Active
    Property Photos
    9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    1. Image 1 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    2. Image 2 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    3. Image 3 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    4. Image 4 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    5. Image 5 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    6. Image 6 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    7. Image 7 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    8. Image 8 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    9. Image 9 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    10. Image 10 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    11. Image 11 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    12. Image 12 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    13. Image 13 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    14. Image 14 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    15. Image 15 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    16. Image 16 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    17. Image 17 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    18. Image 18 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    19. Image 19 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    20. Image 20 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    21. Image 21 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    22. Image 22 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    23. Image 23 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    24. Image 24 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    25. Image 25 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    26. Image 26 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    27. Image 27 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    28. Image 28 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    29. Image 29 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    30. Image 30 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    31. Image 31 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    32. Image 32 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    33. Image 33 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    34. Image 34 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    35. Image 35 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    36. Image 36 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    37. Image 37 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    38. Image 38 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    39. Image 39 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    40. Image 40 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    41. Image 41 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    42. Image 42 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    43. Image 43 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    44. Image 44 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    45. Image 45 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    46. Image 46 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    47. Image 47 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    48. Image 48 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    49. Image 49 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    50. Image 50 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    51. Image 51 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    52. Image 52 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    53. Image 53 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    54. Image 54 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    55. Image 55 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    56. Image 56 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    57. Image 57 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    58. Image 58 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    59. Image 59 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    60. Image 60 For 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $379,990

    Address: 9902 Thomas Drive 1834, Panama City, FL 32408

    Description

    Welcome to Laketown Wharf 1834 Your Coastal Escape Awaits Experience the pinnacle of modern coastal living in this fully renovated, turn key condo at one of Panama City Beach's most sought after resorts. Designed with comfort and style in mind, this stunning unit features brand new flooring, freshly painted interiors, and updated lighting that create a clean, bright, and sophisticated atmosphere from the moment you walk in. Spacious Stylish Designed for Comfort With three king bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and a sleeper sofa, this expansive condo comfortably sleeps up to 10 guestsperfect for families, groups, or rental flexibility. The kitchen is equipped with a new refrigerator and stove, while new TVs throughout ensure entertainment is always at your fingertips. Whether you're unwinding after a day at the beach or hosting friends and family, this condo offers the ideal blend of relaxation and function. ⸻ The Ultimate Turnkey Investment Property More than a vacation home, Laketown Wharf 1834 represents a smart investment opportunity. Nestled in the heart of Panama City Beach, the Laketown Wharf Resort draws guests year round with its unmatched amenities and prime location. Resort Amenities Include: Five sparkling pools and two hot tubs Fully equipped fitness center Private beach access Covered parking Nightly fountain & light showa guest favorite Five on site restaurants, market shops, and a poolside bar 810 Billiards & Bowling for added entertainment Whether you're seeking a luxurious second home or a high performing rental property, this condo delivers comfort, convenience, and exceptional investment potential.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 784129 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9902 Thomas Drive 1834
    • Viewed: 40
    • Price: $379,990
    • Price sqft: $226
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 1681
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Days On Market: 106
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: OutdoorShower
    • Living Area: 0.00
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Breakfast Point
    • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: AdditionalParking
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gazebo, Barbecue, SpaHotTub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Legal Description: LAKETOWN WHARF UNIT 1834 TYPE A BLDG 1 ORB 2994 P 1890 3BR 3BA ORB 4099 P 64 1681 TOTAL SF
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 40001-000-663
    • Style: HighRise
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Unit Number: 1834
    • View: Bay, Lake
    • Views: 40
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 209, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $345,000.00 ($273.38 / sqft )

    9860 Thomas Drive 209 More Like This

    Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom + bunk room, 2 bath condo at Laketown Wharf Resort. This turn key property is fully furnished and already performing as a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1262 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782497
    2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1817, Panama City, FL 32408
    $345,000.00 ($380.38 / sqft )

    9900 Thomas Drive 1817 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Shores of Panama Unit 1817 | Type C Floor Plan | Panama City Beach, Florida Shores of Panama Unit 1817 features the highly desirable Type C floor plan with a Gulf front primary suite offering a priva

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 907 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786205
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 409, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $347,500.00 ($402.20 / sqft )

    9900 Thomas Drive 409 More Like This

    409! Low Floor Alert! w/ Same Floor designated parking! Beach front condo with great revenue potential. Low floors are golden ROI at Shores of Panama. Parking is literally right around the corner fro

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 864 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787668
    2. Provided by Emerald Coast Real Estate & Vacations LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8727 Thomas Drive C2, Panama City, FL 32408
    $349,000.00 ($321.36 / sqft )

    8727 Thomas Drive C2 More Like This

    Discover Coastal Living at Its Finest at Sugar Beach C 2 Welcome to Sugar Beach C 2, a beautifully updated two bedroom, two bath waterfront condominium located on the sugar white sands of Panama Ci

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1086 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783415
    2. Provided by RealJoy Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 707w, Panama City, FL 32408
    $349,000.00 ($464.71 / sqft )

    9850 Thomas Drive 707w More Like This

    This A floor plan, the largest one bedroom layout at Sunbird, offers 751 square feet of well arranged living space with luxury vinyl planks positioned directly on the Gulf and beach. The kitchen featu

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 751 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785437
    2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 115, Panama City, FL 32408
    $349,000.00 ($384.79 / sqft )

    9900 Thomas Drive 115 More Like This

    Own a ground floor level condo at The Shores of Panama and walk right from your balcony out to the pool with this highly sought after ''C'' stack condo 1BD 2BA + Bunk. The condo conveys fully furnis

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 907 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789135
    2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6213 Thomas Drive 405, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $349,900.00 ($391.83 / sqft )

    6213 Thomas Drive 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulf front family friendly condominium located on the quiet end of the beach. 1 Bedroom 2 Bath on the 4th floor. (accomadates up to 6). Utility Room provides a full size washer/dryer & extra storage

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 893 sqft
    1. MLSID: 779117
    2. Provided by CitiStar Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 904e, Panama City, FL 32408
    $349,900.00 ($574.55 / sqft )

    9850 Thomas Drive 904e More Like This

    New photos coming on Tuesday! Discover the epitome of coastal living in this beautifully renovated Gulf front condo, offering stunning direct views of the pristine beaches and crystal clear waters of

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 609 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782010
    2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 1011w, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $349,900.00 ($574.55 / sqft )

    9850 Thomas Drive 1011w More Like This

    Welcome to this direct Gulf front, 10th floor condo on the west end, offering unobstructed Gulf views and easy access to the sugar white sand just steps from the building. This 1BR/1BA unit comes full

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 609 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783010
    2. Provided by 98 Real Estate Group, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 807d, Panama City, FL 32408
    $349,900.00 ($469.66 / sqft )

    9450 Thomas Drive 807d More Like This

    Welcome to your 1 bedroom + 1 bath oasis at the incredible Boardwalk Beach Resort in beautiful Panama City Beach, FL! This is a great opportunity to purchase your very own Gulf Front beach vacation c

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 745 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788175
    2. Provided by The Premier Property Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap