Active
    Property Photos
    14018 Hexam
    1. Image 1 of 17 For 14018 Hexam
    2. Image 2 of 17 For 14018 Hexam
    3. Image 3 of 17 For 14018 Hexam
    4. Image 4 of 17 For 14018 Hexam
    5. Image 5 of 17 For 14018 Hexam
    6. Image 6 of 17 For 14018 Hexam
    7. Image 7 of 17 For 14018 Hexam
    8. Image 8 of 17 For 14018 Hexam
    9. Image 9 of 17 For 14018 Hexam
    10. Image 10 of 17 For 14018 Hexam
    11. Image 11 of 17 For 14018 Hexam
    12. Image 12 of 17 For 14018 Hexam
    13. Image 13 of 17 For 14018 Hexam
    14. Image 14 of 17 For 14018 Hexam
    15. Image 15 of 17 For 14018 Hexam
    16. Image 16 of 17 For 14018 Hexam
    17. Image 17 of 17 For 14018 Hexam
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

    Address: 14018 Hexam , BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613

    Description

    Investors or Handyman Special! Bring your vision to this massive 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home, offering 2,356 sq ft of potential on a 5 acre wooded lot zoned AC. This property is a true "diamond in the rough" for investors or DIY enthusiasts looking for ultimate privacy in Brooksville with no HOA. The property comes equipped with a working well, septic system, and is fully fenced, saving you thousands in initial development costs. Just minutes away, enjoy kayaking and live mermaid shows at Weeki Wachee Springs State Park, scenic biking and hiking trails in Withlacoochee State Forest, and breathtaking Gulf sunsets at Pine Island Beach. Conveniently located near Spring Hill for shopping and dining, approximately 45 minutes to Tampa for major entertainment and employment hubs, and about 90 minutes to Orlando and its world famous attractions, this location provides peaceful living with outstanding connectivity to everything Central Florida has to offer. If you are looking for something outside of the ordinay schedule a showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7882545 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14018 Hexam
    • Viewed: 53
    • Price: $275,000
    • Price sqft: $117
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 2356
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 77
    • Acreage: 5.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Other
    • Flooring: Other
    • Living Area: 2356.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Weeki Wachee High School
    • Middle School: West Hernando Middle School
    • School Elementary: Pine Grove Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: N1/2 OF W1/2 OF NW1/4 OF SW1/4 LYING E OF E BNDY OF FPC R/W
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34613 - Brooksville/Spring Hill/Weeki Wachee
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 01340034
    • Views: 53
    • Zoning Code: AC02
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9896 Scepter Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
    $255,000.00 ($140.11 / sqft )

    9896 Scepter Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. REDUCED! Welcome to this exceptional new build in the Gated golfing community of Brookridge, offering a spacious and thoughtfully designed living enviro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1820 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7873343
    2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
    3. Contact Matt Douglas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8248 Weatherford Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
    $260,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

    8248 Weatherford Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2022 manufactured home located in a desirable gated golf course community in Brooksville, Florida. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a modern ope

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1352 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470034
    2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sara Oquendo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8144 Weatherford Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
    $269,000.00 ($122.27 / sqft )

    8144 Weatherford Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy unparalleled comfort and security in this pristine, [2002 ] manufactured home located in the desirable [Brookridge]. Boasting [nearly 1900] sq. ft. of living space, this home offers an open conc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2200 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483272
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Gail Johnston
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8401 Weatherford Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
    $276,000.00 ($123.32 / sqft )

    8401 Weatherford Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    A MUST SEE! Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath retreat overlooking the golf course in the vibrant 55+ Brookridge community. Here, you own your land, enjoy a low monthly HOA fee, and liv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2238 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885359
    2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Melissa Munro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9289 Scepter Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
    $279,900.00 ($185.12 / sqft )

    9289 Scepter Avenue Adult Community More Like This

    Incredible value 2 lots for the price of 1! Completely renovated 3br/2ba home with attached garage plus bonus vacant lot next door in the incredible brookridge 55+ gated golf community! This 1,512 s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1512 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485091
    2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV. CORP.
    3. Contact Andres Mota Ruiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7340 Devine Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
    $284,900.00 ($105.60 / sqft )

    7340 Devine Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This 2003 built manufactured home is located in the Brookridge 55+ gated community in Brooksville, Florida. The residence offers three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and flex room. The exterior presents str

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2698 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495834
    2. Provided by THE ATLAS GROUP
    3. Contact Thomas Madonia, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12441 Hexam Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
    $299,999.00 ($207.33 / sqft )

    12441 Hexam Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER IS HIGHLY MOTIVATED STRONG OFFERS ARE ENCOURAGED...If you are tired of the high costs of single family homes, consider this 2021 manufactured home built by Jacobsen, located in a non flood zo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1447 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.21 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8447712
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact John Waugh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16108 Gupton Street, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
    $325,000.00 ($160.34 / sqft )

    16108 Gupton Street New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. UNDER CONSTRUCTION! If you've been looking for a BRAND NEW HOME with NO HOA and NO RESTRICTIONS, this home is for you! Set on 1.25 acres, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2027 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.25 acres
    1. MLSID: S5142646
    2. Provided by KATHRYN VALENTINE PA
    3. Contact Kathryn Valentine
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13201 Crowell Road, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
    $325,000.00 ($214.95 / sqft )

    13201 Crowell Road More Like This

    Enjoy peaceful country living on this 2.5 acre agricultural property in Brooksville. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home built in 2004 offers approximately 1,512 square feet of living space and p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1512 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8487750
    2. Provided by VITA LUXURY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Maidelis Serrano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8128 Weeping Willow Street, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
    $330,000.00 ($198.32 / sqft )

    8128 Weeping Willow Street New Construction Reduced More Like This

    WOW! This absolutely beautiful, brand new 2025 manufactured home situated on almost 1 acre of cleared, elevated land, is ready for you and your family!!! The inside features 3 bedrooms, 2 full size ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1664 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501607
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
    3. Contact Jamie Young
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap