Active
    Property Photos
    130 Oak Tree Drive
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 130 Oak Tree Drive
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 130 Oak Tree Drive
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 130 Oak Tree Drive
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 130 Oak Tree Drive
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 130 Oak Tree Drive
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 130 Oak Tree Drive
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 130 Oak Tree Drive
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 130 Oak Tree Drive
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 130 Oak Tree Drive
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 130 Oak Tree Drive
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 130 Oak Tree Drive
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 130 Oak Tree Drive
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 130 Oak Tree Drive
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 130 Oak Tree Drive
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 130 Oak Tree Drive
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 130 Oak Tree Drive
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 130 Oak Tree Drive
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 130 Oak Tree Drive
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 130 Oak Tree Drive
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 130 Oak Tree Drive
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 130 Oak Tree Drive
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 130 Oak Tree Drive
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 130 Oak Tree Drive
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 130 Oak Tree Drive
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 130 Oak Tree Drive
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 130 Oak Tree Drive
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 130 Oak Tree Drive
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 130 Oak Tree Drive
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 130 Oak Tree Drive
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 130 Oak Tree Drive
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 130 Oak Tree Drive
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 130 Oak Tree Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $225,500

    Address: 130 Oak Tree Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713

    Description

    Live the River Life! Enjoy peaceful sunsets on the St John's River fish from the dock on the river's edge. This charming home features a 2/2 floor plan with Florida room, screen porch, and indoor laundry facilities that create a comfortable and functional living space. It's a short distance to the pool, clubhouse, and marina where this home's private or boat slip is located. This home is climate controlled by a mini split system, has a newer hot water heater, and a brand new never used dishwasher. There is plenty of storage space outdoors in both a storage room behind the screen porch and a backyard shed. The community features a club house, marina, dock, swimming pool, shuffleboard court, and other amenities.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: V4941900 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 130 Oak Tree Drive
    • Viewed: 182
    • Price: $225,500
    • Price sqft: $188
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 1200
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 405
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1200.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Other
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: University High School-VOL
    • Middle School: River Springs Middle School
    • School Elementary: Debary Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
    • Heating: Other
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 62.72
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Patty Tobolik
    • Association Phone: 407-848-6516
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: 8-19-30 E 90 FT OF W 420 FT OF S 50 FT OF N 770 FT OF GOV LOT 2 AKA LOT 31 BLK B LEISURE WORLD PARK UNREC SUB 229 PER OR 1376 PG 0599 PER OR 1803 PG 1008 PER OR 7804 PG 3323
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32713 - Debary
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 90080102-0310
    • Views: 182
    • Zoning Code: 01MH5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 113 Maple Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $230,000.00 ($195.75 / sqft )

    113 Maple Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    FOR SALE! Welcome to Meadowlea on the River, a private riverfront community with direct access to the scenic St. Johns River. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a fenced yard and sits on its own

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1175 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5137741
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Elimar Placido
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 104 Admiral Lane, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $240,000.00 ($154.64 / sqft )

    104 Admiral Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful home in a lovely neighborhood situated on the St John's river for your outdoor enjoyment! This community is a very active place with lots of activities, parties, get togethers and the likes!

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1552 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947737
    2. Provided by YOUR R E A L SOLUTIONS LLC
    3. Contact Linda Dill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42 Maplehurst Avenue, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $220,000.00 ($151.31 / sqft )

    42 Maplehurst Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    No HOA. No lot rent. You own the land. Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in DeBary's desirable Terra Alta community. With a screened porch, large carport, and storage shed, this

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1454 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110386
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Paul Mihalick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 116 Traders Cove Boulevard, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $239,900.00 ($139.72 / sqft )

    116 Traders Cove Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This beautiful 55+ community is located near the Saint Johns River. What a better way to retire and go fishing and relaxing by the river. Bring your boat and park it at your own boat slip. YESSSSS....

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1717 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6284190
    2. Provided by PORTALATIN HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Evelyn Portalatin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 142 Florence Boulevard, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $214,900.00 ($79.21 / sqft )

    142 Florence Boulevard More Like This

    Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the sought after Terra Alta community of DeBary, offering the rare benefit of no mandatory HOA and ownership of your own lot. This property stands out wi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2713 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948268
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Charlie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap