Active
    Property Photos
    17736 Broadleaf Loop
    1. Image 1 of 23 For 17736 Broadleaf Loop
    2. Image 2 of 23 For 17736 Broadleaf Loop
    3. Image 3 of 23 For 17736 Broadleaf Loop
    4. Image 4 of 23 For 17736 Broadleaf Loop
    5. Image 5 of 23 For 17736 Broadleaf Loop
    6. Image 6 of 23 For 17736 Broadleaf Loop
    7. Image 7 of 23 For 17736 Broadleaf Loop
    8. Image 8 of 23 For 17736 Broadleaf Loop
    9. Image 9 of 23 For 17736 Broadleaf Loop
    10. Image 10 of 23 For 17736 Broadleaf Loop
    11. Image 11 of 23 For 17736 Broadleaf Loop
    12. Image 12 of 23 For 17736 Broadleaf Loop
    13. Image 13 of 23 For 17736 Broadleaf Loop
    14. Image 14 of 23 For 17736 Broadleaf Loop
    15. Image 15 of 23 For 17736 Broadleaf Loop
    16. Image 16 of 23 For 17736 Broadleaf Loop
    17. Image 17 of 23 For 17736 Broadleaf Loop
    18. Image 18 of 23 For 17736 Broadleaf Loop
    19. Image 19 of 23 For 17736 Broadleaf Loop
    20. Image 20 of 23 For 17736 Broadleaf Loop
    21. Image 21 of 23 For 17736 Broadleaf Loop
    22. Image 22 of 23 For 17736 Broadleaf Loop
    23. Image 23 of 23 For 17736 Broadleaf Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $382,990

    Address: 17736 Broadleaf Loop, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    Welcome home to the Sabal model at Palmera in Wellen Park! This beautiful home features 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, an open concept great room and kitchen, and a 2 car garage. You'll enjoy the large owners suite with walk in closet as one of the highlights of this home. As you walk into the main living area, a spacious kitchen greets you with a large center island and additional counter space with quartz counter tops. The dining area provides a casual dining space, and a spacious great room is perfect for entertaining. Palmera at Wellen Park offers a wide array of resort style amenities anchored by a stunning, coastal inspired clubhouse including Golf Simulator, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Resort Style Pool & Lap Lanes, Splash Pad, Playground, Fireside Lounge, Clubhouse, Gathering Lawn, and On Site Dining. Visit us today! *Photos show pictures of a previous model, not all features are the same.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: R4910081 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17736 Broadleaf Loop
    • Viewed: 33
    • Price: $382,990
    • Price sqft: $171
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2242
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 208
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: SABAL-A
    • Builder Name: M/I HOMES OF FT MYERS/ NAPLES
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1702.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 399.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: Rizzetta & Company Community Management
    • Association Phone: 888-208-5008
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 22, PALMERA TOWNHOMES AT WELLEN PARK, PB 59 PG 94-99
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0805070122
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 33
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17978 Broadleaf Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
    $349,990.00 ($156.11 / sqft )

    17978 Broadleaf Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to the Sabal model at Palmera in Wellen Park! This beautiful home features 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, an open concept great room and kitchen, and a 2 car garage. You'll enjoy the large

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2242 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4909955
    2. Provided by M/I HOMES SWFL, LLC
    3. Contact Danielle Calamela
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17706 Broadleaf Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
    $359,990.00 ($160.28 / sqft )

    17706 Broadleaf Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to the Foxtail model at Palmera in Wellen Park! This beautiful home features 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, an open concept great room and kitchen and a 2 car garage. You'll enjoy the large

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2246 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4909983
    2. Provided by M/I HOMES SWFL, LLC
    3. Contact Danielle Calamela
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17712 Broadleaf Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
    $374,990.00 ($167.26 / sqft )

    17712 Broadleaf Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to the Sabal at Palmera in Wellen Park where comfort, style, and relaxed Florida living come together effortlessly. Step inside this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home and experien

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2242 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143680
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Tree Marti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101, VENICE, FL 34293
    $380,000.00 ($165.51 / sqft )

    12550 Ghiberti Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled behind the gates of Gran Paradiso, this beautifully appointed coach home offers a perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and resort style living. As a desirable end unit, it enjoys a unique settin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2296 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688790
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Jami Kellogg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17817 Broadleaf Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
    $424,194.00 ($167.20 / sqft )

    17817 Broadleaf Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome home to the Foxtail II model! This beautiful home features 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, an open concept great room and kitchen, and a 2 car garage. You'll enjoy the large o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2537 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910593
    2. Provided by M/I HOMES SWFL, LLC
    3. Contact Danielle Calamela
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17835 Broadleaf Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
    $424,194.00 ($167.20 / sqft )

    17835 Broadleaf Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome home to the Foxtail model! This beautiful home features 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, an open concept great room and kitchen, and a 2 car garage. You'll enjoy the large owne

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2537 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910595
    2. Provided by M/I HOMES SWFL, LLC
    3. Contact Danielle Calamela
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17718 Broadleaf Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
    $429,990.00 ($139.88 / sqft )

    17718 Broadleaf Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to the Palm model at Palmera in Wellen Park! This stunning home features 3 bedrooms plus a sitting room, loft, 2 1/2 bathrooms, an open concept great room and kitchen t and a 2 car garage

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3074 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910077
    2. Provided by M/I HOMES SWFL, LLC
    3. Contact Danielle Calamela
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap