Active
    Property Photos
    105 Florence Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 31 For 105 Florence Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 31 For 105 Florence Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 31 For 105 Florence Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 31 For 105 Florence Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 31 For 105 Florence Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 31 For 105 Florence Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 31 For 105 Florence Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 31 For 105 Florence Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 31 For 105 Florence Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 31 For 105 Florence Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 31 For 105 Florence Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 31 For 105 Florence Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 31 For 105 Florence Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 31 For 105 Florence Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 31 For 105 Florence Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 31 For 105 Florence Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 31 For 105 Florence Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 31 For 105 Florence Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 31 For 105 Florence Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 31 For 105 Florence Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 31 For 105 Florence Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 31 For 105 Florence Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 31 For 105 Florence Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 31 For 105 Florence Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 31 For 105 Florence Boulevard
    26. Image 26 of 31 For 105 Florence Boulevard
    27. Image 27 of 31 For 105 Florence Boulevard
    28. Image 28 of 31 For 105 Florence Boulevard
    29. Image 29 of 31 For 105 Florence Boulevard
    30. Image 30 of 31 For 105 Florence Boulevard
    31. Image 31 of 31 For 105 Florence Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $189,000

    Address: 105 Florence Boulevard, DEBARY, FL 32713

    Description

    Price Adjustment! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is in the Terra Alta Community of Debary. The home features a spacious living room filled with natural light, ample closet space throughout including a double door pantry in the kitchen, plus additional cabinets and built in buffet in the dining area, along with a large screen front porch, carport, laundry room and storage shed for added convenience. A few updates include new roof 2025, new Kitchen cabinets, counter tops and appliances, & recently painted throughout. With an optional HOA, youll enjoy the flexibility of a minimal fee while still benefiting from a well kept community. Ideally located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, I 4 and the Sun rail station for easy commuting. Perfect for downsizing or a seasonal getaway. Call for more details!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: V4945887 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 105 Florence Boulevard
    • Viewed: 99
    • Price: $189,000
    • Price sqft: $151
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1250
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 180
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.9145 / -81.3033
    • County: VOLUSIA
    • City: DEBARY
    • Zipcode: 32713
    • Subdivision: Terra Alta
    • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    • Contact: Kim Laney
    • 407-207-2220
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 948.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 225.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 3 BLK E TERRA ALTA SUB MB 31 PG 151 PER OR 4329 PG 1763 PER OR 7446 PG 0716 PER OR 8344 PG 0583
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32713 - Debary
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 8022-01-05-0030
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Other
    • Views: 99
    • Zoning Code: 01MH5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 171 Florence Boulevard, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $199,000.00 ($114.50 / sqft )

    171 Florence Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home located in the desirable community of Terra Alta in DeBary! Offering 934 square feet of comfortable living space, thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1738 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948103
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
    3. Contact Jamie Hinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42 Maplehurst Avenue, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $220,000.00 ($151.31 / sqft )

    42 Maplehurst Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    No HOA. No lot rent. You own the land. Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in DeBary's desirable Terra Alta community. With a screened porch, large carport, and storage shed, this

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1454 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110386
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Paul Mihalick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 130 Oak Tree Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $225,500.00 ($187.92 / sqft )

    130 Oak Tree Drive Adult Community More Like This

    Live the River Life! Enjoy peaceful sunsets on the St John's River fish from the dock on the river's edge. This charming home features a 2/2 floor plan with Florida room, screen porch, and indoor laun

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4941900
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Amanda Daly LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 109 Fern Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $178,000.00 ($194.54 / sqft )

    109 Fern Drive Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. "River Front Community" St. Johns River front (Meadowlea on The River), private gated community, with boat ramp and Marina. (no more marinas can be bui

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 915 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8363913
    2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
    3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 142 Florence Boulevard, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $214,900.00 ($79.21 / sqft )

    142 Florence Boulevard More Like This

    Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the sought after Terra Alta community of DeBary, offering the rare benefit of no mandatory HOA and ownership of your own lot. This property stands out wi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2713 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948268
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Charlie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap