Active
    Property Photos
    6372 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 901
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 6372 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 901
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 6372 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 901
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 6372 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 901
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 6372 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 901
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 6372 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 901
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 6372 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 901
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 6372 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 901
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 6372 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 901
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 6372 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 901
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 6372 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 901
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 6372 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 901
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 6372 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 901
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 6372 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 901
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 6372 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 901
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 6372 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 901
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 6372 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 901
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 6372 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 901
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 6372 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 901
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 6372 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 901
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 6372 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 901
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 6372 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 901
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 6372 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 901
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 6372 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 901
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 6372 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 901
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 6372 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 901
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 6372 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 901
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 6372 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 901
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 6372 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 901
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 6372 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 901
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 6372 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 901
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 6372 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 901
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 6372 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 901
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 6372 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 901
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 6372 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 901
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

    Address: 6372 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 901, SAINT PETERSBURG, FL 33715

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER WILLING TO RENT OR DO SELLER FINANCING RENT AT $2,975 SELLER FINANCING TERMS NEGOTIABLE Love at first sight with the awe inspiring views of the beautiful Boca Ciega Bay. Bright, open and airy 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features an open floor plan with stunning oceanscapes from each room. Spacious kitchen has large passthrough, opening it up to the living and dining rooms. Primary Suite features access to the balcony, walk in closet and private adjoining bath. Second bedroom has been outfitted with a wall of built ins to make the perfect study / guest room combo. Convenient in unit laundry and freshly painted interior, ready for you to move in and enjoy all this home and pool community has to offer. Ideal location just 15 minutes to downtown St. Petersburg for all your shopping, dining and entertainment desires. And just minutes to Gulf Boulevard and the crystal blue waters of St. Pete beaches. Live every day on vacation in this gem of a home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: U8241963 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6372 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 901
    • Viewed: 333
    • Price: $650,000
    • Price sqft: $520
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1250
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 727
    • Acreage: 4.91 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1250.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Resource Property Management / Scott Fisher
    • Association Phone: 727-864-0004
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: PALMA DEL MAR V CONDO BLDG H, UNIT 901
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 08-32-16-65857-008-0901
    • Unit Number: 901
    • View: Water
    • Views: 333
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4991 Bacopa Lane S 502, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $775,000.00 ($481.37 / sqft )

    4991 Bacopa Lane S 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Breathtaking panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay set the stage for this elegant residence featuring the rarely available Bougainvillea floor plan. Thoughtfully designed to maximize both space and scener

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1610 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.60 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8452095
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
    3. Contact Dave Masi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 132 1st Street E 101, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $649,000.00 ($240.37 / sqft )

    132 1st Street E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***** (bring the yacht) exceptional waterfront value in tierra verdes premier community. Buyers market so sellers reacted origianally listed at $829,000 multiple reductions total $180,000 to today's b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2700 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.83 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8404693
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Daniel Harrington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 1106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $680,000.00 ($591.30 / sqft )

    6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 1106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Looking for your ideal home? Start living the dream with these breathtaking, panoramic water and golf views watching the sun rise in the morning and set in the evening. Homes of t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681342
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Janice Reed
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 410, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $674,900.00 ($537.77 / sqft )

    5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 410 Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to penthouse living at Isla Key, where breathtaking waterfront views and the ultimate Florida lifestyle come together. Perched on the top floor, this beautifully positioned 2 bedroom plus offi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1255 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482508
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Heather Lauter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5633 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $698,000.00 ($530.80 / sqft )

    5633 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy spectacular views of Boca Ciega Bay from the moment you enter this fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury waterfront condominium. The spacious living room offers direct water views and ample roo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1315 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8460274
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Gene Gerstmeier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4953 Bacopa Lane S 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $725,000.00 ($395.53 / sqft )

    4953 Bacopa Lane S 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Motivated Seller. Welcome to Bacopa Bay, a lavish 24 hour guard gated condominium community set on the breathtaking waters of Boca Ciega Bay. This sought after enclave provides residents with unmatche

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1833 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.01 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8451772
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Barb Hetrick PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1060 Pinellas Bayway S 106, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
    $699,000.00 ($462.91 / sqft )

    1060 Pinellas Bayway S 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    REDUCED 40K THIS IS A MUST SEE !Your Waterfront Escape Awaits on Tierra Verde From the moment you step inside this extraordinary first floor waterfront condo, youll feel the difference. A seamless

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1510 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8451836
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LISTSMART
    3. Contact Robert Gawel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6105 Bahia Del Mar Circle 683, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $680,000.00 ($573.84 / sqft )

    6105 Bahia Del Mar Circle 683 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Imagine waking up to panoramic open water views and wonder of spectacular sunsets from this stunning 6th floor condo in Club Bahia's newest and most sought after building. This turnkey two bedroom t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1185 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8385120
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Judith Bader
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6265 Sun Boulevard 805, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $625,000.00 ($504.03 / sqft )

    6265 Sun Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape the cold and embrace effortless Florida living in this nicely updated condo in the sought after Isla Del Sol Golf Course Community. Views of Boca Ciega Bay and the Championship Golf Course t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1240 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.20 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8461848
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Karen Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 421, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $622,000.00 ($495.62 / sqft )

    5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 421 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Should I take the convertible or the SUV to the beach today? The hardest decision that you will have to make for the day, with your two covered parking spaces (#30 and #31). Or you can stay home to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1255 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8343744
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact William Thomas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap