Active
    Property Photos
    1550 162nd Street
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 1550 162nd Street
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 1550 162nd Street
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 1550 162nd Street
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 1550 162nd Street
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 1550 162nd Street
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 1550 162nd Street
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 1550 162nd Street
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 1550 162nd Street
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 1550 162nd Street
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 1550 162nd Street
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 1550 162nd Street
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 1550 162nd Street
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 1550 162nd Street
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 1550 162nd Street
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 1550 162nd Street
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 1550 162nd Street
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 1550 162nd Street
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 1550 162nd Street
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 1550 162nd Street
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 1550 162nd Street
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 1550 162nd Street
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 1550 162nd Street
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 1550 162nd Street
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 1550 162nd Street
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 1550 162nd Street
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 1550 162nd Street
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 1550 162nd Street
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 1550 162nd Street
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 1550 162nd Street
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 1550 162nd Street
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 1550 162nd Street
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 1550 162nd Street
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 1550 162nd Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $209,999

    Address: 1550 162nd Street, CITRA, FL 32113

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1550 N. East 162nd Street, Citra, FL 32113, where modern upgrades meet the charm of peaceful North Central Florida living. This beautifully updated three bedroom, two bathroom home features a brand new kitchen designed to impress with crisp shaker cabinets, a center island, recessed lighting, a dedicated dining area, and a walk in pantry, creating the perfect space for both everyday living and entertaining. The inside laundry room adds convenience, while upgraded finishes and chair rail accents throughout the home bring a polished and cohesive look. The oversized primary suite is filled with natural light and offers a spacious walk in closet, a relaxing soaking tub, and a separate standalone shower, providing a true retreat. Both guest bedrooms feature their own walk in closets and share a well appointed guest bathroom, offering comfort and flexibility for occupants and visitors alike. An added bonus is that the neighboring property is also available for sale (OM717262), presenting a rare opportunity for multigenerational living, investment potential, or the ability to live next to friends or loved ones. Located in desirable Citra, Florida, this home offers the perfect balance of quiet country living with convenient access to Ocala, local shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation. Citra is known for its wide open spaces, equestrian roots, and relaxed lifestyle, making it ideal for those seeking room to breathe without sacrificing accessibility. Perfect for buyers searching for Citra FL homes for sale, updated homes in Marion County, multigenerational living options, or move in ready properties in North Central Florida, this home combines location, upgrades, and opportunity in one exceptional offering.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM717259 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1550 162nd Street
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $209,999
    • Price sqft: $155
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 1352
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 107
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1352.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared
    School Information
    • High School: North Marion High School
    • Middle School: North Marion Middle School
    • School Elementary: Sparr Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Chair Rail, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 04 TWP 13 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK C PAGE 024 CITRA HIGHLANDS BLK 12 LOTS 16.17.18
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32113 - Citra
    • Model: Silverado
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0756-012-016
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 38
    • Zoning Code: R4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14179 53rd Court Road, CITRA, FL 32113
    $199,900.00 ($70.94 / sqft )

    14179 53rd Court Road More Like This

    This MH 4 BEDROOM 3 BATHROOM lot size 6.62 acres on a PAVED ROAD. Metal Roof, AC 2007, Newer WH, Well pump 2022. This Home needs some TLC.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2818 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.62 acres
    1. MLSID: G5109456
    2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
    3. Contact Amber Byrne-Shrout
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3003 165th Place, CITRA, FL 32113
    $235,000.00 ($515.35 / sqft )

    3003 165th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great multi use property in the heart of Citra. Discover the charm of country living in this adorable 1 bed 1 bath home, situated on 1.26 acres of R 4 land. This renovated residence offers a 2024 roof

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 456 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.26 acres
    1. MLSID: OM716437
    2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Aaron Zmek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4300 175th Street Road, CITRA, FL 32113
    $241,900.00 ($137.44 / sqft )

    4300 175th Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Price just improved** Owner will assist with closing cost! Looking for a peaceful country retreat, this beautiful spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a cozy kitchen and living room. A great maste

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1760 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.25 acres
    1. MLSID: A4675861
    2. Provided by VILLA & COMPANY INC
    3. Contact Judson Villa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1560 162nd Street, CITRA, FL 32113
    $199,999.00 ($147.93 / sqft )

    1560 162nd Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1560 NE 162nd Street in Citra, Florida, a brand new construction home offering modern design, functional living, and a peaceful North Central

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1352 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717262
    2. Provided by ASHLEY YATES REALTY
    3. Contact Ashley Yates, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2351 186th Lane, CITRA, FL 32113
    $239,999.00 ($102.96 / sqft )

    2351 186th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on 3 beautiful acres in Citra, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home offers space, privacy, and plenty of potential. Built in 1999, the home is ready for some TLC, making it a great opportunity for a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2331 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.00 acres
    1. MLSID: OM720780
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Garrett Huffman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1560 162nd Street, Citra, FL 32113
    $199,999.00 ($147.93 / sqft )

    1560 162nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1560 NE 162nd Street in Citra, Florida, a brand new construction home offering modern design, functional living, and a peaceful North Centra

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1352 sqft
    1. MLSID: 852709
    2. Provided by Ashley Yates Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1550 162nd Street, Citra, FL 32113
    $209,999.00 ($155.33 / sqft )

    1550 162nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1550 N. East 162nd Street, Citra, FL 32113, where modern upgrades meet the charm of peaceful North Central Florida living. This beautifully

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1352 sqft
    1. MLSID: 852688
    2. Provided by Ashley Yates Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap