Active
    Property Photos
    7470 Palm Island Drive 2813
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 7470 Palm Island Drive 2813
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 7470 Palm Island Drive 2813
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 7470 Palm Island Drive 2813
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 7470 Palm Island Drive 2813
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 7470 Palm Island Drive 2813
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 7470 Palm Island Drive 2813
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 7470 Palm Island Drive 2813
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 7470 Palm Island Drive 2813
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 7470 Palm Island Drive 2813
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 7470 Palm Island Drive 2813
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 7470 Palm Island Drive 2813
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 7470 Palm Island Drive 2813
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 7470 Palm Island Drive 2813
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 7470 Palm Island Drive 2813
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 7470 Palm Island Drive 2813
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 7470 Palm Island Drive 2813
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 7470 Palm Island Drive 2813
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 7470 Palm Island Drive 2813
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 7470 Palm Island Drive 2813
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 7470 Palm Island Drive 2813
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 7470 Palm Island Drive 2813
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 7470 Palm Island Drive 2813
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 7470 Palm Island Drive 2813
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 7470 Palm Island Drive 2813
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 7470 Palm Island Drive 2813
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 7470 Palm Island Drive 2813
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 7470 Palm Island Drive 2813
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 7470 Palm Island Drive 2813
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 7470 Palm Island Drive 2813
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 7470 Palm Island Drive 2813
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 7470 Palm Island Drive 2813
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 7470 Palm Island Drive 2813
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 7470 Palm Island Drive 2813
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 7470 Palm Island Drive 2813
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 7470 Palm Island Drive 2813
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 7470 Palm Island Drive 2813
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 7470 Palm Island Drive 2813
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $398,000

    Address: 7470 Palm Island Drive 2813, PLACIDA, FL 33946

    Description

    SELLER MOTIVATED!! PRICE REDUCTION!! GULF FRONT!! SPECTACULAR 180 DEGREE VIEW OF THE GULF of Mexico, and 7 miles of pristine sugar sand beach. Come see this beautifully appointed and well maintained Gulf front, 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo in the sought after association of Palm Island Village II, located on a private island in Palm Island Resort. The 180 degree spectacular view of the Gulf and its aqua blue water and miles of beach, are just steps away. Take a 4 minute car ferry ride over and discover our definition of serenity. As you enter the parking lot, where your gas powered vehicle will stay, a bellman may deliver you and your belongings to your own piece of paradise via a golf cart, which is the preferred mode of transportation. The condo is located on the 1st floor of the stilted building. As you enter the unit, your spacious laundry room with stainless washer and dryer, granite counters and plenty of cabinet space, is to your right. Straight ahead is the nice sized kitchen with soft close cabinetry, granite counters and stainless appliances comes well equipped in this turnkey home. To the right of the kitchen is the guest area that can be cordoned off as its own private suite with a full bath and a bedroom with a king size bed. Stepping back into the living area, the breakfast bar with stools are also part of the dining area. The dining area with its bowed window, adds to the spectacular view. The open floor plan continues out onto the screened in lanai with sliders. The outdoor stairs from this deck are still in the midst of being rebuilt by the association from the hurricane. The primary suite that is off of the living area is a beautiful, peaceful oasis furnished with Tommy Bahama. The nicely renovated bathroom has a walk in shower and dual sinks. Imagine waking up to those views! The sunsets are memorizing every night. It has wooden laminate and porcelain tile throughout. No carpeting. There are community pools, tennis courts and pickleball courts. Community docks. The only retail on the island is in the resort with its Rum Bay restaurant, Coconuts for sundries, ice cream and golf cart rentals. And a gift boutique. There are miles of beautiful beach. The intracoastal. Lots of nature to learn and explore. On the mainland you have many outstanding golf courses, restaurants, shopping, fishing, boating, and many community events. All assessments and fees are paid up to date. Come enjoy your own piece of Paradise!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D6142019 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7470 Palm Island Drive 2813
    • Viewed: 174
    • Price: $398,000
    • Price sqft: $323
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1232
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 382
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1232.00
    • Roof: Metal
    School Information
    • High School: Lemon Bay High
    • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Private, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10929.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: HOLLY CARR
    • Association Phone: 941-662-1304
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: PIV 002 0000 2813 PALM ISLAND VLG PH 2 UN 2813 796/16 961/108 1163/152 1587/1605 3881/1087 4183/192
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33946 - Placida
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412031652066
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 2813
    • View: Pool, Water
    • Views: 174
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9200 Little Gasparilla  304, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $379,000.00 ($481.58 / sqft )

    9200 Little Gasparilla 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your private island beach paradise awaits in this completely renovated condo at Placida Beach! Little Gasparilla Island is a bridgeless barrier island situated off the coast of the Cape Haze Peninsula

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 787 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147067
    2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
    3. Contact Barbara Jo Pendergrass
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9200 Little Gasparilla Island 403, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $399,000.00 ($506.99 / sqft )

    9200 Little Gasparilla Island 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Get the Best of Both Worlds with this unique condo in the Placida Beach community on Little Gasparilla Island. Where else can you find a bridgeless barrier island community with a private, hourly ferr

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 787 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146806
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Dawn Bokar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7466 Palm Island Drive 2913, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $450,000.00 ($365.26 / sqft )

    7466 Palm Island Drive 2913 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located on the Gulf between Ft. Myers and Sarasota is this amazing island! Just a car ferry ride across the intercoastal takes you where there is access to 7 miles of pristine Florida beach. Enjoy the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1232 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6141858
    2. Provided by PALM ISLAND PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Lisa Halpin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11000 Placida Road 1501, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $460,000.00 ($170.43 / sqft )

    11000 Placida Road 1501 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Indulge in the exceptional florida lifestyle with this exquisite 2000 sq. Ft. Waterfront condo offering deep water golf access just off the placida harbour. Residents of placida harbour enjoy a true r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2699 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7506857
    2. Provided by LOCAL REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Amber Reyes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13113 Gasparilla Road 403, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $465,000.00 ($259.49 / sqft )

    13113 Gasparilla Road 403 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now positioned among the best value opportunities in Boca Vista Harbor, this fourth floor residence offers sweeping views of the Intracoastal Waterway,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1792 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6144439
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Cheryl Hayek, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9400 Little Gasparilla Island  I-9, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $465,000.00 ($491.54 / sqft )

    9400 Little Gasparilla Island I-9 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a rare opportunity for ownership within Building I at Hideaway Bay Beach Club; the only building in the complex offering direct Gulf facing views. Little Gasparilla Island serves as an ideal r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 946 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500364
    2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED LLC
    3. Contact Anita Roederer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap