Active
    Property Photos
    921 Thistle Lane
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 921 Thistle Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,049,000

    Address: 921 Thistle Lane, MAITLAND, FL 32751

    Description

    Fully renovated pool home in the heart of Dommerich featuring a rare dual primary layout and a 2019 built owners suite additiondesigned for modern living and effortless maintenance. Originally built in 1967 and completely reimagined in 2019, the home blends timeless character with major system upgrades including roof, HVAC, plumbing, electrical, windows, and doorsproviding peace of mind rarely found in this area. The home is vacant and move in ready. The open concept living and dining areas flow seamlessly into a private, resort style backyard featuring a screened in pool, covered patio, and low maintenance landscaping. With xeriscaped grounds, paver walkways, and perimeter planting beds, the outdoor space is designed to be enjoyednot managed. The kitchen is built for both function and flow, offering extensive drawer based cabinetry, a dedicated coffee bar, natural gas cooking, and direct access to the main living areas and garage. The home is equipped with natural gas, supporting the cooktop, dryer, tankless water heater, and pool/spa heaterproviding enhanced efficiency, faster performance, and lower operating costs compared to all electric homes. The 2019 built primary suite is a true retreat with vaulted ceilings, pool access, a custom walk in closet, en suite bath, and a dedicated laundry space. A second primary bedroom with en suite bath also serves as a pool bathideal for guests, multigenerational living, or flexible use. Two additional bedrooms and a shared hall bath complete the layout. Located in one of Central Floridas most established and sought after neighborhoods, Dommerich offers top rated schools, tree lined streets, parks, and unmatched proximity to shopping, dining, and major roadways. Vacant and move in ready. Homes with this layout and level of renovation in Dommerich rarely come available.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: R4911080 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 921 Thistle Lane
    • Viewed: 35
    • Price: $1,049,000
    • Price sqft: $342
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1967
    • Bldg sqft: 3066
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 24
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Permeable Paving, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 2300.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Fiber Optic Lighting, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: HIGHLAND PARK ESTATES Y/10 LOT 2 BLK A
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32751 - Maitland / Eatonville
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 29-21-30-3578-01-020
    • Style: Mid-Century Modern, Ranch
    • Views: 35
    • Zoning Code: RSF-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2112 Chippewa Trail, MAITLAND, FL 32751
    $965,000.00 ($309.49 / sqft )

    2112 Chippewa Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    LONG AWAITED ARRIVAL IN DESIRABLE MAITLAND SUBDIVISION This beautiful, impeccably maintained and updated four bedroom three and a half bath pool home absolutely has it all! Perfectly located in Maitl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3118 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394702
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Laura Lane Heidrich
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 873 Cranes Court, MAITLAND, FL 32751
    $1,249,900.00 ($245.13 / sqft )

    873 Cranes Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully Maintained Original Owner Pool Home in Gated Lake Sybelia Cove. Pride of ownership shines throughout this beautifully maintained original owner home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5099 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394418
    2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
    3. Contact Chris Creegan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 987 Brightwater Circle, MAITLAND, FL 32751
    $1,100,000.00 ($263.03 / sqft )

    987 Brightwater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your dream home awaits. Welcome to this exquisitely Renovated 4/4 PLUS OFFICE PLUS BONUS ROOM POOL HOME. Located in the gorgeous guard gated enclave of Maitland Club. From the moment you enter, soar

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4182 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401747
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
    3. Contact Gale Milgrim
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 51 Oakleigh Lane, MAITLAND, FL 32751
    $1,240,000.00 ($298.87 / sqft )

    51 Oakleigh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come see 51 Oakleigh Ln, a functional residence arranged for everyday practicality. A comfortable living space features a fireplace. The kitchen includes an accent backsplash and all stainless steel a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4149 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399404
    2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Karen Albright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 791 Sequoia Trail, MAITLAND, FL 32751
    $1,100,000.00 ($200.84 / sqft )

    791 Sequoia Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover a rare opportunity in dommerich woods, a distinguished and established maitland neighborhood celebrated for its rich heritage. Situated on. 33 acre of lushly landscaped grounds, this remarkab

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5477 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6340919
    2. Provided by VANWORMER REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
    3. Contact David VanWormer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap