Active
    Property Photos
    7685 Maltese Drive
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 7685 Maltese Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $249,000

    Address: 7685 Maltese Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433

    Description

    BEAUTIFUL New Construction home with Modern Elegance and Everyday Comfort. Step into this beautifully designed brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring an open concept floor plan with high end finishes throughout. The heart of the home is a bright, stylish kitchen boasting granite countertops, Pantry, crisp white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious dining areaperfect for family meals or entertaining friends. Flowing seamlessly from the kitchen, the expansive great room offers an inviting space to relax or gather, all enhanced by durable luxury vinyl plank flooring that runs throughout the home. The bathrooms are finished with elegant tile, adding a touch of timeless sophistication. Unwind in the private primary suite, complete with a walk in closet and a beautifully appointed ensuite bathroom. An oversized laundry room offers generous storage and convenience for busy households. Enjoy the best of Florida living with both a covered front porch and a covered rear lanaiideal for morning coffee, evening wine, or simply soaking in the outdoors. This home blends quality craftsmanship, thoughtful design, and modern featuresready for you to move in and make it yours. . HOME IS COMPLETE AND READY FOR NEW OWNERS.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM715879 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7685 Maltese Drive
    • Viewed: 59
    • Price: $249,000
    • Price sqft: $117
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2121
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 133
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1462.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: CITRUS SPRINGS UNIT 9 LOT 12 BLK 609 DESCR IN O R BK 579 PG 1525
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34433 - Dunnellon/Citrus Springs
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 18E-17S-10-0090-06090-0120
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Ranch
    • Views: 59
    • Zoning Code: RUR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3378 Citrus Springs Boulevard, DUNNELLON, FL 34433
    $272,900.00 ($116.82 / sqft )

    3378 Citrus Springs Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Seller offering $5,000 closing costs no hoa / no cdd new construction 4 bedrooms 2. 5 bathrooms full appliance package move in ready this 2,336 sq. Ft. Under roof house have a welcoming open

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2336 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389528
    2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
    3. Contact Karla Cintra
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8968 Citrus Springs Boulevard, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433
    $294,990.00 ($125.47 / sqft )

    8968 Citrus Springs Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    8968 N Citrus Springs Blvd, Citrus Springs, FL $5,000 Seller Credit Available! Welcome to this beautifully built new construction home located in the peaceful community of Citrus Springs. Offerin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2351 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387119
    2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
    3. Contact Cristiano Gomes De Almeida
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2701 Tracy Court, DUNNELLON, FL 34433
    $279,500.00 ($118.43 / sqft )

    2701 Tracy Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful Fully Fenced 4 Bedroom Corner Lot Home in Dunnellon Welcome to this stunning home located in the charming area of Dunnellon, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2360 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110564
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Luismer Hurtado Alvarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6629 Waycross Way, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433
    $293,900.00 ($124.69 / sqft )

    6629 Waycross Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    House is complete, not under construction, pictures are of the home. Offering closing cost assistance. Welcome to your dream home! This meticulously crafted residence boasts four bedrooms, two baths a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2357 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400902
    2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
    3. Contact Anderson Ramos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9854 Elkcam Boulevard, Citrus Springs, FL 34433
    $274,990.00 ($108.35 / sqft )

    9854 Elkcam Boulevard More Like This

    Move in ready new construction Grove Model home located in Citrus Springs. This gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home offers 1,902 square feet of living space with an open floor plan for b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2538 sqft
    1. MLSID: 851631
    2. Provided by Terra Vista Realty Group LLC
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9228 Athens Drive, Dunnellon, FL 34433
    $289,990.00 ($114.26 / sqft )

    9228 Athens Drive More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION | 4 BEDROOM + 3 FULL BATH | BRIGHT OPEN FLOOR PLAN | MOVE IN READY Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,902 sq ft, this home features a layout that truly flows. Luxury vinyl pla

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2538 sqft
    1. MLSID: 853683
    2. Provided by Terra Vista Realty Group LLC
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3583 Wilhelm Street, Dunnellon, FL 34433
    $289,990.00 ($114.26 / sqft )

    3583 Wilhelm Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2538 sqft
    1. MLSID: 853673
    2. Provided by Terra Vista Realty Group LLC
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6629 Waycross Way, Citrus Springs, FL 34433
    $293,900.00 ($125.01 / sqft )

    6629 Waycross Way More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2351 sqft
    1. MLSID: 854154
    2. Provided by Authentic Real Estate Team
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 250 Ruska Place, Dunnellon, FL 34433
    $274,990.00 ($108.35 / sqft )

    250 Ruska Place More Like This

    MOVE IN READY 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, 2 car garage NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME! Enjoy the space and peace of country style living with the convenience of a BRAND NEW HOME. Step inside to find an open

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2538 sqft
    1. MLSID: 848705
    2. Provided by Terra Vista Realty Group LLC
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2934 Higgins Place, Dunnellon, FL 34433
    $290,000.00 ($113.46 / sqft )

    2934 Higgins Place More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2021 two story home located in the desirable community of Citrus Springs, Florida! Offering over 2,000 square feet of living space, this spacious residence featu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2556 sqft
    1. MLSID: 854051
    2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap