Active
    Property Photos
    13431 51st Street
    1. Image 1 of 19 For 13431 51st Street
    2. Image 2 of 19 For 13431 51st Street
    3. Image 3 of 19 For 13431 51st Street
    4. Image 4 of 19 For 13431 51st Street
    5. Image 5 of 19 For 13431 51st Street
    6. Image 6 of 19 For 13431 51st Street
    7. Image 7 of 19 For 13431 51st Street
    8. Image 8 of 19 For 13431 51st Street
    9. Image 9 of 19 For 13431 51st Street
    10. Image 10 of 19 For 13431 51st Street
    11. Image 11 of 19 For 13431 51st Street
    12. Image 12 of 19 For 13431 51st Street
    13. Image 13 of 19 For 13431 51st Street
    14. Image 14 of 19 For 13431 51st Street
    15. Image 15 of 19 For 13431 51st Street
    16. Image 16 of 19 For 13431 51st Street
    17. Image 17 of 19 For 13431 51st Street
    18. Image 18 of 19 For 13431 51st Street
    19. Image 19 of 19 For 13431 51st Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $169,900

    Address: 13431 51st Street, WILLISTON, FL 32696

    Description

    BRAND NEW AND MOVE IN READY! Centrally located off Highway 27Alt between Williston and Bronson you will find this 1 bedroom, 1 bath home. Nicely situated on a .20 acre lot this home has plenty of great features. Kitchen includes Granite countertops, all wood cabinets, flat top range, microwave range hood, stainless dishwasher and refrigerator. Bathroom has a custom tiled stall shower and the bedroom has a full length wardrobe closet. Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Two mini split Heat & A/C units allow separate control of the living area and bedroom. Double pane, insulated windows and a metal roof make the home energy efficient. Full length covered back porch with rustic Pine siding and 2 ceiling fans and laundry/utility room. A portion of the back porch ceiling has been insulated for an additional bedroom.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM705736 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13431 51st Street
    • Viewed: 172
    • Price: $169,900
    • Price sqft: $207
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 822
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 297
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: 876
    • Builder Name: Strickland Roofing & Home Services
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 540.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Off Street, Parking Pad
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
    • Heating: Electric, Other
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: 30-12-18 GREEN HIGHLAND PARK BLK 11 LOT 27 OR BOOK 1671 PAGE 371
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32696 - Williston
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06708-000-1B
    • Views: 172
    • Zoning Code: RR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 119 1st Street, Williston, FL 32696
    $189,000.00 ($156.07 / sqft )

    119 1st Street More Like This

    Looking for a new home in the hearth of Williston? Well, look no longer you have found it. In the middle of the city with shopping, schools. parks, churches are all coinvent located near this home. En

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1211 sqft
    1. MLSID: 851962
    2. Provided by Boom Town Realty LLC
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18491 State Road 121, WILLISTON, FL 32696
    $160,000.00 ($78.39 / sqft )

    18491 State Road 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

    VINTAGE CHARM JUST OUTSIDE THE CITY! Discover the character and warmth of this classic 1952 home, set on a full acre along scenic State Road 121, just a mile south of downtown Williston. With over 1,5

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2041 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.01 acres
    1. MLSID: OM705342
    2. Provided by HARRIETT DOWNS REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Marc Pompeo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13391 51st Street, WILLISTON, FL 32696
    $169,900.00 ($206.69 / sqft )

    13391 51st Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    BRAND NEW AND ALMOST MOVE IN READY! Centrally located off Highway 27Alt between Williston and Bronson you will find this, almost completed, 1 bedroom, 1 bath home. Nicely situated on a .20 acre lot th

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 822 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM701910
    2. Provided by HARRIETT DOWNS REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Lorena Freyn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 520 5th Street, WILLISTON, FL 32696
    $187,000.00 ($138.62 / sqft )

    520 5th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome Home! Discover this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home in the heart of Williston. Recent updates include a durable metal roof, fresh interior and exterior paint, and a spacious back

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1349 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM710102
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Garrett Huffman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 119 1st Street, WILLISTON, FL 32696
    $189,000.00 ($121.86 / sqft )

    119 1st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for a new home in the hearth of Williston? Well, look no longer you have found it. In the middle of the city with shopping, schools. parks, churches are all coinvent located near this home.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1551 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717937
    2. Provided by BOOM TOWN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact James Burchett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3839 210th Court, WILLISTON, FL 32696
    $189,500.00 ($127.87 / sqft )

    3839 210th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready and beautifully renovated! This solid block home just east of the Williston city limits offers worry free living with a long list of updates already completed. Renovated features include

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1482 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717566
    2. Provided by COOKIE KING REAL ESTATE, INC
    3. Contact Cookie King
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1387 157th Avenue, WILLISTON, FL 32696
    $189,900.00 ($202.24 / sqft )

    1387 157th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    The pastoral countryside drive bringing you to the williston highlands, a lovely rural community, brings you home. Offering the perfect starter home, retirement home, or possibly someone looking to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 939 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717390
    2. Provided by SYNERGY REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact John Schellenberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31 4th Street, WILLISTON, FL 32696
    $199,000.00 ($132.49 / sqft )

    31 4th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Home makes a nice starter investment home .

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1502 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539230
    2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Bill Rohan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 425 2nd Street, WILLISTON, FL 32696
    $199,900.00 ($137.67 / sqft )

    425 2nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming fully updated home in the heart of Williston! This beautifully renovated residence features a brand new kitchen, bathrooms, electrical system and repipe completed in 2025, along with a brand

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1452 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC537091
    2. Provided by MILLER REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Viktor Jiracek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap