Active
    Property Photos
    4719 Heritage Trail
    1. Image 1 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    2. Image 2 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    3. Image 3 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    4. Image 4 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    5. Image 5 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    6. Image 6 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    7. Image 7 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    8. Image 8 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    9. Image 9 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    10. Image 10 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    11. Image 11 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    12. Image 12 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    13. Image 13 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    14. Image 14 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    15. Image 15 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    16. Image 16 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    17. Image 17 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    18. Image 18 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    19. Image 19 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    20. Image 20 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    21. Image 21 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    22. Image 22 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    23. Image 23 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    24. Image 24 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    25. Image 25 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    26. Image 26 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    27. Image 27 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    28. Image 28 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    29. Image 29 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    30. Image 30 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    31. Image 31 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    32. Image 32 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    33. Image 33 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    34. Image 34 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    35. Image 35 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    36. Image 36 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    37. Image 37 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    38. Image 38 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    39. Image 39 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    40. Image 40 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    41. Image 41 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    42. Image 42 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    43. Image 43 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    44. Image 44 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    45. Image 45 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    46. Image 46 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    47. Image 47 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    48. Image 48 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    49. Image 49 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    50. Image 50 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    51. Image 51 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    52. Image 52 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    53. Image 53 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    54. Image 54 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    55. Image 55 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    56. Image 56 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    57. Image 57 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    58. Image 58 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    59. Image 59 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    60. Image 60 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    61. Image 61 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    62. Image 62 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    63. Image 63 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    64. Image 64 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    65. Image 65 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    66. Image 66 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    67. Image 67 of 67 For 4719 Heritage Trail
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $535,000

    Address: 4719 Heritage Trail, LEESBURG, FL 34748

    Description

    *** price improvement ****$ 535,000. 00 this won't last long at this price>>> discover your dream rv garage home in beautiful arlington ridge! This stunning 1,761 sq ft residence features an impressive 50' x 16' rv garage with upgraded soft close garage door, 50 amp hookup, inside hose bib, and big windows. The two car garage boasts metal cabinets lining one entire side for tons of storage. Whole house generac generator covers both garages with transferable warranty! New roof 2025 | built 2006 | 2 bed/2 bath | 2 living areas. Enter through a stunning cut glass front door into a beautiful foyer with ceramic tile and decorative tile rug. Enjoy two spacious living areas including a large great room with natural gas fireplace vented through the attic, plus additional living space perfect as a bedroom or reading area. Plantation shutters throughout overlook the fabulous courtyard and front landscape. The guest room features an en suite bath that flows to the long sweeping foyer. The versatile dining area works beautifully as dining or sitting space while the kitchen offers eat in breakfast with gorgeous cherry cabinetry, center island with additional storage, and upgraded stainless appliances. The open style breakfast counter allows the cook to interact with guests. Admire beautiful views from both bedrooms and living/dining areas to the wide open courtyard with birdcage screen that provides total privacy while you relax and unwind after a long activity filled day. Brick pavers and retractable awning complete this outdoor oasis. The huge backyard can be accessed from the courtyard and includes a patio and small deck. Truly a must see to appreciate all this property offers! Arlington ridge lot 5.

    Reduced
    • MLS#: OM714339 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4719 Heritage Trail
    • Viewed: 88
    • Price: $535,000
    • Price sqft: $135
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 3962
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 157
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.7414 / -81.8758
    • County: LAKE
    • City: LEESBURG
    • Zipcode: 34748
    • Subdivision: Arlington Ridge
    • Provided by: DISCOVER FLORIDA REALTY GROUP LLC
    • Contact: Jamie Mansene-Lingard
    • 352-572-5289
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Courtyard, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, RV Hookup, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1761.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Other
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 402.72
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Joni Carey
    • Association Phone: 352-702-4960
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: ARLINGTON RIDGE PHASE 1-A PB 54 PG 66-87 LOT 5 ORB 5412 PG 2187
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 1420240015-000-00500
    • Views: 88
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 25501 Maurepas Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $499,000.00 ($119.32 / sqft )

    25501 Maurepas Lane Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    ***one or more photos are virtually staged*** premium lot! No rear neighbors & panoramic views! Welcome home to your move in ready stunning executive style residence beautifully nestled on a cul de sa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 4182 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105507
    2. Provided by EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY
    3. Contact Steven Boone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1105 Herndon Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $550,000.00 ($110.78 / sqft )

    1105 Herndon Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Modern sophistication meets timeless charm in this stunning executive residence just moments from historic downtown Leesburg. Set on an expansive corner lot of over half an acre, this impressive two s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4965 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376598
    2. Provided by AMERICAN DREAM HOMES INC
    3. Contact Jenny Forest Lin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2920 Cocovia Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $499,900.00 ($108.67 / sqft )

    2920 Cocovia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Attractive Price Update! Discover exceptional space, comfort, and Florida living at its finest in this beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring a desirable split floor plan and an overs

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4600 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386709
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Katie Berk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 212 Crestrun Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $599,000.00 ($138.43 / sqft )

    212 Crestrun Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience Mediterranean Elegance at Its Finest Step into timeless sophistication with this exquisite two story residence nestled in the prestigious Crestridge at Leesburg community. Originally the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4327 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6248940
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
    3. Contact Yolanda Presley, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2918 Cocovia Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $559,000.00 ($111.36 / sqft )

    2918 Cocovia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom 2 story home, just under 4,000 square feet, located near the end of a pe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5020 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5093293
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ashley Robey, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap