Active
    Property Photos
    3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $175,000

    Address: 3232 Lake Pine Way H2, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688

    Description

    **Must See**Turn key, second floor corner unit condo in Pine Ridge at Lake Tarpon, Deer Hollow Village II!!!!! Experience resort style, maintenance free living and feel like you are on vacation all year round in this highly desirable community. This beautiful condo features 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, with a spacious walk in closet in the master bedroom and a screened lanai off the great room. Highlights include a fully renovated kitchen with all new appliances, a new washer and dryer, a newer hot water heater, ceramic wood look tile plank flooring in the great room, dining room, and hallway, new carpeting in both bedrooms, and partially upgraded bathrooms. The interior is freshly painted, with new hurricane impact windows and four ceiling fans throughout. Enjoy community amenities like a clubhouse, heated pool and spa overlooking the lake, playground, and tennis courts. Each condo has assigned parking, with ample guest parking available. Located in an "A" rated school district and close to shopping, restaurants, parks, golf courses, East Lake Library, and just a quick drive to beaches and the airport, this condo offers the perfect location for your next home!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7884674 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3232 Lake Pine Way H2
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $175,000
    • Price sqft: $179
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 979
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 28
    • Acreage: 1.03 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 979.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: East Lake High-PN
    • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Cypress Woods Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Alex Oelnaga
    • Association Phone: 727-938-9582
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
    • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE AT LAKE TARPON VILLAGE II CONDO PHASE XVI BLDG 216, UNIT H2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34688 - Tarpon Springs
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 22-27-16-71692-216-0820
    • Unit Number: H2
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1258 Pine Ridge Circle W D1, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
    $199,900.00 ($184.24 / sqft )

    1258 Pine Ridge Circle W D1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome Home to the picturesque and amenity rich community of Pine Ridge at Lake Tarpon Village. This move in ready and freshly painted first floor condo features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an invit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1085 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8451321
    2. Provided by MAVREALTY
    3. Contact Tarah Farber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3100 Lake Pine Way A2, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
    $175,900.00 ($168.97 / sqft )

    3100 Lake Pine Way A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 2 bed 2 Bath condo, located on the second floor. Featuring a large inside laundry room, updated bathrooms, laminate floors and granite countertops, for easy maintenance. Enjoy p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1041 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8433608
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Rivera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1345 Pine Ridge Circle E A2, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
    $179,900.00 ($173.31 / sqft )

    1345 Pine Ridge Circle E A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price improvement!!! Welcome to 1345 Pine Ridge Circle E, Unit A2, a light drenched and stylish corner unit that blends serene Florida living with effortless comfort. This two bedroom, two bathroom co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1038 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470099
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
    3. Contact Brandon Geldbart
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3134 Lake Pine Way F2, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
    $188,900.00 ($192.95 / sqft )

    3134 Lake Pine Way F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    **NEW PRICE** Welcome to your own slice of paradise in the heart of the East Lake corridor! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is nestled in the non age restricted community of Pine R

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 979 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7876770
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Stacey Dirksz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3161 Lake Pine Way S F3, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
    $185,000.00 ($188.97 / sqft )

    3161 Lake Pine Way S F3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    **RENT TO OWN!!** Located in the highly desirable Deer Hollow community in Pine Ridge, this top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features an open, airy layout with vaulted ceilings and a skylight that f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 979 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470796
    2. Provided by HECKLER REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Amy Heckler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3101 Lake Pine Way A1, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
    $159,900.00 ($150.28 / sqft )

    3101 Lake Pine Way A1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great price on this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the desirable Pine Ridge at Eastlake community. This first floor unit features

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1064 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462617
    2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Bart Hanchey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1400 Pine Glen Lane D2, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
    $188,000.00 ($168.61 / sqft )

    1400 Pine Glen Lane D2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Reduction, motivated seller: Welcome to Deer Hollow! All ages welcome. This elegantly renovated two bedroom, two bathroom condominium features bo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1115 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486648
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Brenda Rubio, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1127 Pine Ridge Circle W A2, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
    $187,000.00 ($180.15 / sqft )

    1127 Pine Ridge Circle W A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCTION! Fully updated 2 bed/2 bath condo in Pine Ridge at Lake Tarpon! Brand new luxury vinyl flooring, plush new carpet in the bedrooms and fr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1038 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8442544
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Kathleen Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1308 Pine Ridge Circle E H1, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
    $184,900.00 ($188.87 / sqft )

    1308 Pine Ridge Circle E H1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Pine Ridge at Lake Tarpon is move in ready with modern updates and a low maintenance lifestyle. Insid

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 979 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494047
    2. Provided by SOUTHERN LIFE REALTY
    3. Contact Kelsi Ward
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1488 Pine Glen Lane B2, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
    $194,000.00 ($186.36 / sqft )

    1488 Pine Glen Lane B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the ease of Florida living in the desirable Deer Hollow community. Located on the second floor, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium combines comfort, thoughtful updates, and pe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1041 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486714
    2. Provided by HOMEFRONT REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Morton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap