained townhome is an amazing opportunity that features a gorgeous private waterfront lot located in the high

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1514 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490338
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Christina Barone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2426 Middleton Grove Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $282,000.00 ($123.20 / sqft )

    2426 Middleton Grove Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Three Story Townhome: Modern Comfort & Versatility Step into this beautifully designed three story townhome, offering four spacious bedrooms and four f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2289 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464949
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Todd Bennett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap