Active
    Property Photos
    7801 17th Way N
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 7801 17th Way N
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $679,900

    Address: 7801 17th Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. JUST REDUCED $10,000!!! Welcome to this stunning, move in ready, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home featuring a split floor plan and a 2 car garage. Situated on a large corner lot in a quiet, tucked away neighborhood in North St. Petersburg (just south of Gandy Blvd), this 1,892 SF home offers the perfect location. You are just a short drive from downtown St. Pete, world class beaches, Tampa, and local airports. This home was lovingly renovated with the intention of being the owner's primary residence, ensuring a quality of workmanship rarely seen in standard flips. Because plans changed before move in, you get the benefit of a pristine, never lived in renovation! Enjoy total peace of mind knowing the major systems are new: Roof & gutters (2022), 17 SEER Trane A/C with new ductwork (2022), dual pane windows (2018), and a hot water heater (2025). The exterior features a re screened lanai (2022), updated pool pump/filter (2024), and a high end Wally Watt aluminum shed (2023). Inside, the popcorn ceilings were removed and replaced with modern LED recessed lighting. Additional updates include new bathroom vanities and toilets (2023), new ceiling fans, doors, hardware, fixtures, and fresh interior paint. This is a rare opportunity to inherit a home updated with careschedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8326698 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7801 17th Way N
    • Viewed: 339
    • Price: $679,900
    • Price sqft: $286
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 2377
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 522
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sidewalk, Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1892.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Northeast High-PN
    • Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Sawgrass Lake Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: CINNAMON LAKE - 2ND PARTIAL REPLAT BLK 2, LOT 1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 25-30-16-15477-002-0010
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Pool
    • Views: 339
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1101 81st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
    $624,900.00 ($215.93 / sqft )

    1101 81st Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. TWO homes in one! Two separated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residences. A perfect Multi Generational home, spacious Work From Home setup, or simply those who ne

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2894 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8425001
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Kyle Sasser LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1279 86th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
    $680,000.00 ($272.98 / sqft )

    1279 86th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning two story home combines classic charm with modern upgrades, featuring a fully remodeled kitchen with contemporary cabinetry, sleek countertops, and stainless steel appliances, as well as

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2491 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461904
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Emin Eralp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 110 Monroe Circle N 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
    $689,000.00 ($264.39 / sqft )

    110 Monroe Circle N 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is the perfect investment opportunity, allowing you to live in the spacious 1,274 SF renovated main residence while your tenants pay the mortgage. The property sits on a 7,915 SF lot that stayed

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2606 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502383
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Megan Potila LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1747 87th Terrace N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
    $789,000.00 ($295.84 / sqft )

    1747 87th Terrace N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Paradise found. Live like you are on vacation every day. This is the most peaceful home, quiet neighborhood in a hidden fantastic North Saint Pete location. You can watch the birds and enjoy the bliss

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2667 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8421524
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Christopher Wescott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6505 Cedar Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
    $699,000.00 ($209.72 / sqft )

    6505 Cedar Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elevated Living Without the Stilts! Built over 13 feet above sea level, this beautiful home offers peace of mind and high and dry livingall on a spacious, shaded corner lot of over 1/3 acre, ideally l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3333 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496407
    2. Provided by SOUTHERN ROOTS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Natalie DeVicente
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap