Active
    Property Photos
    524 Bocelli Drive
    1. Image 1 For 524 Bocelli Drive
    2. Image 2 For 524 Bocelli Drive
    3. Image 3 For 524 Bocelli Drive
    4. Image 4 For 524 Bocelli Drive
    5. Image 5 For 524 Bocelli Drive
    6. Image 6 For 524 Bocelli Drive
    7. Image 7 For 524 Bocelli Drive
    8. Image 8 For 524 Bocelli Drive
    9. Image 9 For 524 Bocelli Drive
    10. Image 10 For 524 Bocelli Drive
    11. Image 11 For 524 Bocelli Drive
    12. Image 12 For 524 Bocelli Drive
    13. Image 13 For 524 Bocelli Drive
    14. Image 14 For 524 Bocelli Drive
    15. Image 15 For 524 Bocelli Drive
    16. Image 16 For 524 Bocelli Drive
    17. Image 17 For 524 Bocelli Drive
    18. Image 18 For 524 Bocelli Drive
    19. Image 19 For 524 Bocelli Drive
    20. Image 20 For 524 Bocelli Drive
    21. Image 21 For 524 Bocelli Drive
    22. Image 22 For 524 Bocelli Drive
    23. Image 23 For 524 Bocelli Drive
    24. Image 24 For 524 Bocelli Drive
    25. Image 25 For 524 Bocelli Drive
    26. Image 26 For 524 Bocelli Drive
    27. Image 27 For 524 Bocelli Drive
    28. Image 28 For 524 Bocelli Drive
    29. Image 29 For 524 Bocelli Drive
    30. Image 30 For 524 Bocelli Drive
    31. Image 31 For 524 Bocelli Drive
    32. Image 32 For 524 Bocelli Drive
    33. Image 33 For 524 Bocelli Drive
    34. Image 34 For 524 Bocelli Drive
    35. Image 35 For 524 Bocelli Drive
    36. Image 36 For 524 Bocelli Drive
    37. Image 37 For 524 Bocelli Drive
    38. Image 38 For 524 Bocelli Drive
    39. Image 39 For 524 Bocelli Drive
    40. Image 40 For 524 Bocelli Drive
    41. Image 41 For 524 Bocelli Drive
    42. Image 42 For 524 Bocelli Drive
    43. Image 43 For 524 Bocelli Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $999,990

    Address: 524 Bocelli Drive, North Venice, FL 34275

    Description

    The Cortina is a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home offering 2,455 square feet of open concept living space in Aria, a community by Neal Signature Homes in Venice. The spacious Great Room serves as the heart of the home, seamlessly connecting to the gourmet kitchen and overlooking the covered outdoor lanai, creating an ideal setting for entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen features a large center island, walk in pantry, and abundant cabinet space. The private owners suite includes a spacious walk in closet and an en suite bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, walk in shower, and private water closet. Two additional bedrooms are conveniently situated near a second full bath, while a utility room and 2 car garage complete this thoughtfully designed move in ready new construction home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4693245 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 524 Bocelli Drive
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $999,990
    • Price sqft: $301
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 3325
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Cortina
    • Builder Name: Neal Signature Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: FrenchPatioDoors, SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2455.00
    • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
    • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, Other, ScreenEnclosure, SaltWater, Tile, Association, Community
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Heating: Central, NaturalGas
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, NaturalGasConnected, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, Gated, Pickleball, Pool, SpaHotTub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, RecreationFacilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1105.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: BuiltInOven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, RangeHood, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, TrayCeilings, CrownMolding, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SmartHome, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets
    • Legal Description: LOT 188, ARIA PHASE III, PB 55 PG 359-366
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0389090188
    • Style: SpanishMediterranean
    • The Range: 0.00
    • View: Pond, Water
    • Zoning Code: SAPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 328 Bocelli Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
    $989,990.00 ($236.50 / sqft )

    328 Bocelli Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Come home to the Positano, a beautifully designed single family residence offering 2,561 square feet of open living space. This thoughtfully crafted home features 3 bedrooms, 3.5 b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4186 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689863
    2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact John Neal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 500 Suffolk Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $1,189,000.00 ($340.01 / sqft )

    500 Suffolk Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The long wooded driveway to this estate will give you a boost of excitement and comfort as you are HOME! Upon entering this beautiful estate, the foyer

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3497 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.91 acres
    1. MLSID: A4690870
    2. Provided by RIVER HILLS PROPERTIES, LLC B
    3. Contact Heather Claridge
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 259 Toscavilla Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $1,098,500.00 ($253.40 / sqft )

    259 Toscavilla Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Embrace the waterfront lifestyle of your dreams with this breathtaking Easton floor plan! Nestled on an exceptional, premium lakefront lot, this remarkable home presents a front row seat to stunning F

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4335 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692609
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ron Suponcic, JR
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2067 Tocobaga Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $999,900.00 ($205.19 / sqft )

    2067 Tocobaga Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome Home! Nestled within the desirable Calusa Lakes community, this beautiful residence is thoughtfully designed with living space that blends luxury with comfort! This beautifully maintained home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4873 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686480
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Andrea Capek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 110 Portofino Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
    $1,100,000.00 ($256.05 / sqft )

    110 Portofino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    AMAZING PRICE for this estate villa...Welcome to your Amazing New Home by WCI. This property has all the bells and whistles one would expect from a private Mediterranean villa. Luxury flooring through

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4296 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689971
    2. Provided by LIST WITH 1 REALTY
    3. Contact Mark Borg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 416 Alberata Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $925,887.00 ($199.37 / sqft )

    416 Alberata Way New Construction More Like This

    Pre construction. To be built. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subj

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4644 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4911173
    2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 281 Bocelli Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $1,150,000.00 ($253.70 / sqft )

    281 Bocelli Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfectly positioned on the largest, most coveted lot in the community, this extraordinary modern Mediterranean masterpiece by Neal Signature Homes offers sweeping expansive lake views and unparallele

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4533 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683333
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Gina Mazzoni
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 1521 Lugano Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $899,999.00 ($187.03 / sqft )

    1521 Lugano Circle New Construction More Like This

    Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to chan

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4812 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4911064
    2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 1700 Lugano Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $949,999.00 ($196.48 / sqft )

    1700 Lugano Circle New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4835 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4911177
    2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 617 Mistiflower Circle, Nokomis, FL 34275
    $939,000.00 ($254.13 / sqft )

    617 Mistiflower Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    An oversized, private preserve homesite framed by lush landscaping sets the tone for this residence where privacy and a resort inspired lifestyle come together effortlessly. The outdoor living

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3695 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691699
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap