Active
    Property Photos
    27170 Townsend Boulevard
    1. Image 1 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    2. Image 2 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    3. Image 3 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    4. Image 4 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    5. Image 5 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    6. Image 6 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    7. Image 7 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    8. Image 8 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    9. Image 9 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    10. Image 10 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    11. Image 11 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    12. Image 12 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    13. Image 13 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    14. Image 14 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    15. Image 15 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    16. Image 16 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    17. Image 17 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    18. Image 18 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    19. Image 19 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    20. Image 20 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    21. Image 21 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    22. Image 22 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    23. Image 23 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    24. Image 24 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    25. Image 25 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    26. Image 26 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    27. Image 27 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    28. Image 28 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    29. Image 29 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    30. Image 30 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    31. Image 31 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    32. Image 32 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    33. Image 33 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    34. Image 34 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    35. Image 35 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    36. Image 36 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    37. Image 37 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    38. Image 38 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    39. Image 39 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    40. Image 40 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    41. Image 41 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    42. Image 42 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    43. Image 43 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    44. Image 44 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    45. Image 45 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    46. Image 46 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    47. Image 47 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    48. Image 48 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    49. Image 49 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    50. Image 50 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    51. Image 51 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    52. Image 52 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    53. Image 53 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    54. Image 54 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    55. Image 55 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    56. Image 56 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    57. Image 57 For 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $379,300

    Address: 27170 Townsend Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34601

    Description

    Welcome to your future retreat and a bird watchers delight! This tastefully updated 1477 Sq ft, 3 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home is nestled on 4.9 acres of natural beauty. Home features light, bright living room with wood burning fireplace, convenient kitchen, and spacious master bedroom complete with en suite boasting dual sinks and step in shower. Split floorplan offers plenty of space for family or guests. Both baths updated with solid surface counter tops. A number of old growth trees about the property provide plenty of shade and privacy. Property boasts 2 garages, one constructed of concrete block and the second frame with cedar plank roof decking and an attached covered garden or workshop area. Both garages have concrete floors, electric (110/220) and water plumbed to buildings. The entire property is fenced in with a single gate entrance on the north side. 2 separate utility poles on opposite sides of the property. Plenty of space for RV and any other big toys. A natural paradise with flowering plants and shrubs that attract bees, butterflies, hummingbirds and a host of other pollinators daily. Above ground flower beds with organic, chemical free, soil add to the appeal. Reconnect with nature by walking one the trails maintained about the property or for the more adventurous, mountain bike or ATV. Sitting at approximately 200 ft above sea level this place is high and dry. Deep well serves up crystal clear, cold water. A definite Dark Sky contender with almost zero light pollution from the property or streetlights on this no thru traffic street, complete with a handy school bus stop at the end (4 minute walk). A quiet neighborhood offering convenient access to the nearby Withlacoochee River and Lake Townsen Park Baseball Diamond, Boat ramp, horse trails and access to the Withlacoochee State Trail. Call and schedule your viewing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 853937 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 27170 Townsend Boulevard
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $379,300
    • Price sqft: $214
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 1772
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 24
    • Acreage: 4.90 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: GravelDriveway, RoomForPool
    • Flooring: Bamboo, Laminate, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1477.00
    • Other Structures: Garages
    • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Acreage, Rectangular, Trees
    School Information
    • High School: Hernando High
    • Middle School: Parrot Middle
    • School Elementary: Brooksville Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Detached, Garage, Gravel
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: None
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Ductless
    • Heating: MultipleHeatingUnits
    • Road Frontage Type: CountyRoad
    • Sewer: SepticTank
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: SomePropaneAppliances, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, Refrigerator, RangeHood, WaterHeater
    • Interior Features: DualSinks, HighCeilings, LaminateCounters, MainLevelPrimary, PrimarySuite, ShowerOnly, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
    • Legal Description: ISTACHATTA ACRES UNREC TR 55 AKA W1/2 OF SE1/4 OF NW1/4 OF SE1/4 ORB 312 PG 503
    • Area Major: 27
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 00001768
    • Possession: Closing
    • Style: MobileHome
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Topography: Varied
    • Views: 23
    • Zoning Code: AG
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 19222 Fort Dade Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $369,000.00 ($176.56 / sqft )

    19222 Fort Dade Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully renovated and income producing, this turnkey property is an exceptional investment opportunity with strong, stable cash flow. The home features brand new flooring and subflooring, fresh interior

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2090 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499884
    2. Provided by LOTUS REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Pawan Agarwal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7214 Ray Creek Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $375,000.00 ($127.29 / sqft )

    7214 Ray Creek Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home! The Orchid features a first floor primary suite for added privacy. Upstairs, a spacious loft is perfect for work or play. The open kitchen shines with a large island,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2946 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479724
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7200 Ray Creek Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $365,570.00 ($149.95 / sqft )

    7200 Ray Creek Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home! The Hibiscus floorplan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and dining area. The primary suite is tucked in the rear of t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2438 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474653
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19462 Forest Garden Court, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $440,000.00 ($172.89 / sqft )

    19462 Forest Garden Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Golf course views. Private cul de sac. Maintenance free living. Experience luxury living on the 16th hole of Southern Hills Plantation! Enjoy breathtaking golf course views from your backyard while

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2545 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8438498
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    3. Contact Erica Shireman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19462 Forest Garden Court, Brooksville, FL 34601
    $440,000.00 ($205.13 / sqft )

    19462 Forest Garden Court More Like This

    Golf course views. Private cul de sac. Maintenance free living. Experience luxury living on the 16th hole of Southern Hills Plantation! Enjoy breathtaking golf course views from your backyard while s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2145 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2256327
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty New Tampa
    3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7200 Ray Creek Drive, Brooksville, FL 34601
    $365,570.00 ($183.89 / sqft )

    7200 Ray Creek Drive More Like This

    Brand New energy efficient home! Photos are of builder model home. The Hibiscus floorplan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and dining area. The primary

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1988 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2257944
    2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
    3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7214 Ray Creek Drive, Brooksville, FL 34601
    $375,000.00 ($149.82 / sqft )

    7214 Ray Creek Drive More Like This

    Brand New energy efficient home! Photos are of builder model home. The Orchid features a first floor primary suite for added privacy. Upstairs, a spacious loft is perfect for work or play. The open ki

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2503 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2258181
    2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
    3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 849 Laurelridge Court, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $439,900.00 ($149.32 / sqft )

    849 Laurelridge Court New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    New custom home COMPLETED in quiet neighborhood on HUGE LOT with BIG BACK and SIDE YARDS. Super Energy efficient and Low Maintenance Home. New construction means lower insurance than older homes and n

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2946 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459228
    2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
    3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap