Active
    Property Photos
    Address Not Provided
    1. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    2. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    3. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    4. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    5. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    6. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    7. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    8. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    9. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    10. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    11. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    12. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    13. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    14. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    15. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    16. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    17. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    18. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    19. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    20. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    21. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    22. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    23. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    24. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    25. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    26. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    27. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    28. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    29. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $159,900

    Address: Address Not Provided

    Description

    Check out this inviting ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Lakes Edge community. This open concept unit features tile flooring throughout the living and dining areas, kitchen, and baths, with comfortable carpet in both bedrooms. The kitchen offers a breakfast bar, pantry, and a full appliance package, making it perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious great room combines living and dining areas and opens to a nicely sized lanaiideal for enjoying cool summer evenings. The split bedroom layout provides added privacy, and recent updates include a newer HVAC system and water heater. Enjoy peaceful walks around the beautiful lake or relax by the community pool. Offered furnished or unfurnished, this condo is move in readymake a point to see it, and you will be glad you did.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026021100 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: Address Not Provided
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $159,900
    • Price sqft: $153
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1044
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1044
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Gazebo
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
    • School Elementary: Peace River Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Deeded, Free Standing, Paved, Detached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Fishing Pier
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1500
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: LAKE EDGE ESTATES CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 402319576185
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 104
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area, Parking Lot, Partial Buildings, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 24437 Harborview Rd 106, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $149,000.00 ($66.34 / sqft )

    24437 Harborview Rd 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise! This beautifully maintained manufactured home is being offered turnkey furnished, making it truly move in readyjust bring your suitcase and start enjoying th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2246 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015114
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact David Lawrence
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1000 Kings Hwy 111, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $180,000.00 ($113.85 / sqft )

    1000 Kings Hwy 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Port Charlotte Village was Voted #1 Manufactured Home Community in Charlotte County for 2024! NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE , No Damage from Hurricane Milton ? Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ho

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1581 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012907
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Palm Realty
    3. Contact Tricia DeClue
    4. (941) 743-5525
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1000 Kings Hwy 128, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $160,000.00 ($94.96 / sqft )

    1000 Kings Hwy 128 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Port Charlotte Village was Voted #1 Manufactured home Community in Charlotte County for 2024". No damage from Milton. Beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom partially furnished home located in a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1685 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000049
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Palm Realty
    3. Contact Tricia DeClue
    4. (941) 743-5525
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1000 Kings Hwy 133, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $163,000.00 ($137.21 / sqft )

    1000 Kings Hwy 133 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated Seller " Port Charlotte Village was Voted #1 Manufactured home Community in Charlotte County for 2024". ** NOT IN FLOOD ZONE**Welcome to this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, ideally s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1188 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025011813
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Palm Realty
    3. Contact Tricia DeClue
    4. (941) 743-5525
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3300 Loveland Boulevard 2103, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $152,000.00 ($142.06 / sqft )

    3300 Loveland Boulevard 2103 More Like This

    Loveland Courtyard Villas A Piece of Paradise Awaits You! Whether you're a first time homebuyer, an investor, or a snowbird looking for your perfect getaway, this is your opportunity to own a slice

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7505660
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Wendy Decker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap