Active
    Property Photos
    37224 Price Drive
    1. Image 1 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    2. Image 2 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    3. Image 3 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    4. Image 4 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    5. Image 5 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    6. Image 6 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    7. Image 7 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    8. Image 8 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    9. Image 9 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    10. Image 10 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    11. Image 11 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    12. Image 12 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    13. Image 13 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    14. Image 14 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    15. Image 15 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    16. Image 16 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    17. Image 17 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    18. Image 18 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    19. Image 19 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    20. Image 20 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    21. Image 21 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    22. Image 22 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    23. Image 23 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    24. Image 24 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    25. Image 25 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    26. Image 26 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    27. Image 27 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    28. Image 28 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    29. Image 29 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    30. Image 30 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    31. Image 31 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    32. Image 32 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    33. Image 33 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    34. Image 34 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    35. Image 35 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    36. Image 36 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    37. Image 37 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    38. Image 38 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    39. Image 39 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    40. Image 40 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    41. Image 41 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    42. Image 42 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    43. Image 43 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    44. Image 44 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    45. Image 45 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    46. Image 46 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    47. Image 47 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    48. Image 48 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    49. Image 49 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    50. Image 50 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    51. Image 51 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    52. Image 52 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    53. Image 53 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    54. Image 54 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    55. Image 55 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    56. Image 56 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    57. Image 57 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    58. Image 58 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    59. Image 59 of 59 For 37224 Price Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $495,000

    Address: 37224 Price Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541

    Description

    Seller is providing a one year home warranty through Select Home Warranty, offering added peace of mind. Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home featuring an open layout designed for comfortable living and entertaining. The interior and exterior have been freshly painted and the home is filled with natural light from new hurricane impact double pane windows. The remodeled kitchen showcases new wood cabinetry and replaced appliances, creating a warm and functional space that flows seamlessly into the main living areas. This home offers multiple spacious areas including a separate formal living room, separate formal dining room, a large family room, and a Florida room that adds additional flexible living space. A bonus room provides even more options for a home office, gym, or guest area, and the A/C system has been replaced along with a new roof installed in 2020, offering added peace of mind. The primary bedroom features a professionally remodeled master bathroom with modern finishes, while the guest bathroom has also been updated. All bedrooms are well sized and thoughtfully laid out for privacy and comfort. Outdoor living is exceptional with an inground swimming pool and screened enclosure, a screened gazebo or man cave measuring 15x45, a screened pergola on the back porch measuring 10x39, and a stand alone wood pergola measuring 11x14. Additional features include a screened front porch, second carport, side yard concrete area, front enclosure with chain link fence, backyard wood fence, and a fully fenced yard ideal for entertaining or relaxing. This home offers space, upgrades, and versatility, making it truly move in ready and perfect for enjoying the Florida lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC314566 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 37224 Price Drive
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $495,000
    • Price sqft: $225
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 2198
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 127
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1886.00
    • Other Structures: Gazebo, Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
    • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Chester W Taylor Elemen-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: FORT KING ACRES PB 6 PG 109 W1/2 OF LOT 165 OR 944 PG 722
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 34-25-21-0020-00000-1652
    • Views: 31
    • Zoning Code: 00R2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1740 Draughton Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $567,930.00 ($144.59 / sqft )

    1740 Draughton Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Use the Paloma's first floor flex space as a formal dining room for hosting family gatherings. A versatile upstairs game room ensures everyone has a pla

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3928 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368265
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2072 Stratten Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $559,990.00 ($152.67 / sqft )

    2072 Stratten Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Archer at Two Rivers is a vibrant new home community in Ze

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3668 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490178
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 1416 Broward Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $529,100.00 ($142.00 / sqft )

    1416 Broward Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This two story home is the largest plan in this collection featuring an open kitchen, family room and patio ready for entertaining. A bedroom with a pri

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3726 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8460819
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Jenn Siemering
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 1433 Broward Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $543,200.00 ($141.83 / sqft )

    1433 Broward Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A contemporary floorplan seamlessly blends together the main living spaces on the first floor of this two story home. It includes a spacious family room

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3830 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462219
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Jenn Siemering
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2338 Stillview Pass, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $522,990.00 ($129.07 / sqft )

    2338 Stillview Pass Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Prepare to be impressed by the Gabriela, a stunning two story 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a 3 car tandem garage. The inviting

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4052 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477990
    2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Human
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 36736 Melstone Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $554,070.00 ($141.06 / sqft )

    36736 Melstone Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3928 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377591
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1713 Draughton Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $557,420.00 ($141.91 / sqft )

    1713 Draughton Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3928 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494703
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 36727 Thornhedge Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $549,990.00 ($133.07 / sqft )

    36727 Thornhedge Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4133 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489675
    2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Human
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2096 Stratten Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $549,990.00 ($149.94 / sqft )

    2096 Stratten Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3668 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482257
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 36676 Thornhedge Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
    $529,990.00 ($131.38 / sqft )

    36676 Thornhedge Drive New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Gabriela Step into a home that matches your lifestyle: sleek, smart, and designed for how you live today. The open concept layout features luxury vinyl plank flooring and seamle

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4034 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495690
    2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Human
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap