Active
    Property Photos
    23465 Harborview Road 824
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 23465 Harborview Road 824
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,950

    Address: 23465 Harborview Road 824, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980

    Description

    Amazing place to live 1/4 mile from the beautiful sunseeker resort in charlotte harbor 2 bedroom 2 bath large condo rolls landing is a man gated complex, with a huge heated pool and hot tub, tennis courts, a gym, community room and shuffleboard and outside grills by the pool area, no pets are allowed for tenants. The condo is large and roomy. Dont miss this chance to live in this amazing place.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: P4934816 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 23465 Harborview Road 824
    • Viewed: 186
    • Price: $1,950
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 1775
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 362
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1555.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: JJ
    • Association Phone: 9415751717
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402225826032
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: 824
    • View: Water
    • Views: 186
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3365 Douglas Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $2,200.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    3365 Douglas Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful new construction available for rent, featuring 3 bedrooms plus a den/office, located in a rapidly growing area of Port Charlotte with NO HOA. This home offers high quality finishes and a tho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2018 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524500
    2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Cecilia Gonzalez Guemso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23465 Harborview Road 244, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $2,000.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

    23465 Harborview Road 244 Virtual Tour More Like This

    If you are looking for an amazing rental, you have found it. Rolls Landing is an amazing gated community with a brand new dock. That should be ready within 30 days. This place has all the amenities th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.30 acres
    1. MLSID: P4937393
    2. Provided by LISA DAVIS POWERHOUSE REAL
    3. Contact Lisa Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1339 Maracaibo Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $1,800.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

    1339 Maracaibo Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    **ANNUAL**4/2/2 HOME AVAILABLE NOW** This BEAUTIFUL home features BRAND NEW kitchen appliances and BRAND new tile in all the bedrooms!! It also has an open floor plan, kitchen island, natural lighting

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2484 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523901
    2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
    3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22497 Glen Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $1,875.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    22497 Glen Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Updated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home w/ Office Your Perfect Florida Retreat! Available April through November 2026 | 30 day minimum Step into comfort and style in this beautifully updated, fully furnished

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521895
    2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
    3. Contact Heidi Gadbois
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1867 Nottingham Trail, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $2,000.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

    1867 Nottingham Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    **short term**available offseason may 25th oct 31st 2026** newer 2023 build 3/2/2** welcome to the beautiful kings gate community. If you are an avid golfer, this short term property is for you! This

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2159 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524610
    2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
    3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1829 Knights Bridge Trail, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $2,000.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

    1829 Knights Bridge Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    **PRISTINE VILLA AVAILABLE MAY 11th NOV 1st 2026**NOT AVAILABLE FOR SEASON*** Located in the highly sought after Kings Gate, this ADORABLE 3/2 villa features a GORGEOUS kitchen, split floor plan, and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2062 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7473965
    2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
    3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5114 Melbourne Street A105, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $1,995.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    5114 Melbourne Street A105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    On the Peace River and just minutes from downtown Punta Gorda and Sunseeker's Resort. Spacious 1,759 sq. ft. condo with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Relax on your private lanai watching the sunrise or th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1759 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4690095
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Art Broslat
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24055 Peaceful Brook Loop Cali, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $2,301.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

    24055 Peaceful Brook Loop Cali Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available 4/20/26. Currently offering 10 weeks free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Peace River Landing is the home you've been looking for in Port Charlotte, FL. With c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1828 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007685
    2. Provided by The Apartment Brothers LLC
    3. Contact Andrew Rebhan
    4. (704) 502-7778
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24472 Manchester Trail, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $1,900.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    24472 Manchester Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    **SHORT TERM**AVAILABLE OFFSEASON ONLY**Welcome to the Kingsgate community!! This home features BEAUTFUL furniture throughout, spacious living room, nice patio space for entertaining with a grill and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2009 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7506511
    2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
    3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23367 Mayville Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $2,300.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    23367 Mayville Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to your next home in beautiful Punta Gorda! This brand new never lived in home offers comfort, space and convenience! Step inside to find a bright and inviting layout with plenty of natural li

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1993 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692611
    2. Provided by MONARCH PROPERTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Angela Bailey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap