Active
    Property Photos
    2309 Angel Fish Loop
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 2309 Angel Fish Loop
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 2309 Angel Fish Loop
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 2309 Angel Fish Loop
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 2309 Angel Fish Loop
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 2309 Angel Fish Loop
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 2309 Angel Fish Loop
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 2309 Angel Fish Loop
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 2309 Angel Fish Loop
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 2309 Angel Fish Loop
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 2309 Angel Fish Loop
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 2309 Angel Fish Loop
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 2309 Angel Fish Loop
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 2309 Angel Fish Loop
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 2309 Angel Fish Loop
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 2309 Angel Fish Loop
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 2309 Angel Fish Loop
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 2309 Angel Fish Loop
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 2309 Angel Fish Loop
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 2309 Angel Fish Loop
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 2309 Angel Fish Loop
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 2309 Angel Fish Loop
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 2309 Angel Fish Loop
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 2309 Angel Fish Loop
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 2309 Angel Fish Loop
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 2309 Angel Fish Loop
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 2309 Angel Fish Loop
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 2309 Angel Fish Loop
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 2309 Angel Fish Loop
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 2309 Angel Fish Loop
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 2309 Angel Fish Loop
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 2309 Angel Fish Loop
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 2309 Angel Fish Loop
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 2309 Angel Fish Loop
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 2309 Angel Fish Loop
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 2309 Angel Fish Loop
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 2309 Angel Fish Loop
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 2309 Angel Fish Loop
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 2309 Angel Fish Loop
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 2309 Angel Fish Loop
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 2309 Angel Fish Loop
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 2309 Angel Fish Loop
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 2309 Angel Fish Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $329,000

    Address: 2309 Angel Fish Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748

    Description

    3/2/2 CBS Home where Rustic Elegance Meets Modern Comfort. Experience the perfect blend of stylish design and pastoral tranquility in this stunning, open and airy residence. The double french doors open out to the screened in back porch. Designed to maximize both space and light, this home offers a refreshing atmosphere that immediately feels like a retreat. Ceramic and luxury vinyl tile throughout the main living areas and carpeting to snuggle the feet in the bedrooms make this home cozy. The heart of the home features a sleek galley style kitchen, masterfully updated with premium granite countertops that provide ample prep space for the home chef. The living areas boast dramatic vaulted ceilings, enhancing the sense of volume and freedom throughout the floor plan. Climate Control: Stay cool year round with stylish ceiling fans strategically placed to complement the natural airflow. Convenience: Enjoy the ultimate functional luxury of a dedicated inside laundry room, making chores seamless and tucked away. This property combines the community feel of a neighborhood with the serene, wide open "country feel" of the adjacent farmstead.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM719694 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2309 Angel Fish Loop
    • Viewed: 39
    • Price: $329,000
    • Price sqft: $175
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2012
    • Bldg sqft: 1875
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 72
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1337.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 87.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Mosaic Services - Ceclily
    • Association Phone: 352-617-7606
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LEESBURG, ASHTON WOODS SUB LOT 57 PB 62 PG 74-76 ORB 4302 PG 482 ORB 4763 PG 2455
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 30-19-25-0020-000-05700
    • Style: Ranch
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 39
    • Zoning Code: R-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 345 Ashton Woods Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $375,000.00 ($111.67 / sqft )

    345 Ashton Woods Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to: 345 Ashton Woods Ln in Leesburg! Welcome to this beautifully designed one story home, built in 2021, offering modern comfort and exceptional value. Situated on nearly a quarter acre lot, t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3358 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392593
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Edouard Sarkissian
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7716 Park Hill Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $379,900.00 ($102.07 / sqft )

    7716 Park Hill Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE JUST SLASHEDAND THIS ONE ISNT WHISPERING, ITS SHOUTING. This is the kind of opportunity buyers wait for and then wish they hadnt hesitated. One of the largest homes on one of the biggest lots in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3722 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375467
    2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
    3. Contact Carrie Pappas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 274 Ann Rose Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $360,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

    274 Ann Rose Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this brand new, move in ready two story home in beautiful Leesburg, Florida, ideally situated on a desirable corner lot and offered with valuable buyer incentives. This spacious 4 bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368500
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Justin Derazza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 29875 Anahid Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $325,000.00 ($149.91 / sqft )

    29875 Anahid Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2021, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring a highly desirable primary suite on the first

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2168 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6335485
    2. Provided by KINGS REALTY & CO LLC
    3. Contact Sarah King
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5609 Rosewall Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $309,000.00 ($87.63 / sqft )

    5609 Rosewall Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    New roof (shingle) completed april 2026 | full 3 car garage | 3 bedrooms, split floor plan | 2. 5 baths | extra wide driveway | plantation shutters throughout | porcelain tile flooring | new lvp floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3526 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103638
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Sara Sutherland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1619 Ann Rose Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $370,940.00 ($139.77 / sqft )

    1619 Ann Rose Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome home! This brand new, move in ready two story beauty in charming Leesburg, Florida sits on a desirable corner lot and comes with some great buyer incentives to make your move even easier. Look

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2654 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6369534
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Danielle Lituski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5510 Celebration Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $350,000.00 ($97.82 / sqft )

    5510 Celebration Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Discover this beautiful casita style home located on a corner lot, with 3 bedrooms 3 baths offering 2,044 sq. ft. of bright, open living space along with a private guest houseperfect for visitors, hob

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3578 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105328
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Bonnie Valentine PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2225 Angel Fish Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $379,900.00 ($121.53 / sqft )

    2225 Angel Fish Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    The spacious layout provides flexibility for families, guests, or a home office setup. The primary suite features two walk in closets and a well appointed en suite bath. Youll find lots of storage thr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3126 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107440
    2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
    3. Contact Britney Herrera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3429 Curlew Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $320,000.00 ($113.36 / sqft )

    3429 Curlew Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced reduced to sell lake denham estates leesburg is growing and surrounded by nature with beautiful lakes and a small town feel. Welcome home to

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2823 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383761
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
    3. Contact Patricia Woodhouse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5712 Bristleleaf Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $384,900.00 ($125.99 / sqft )

    5712 Bristleleaf Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome HOME! This spacious 2023 built home is located in the beautiful community of Windsongwith a fabulous location. You have close access to both the interstate and turnpike for easy travel. This b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3055 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107689
    2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Lena Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap