Active
    Property Photos
    8727 Thomas Drive C2
    1. Image 1 For 8727 Thomas Drive C2
    2. Image 2 For 8727 Thomas Drive C2
    3. Image 3 For 8727 Thomas Drive C2
    4. Image 4 For 8727 Thomas Drive C2
    5. Image 5 For 8727 Thomas Drive C2
    6. Image 6 For 8727 Thomas Drive C2
    7. Image 7 For 8727 Thomas Drive C2
    8. Image 8 For 8727 Thomas Drive C2
    9. Image 9 For 8727 Thomas Drive C2
    10. Image 10 For 8727 Thomas Drive C2
    11. Image 11 For 8727 Thomas Drive C2
    12. Image 12 For 8727 Thomas Drive C2
    13. Image 13 For 8727 Thomas Drive C2
    14. Image 14 For 8727 Thomas Drive C2
    15. Image 15 For 8727 Thomas Drive C2
    16. Image 16 For 8727 Thomas Drive C2
    17. Image 17 For 8727 Thomas Drive C2
    18. Image 18 For 8727 Thomas Drive C2
    19. Image 19 For 8727 Thomas Drive C2
    20. Image 20 For 8727 Thomas Drive C2
    21. Image 21 For 8727 Thomas Drive C2
    22. Image 22 For 8727 Thomas Drive C2
    23. Image 23 For 8727 Thomas Drive C2
    24. Image 24 For 8727 Thomas Drive C2
    25. Image 25 For 8727 Thomas Drive C2
    26. Image 26 For 8727 Thomas Drive C2
    27. Image 27 For 8727 Thomas Drive C2
    28. Image 28 For 8727 Thomas Drive C2
    29. Image 29 For 8727 Thomas Drive C2
    30. Image 30 For 8727 Thomas Drive C2
    31. Image 31 For 8727 Thomas Drive C2
    32. Image 32 For 8727 Thomas Drive C2
    33. Image 33 For 8727 Thomas Drive C2
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $340,000

    Address: 8727 Thomas Drive C2, Panama City, FL 32408

    Description

    Discover Coastal Living at Its Finest at Sugar Beach C 2 Welcome to Sugar Beach C 2, a beautifully updated two bedroom, two bath waterfront condominium located on the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. This residence offers an exceptional blend of comfort, style, and coastal charm, making it ideal as a primary home, second residence, or investment property. New HVAC, New Furniture, _ So much more! Top Reasons to Own This Spectacular Condo The thoughtfully remodeled kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a designer tile backsplash, and elegant countertops, creating a stylish and functional space for cooking and entertaining. The expansive private balcony offers sweeping views of the freshwater lake, resort style pool, and the emerald waters of the Gulf of Mexico, providing a stunning backdrop for both sunrise and sunset. Seasonal beach service is included, offering two chairs and one umbrella for effortless days along the shoreline. Residents enjoy access to a gulf front pool, tennis courts, grilling areas, and a clubhouse, all within a professionally managed beachfront community. The location is unmatched, allowing you to walk directly along the beach to Pineapple Willy's and reach Newby's Bar and other popular restaurants just one block away. Prime Location in the Heart of Panama City Beach Sugar Beach is located on the quieter eastern end of Thomas Drive, while still being close to everything Panama City Beach has to offer. Golf courses, grocery stores, shopping, dining, and family attractions are all nearby, creating a perfect balance of convenience and tranquility. Surrounding attractions include Spinnaker Beachside Grill, WonderWorks, Shipwreck Island Waterpark, Schooner's Beachfront Restaurant, and Captain Anderson's Marina, known for fresh seafood, charter fishing, and dolphin excursions. Major retailers and grocery stores are within a short drive. Interior Layout and Features The primary bedroom includes a king bed and private bath. The second bedroom offers two twin beds, ideal for guests or family. The living area includes a queen sleeper sofa, providing additional flexibility for entertaining or overnight stays. Resort Style Amenities and Community Features Sugar Beach is a well maintained, low rise beachfront community offering a gulf front swimming pool, lighted tennis courts, shuffleboard, grilling areas, and a clubhouse. The property is professionally managed and known for its relaxed coastal atmosphere. Please note that this community does not have elevators. A Coastal Lifestyle Worth Owning Whether you are searching for a full time beachfront residence, a refined vacation retreat, or a valuable investment opportunity, Sugar Beach C 2 offers an outstanding coastal lifestyle in one of Panama City Beach's most desirable locations. Schedule your private showing today and experience the beauty and lifestyle this exceptional waterfront condo has to offer.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 783415 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8727 Thomas Drive C2
    • Viewed: 47
    • Price: $340,000
    • Price sqft: $313
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1086
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 122
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 0.00
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Breakfast Point
    • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
    • Legal Description: SUGAR BEACH CONDO APT #C-2 ORB 435 P 268 2BR 2B 1086 H&C ORB 4651 P 1231
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 30189-038-000
    • Style: LowRise
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Unit Number: C2
    • View: Lagoon
    • Views: 47
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 401w, Panama City, FL 32408
    $309,300.00 ($500.49 / sqft )

    9850 Thomas Drive 401w More Like This

    LOW COST TO INVEST IN THIS BEACHFRONT CONDO WITH GREAT ROI.... NEW AC UNITS TO BE INSTALLED SUMMER 2026 through the HOA reserves at no cost to the owners. The current AC unit is ONLY 1.5 years old ...

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 618 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786766
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 911e, Panama City, FL 32408
    $309,750.00 ($508.62 / sqft )

    9850 Thomas Drive 911e More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise at Sunbird! This beautifully positioned 9th floor unit offers breathtaking Gulf views and the perfect opportunity to enjoy beachfront living or maximize rental potent

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 609 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788638
    2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5717 Thomas Drive C122, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $309,900.00 ($424.52 / sqft )

    5717 Thomas Drive C122 More Like This

    Step into effortless coastal living with Largo Mar C122, a stunning 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome that perfectly blends luxury and peace of mind. This turn key retreat has been extensively upgraded wit

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 730 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784532
    2. Provided by Coastal Heritage Real Estate LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9860 Thomas 225 Drive 225, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $310,000.00 ($245.64 / sqft )

    9860 Thomas 225 Drive 225 More Like This

    Motivated seller, make a offer, fully furnished. Great views & no elevator. Gulf view from 2nd bedroom and bunk room. $1,000 dollar credit for barn door to close off bunks. Park on 2nd floor walk str

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1262 sqft
    1. MLSID: 753844
    2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1227, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $310,000.00 ($331.20 / sqft )

    9900 Thomas Drive 1227 More Like This

    Discover exceptional value and breathtaking views in this 12th floor Gulf view condo at Shores of Panama, ideally positioned in the heart of Panama City Beach. Priced at $310,000, this 936 square foot

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 936 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785143
    2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 1004, Panama City, FL 32408
    $312,000.00 ($297.99 / sqft )

    9860 Thomas Drive 1004 More Like This

    This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Laketown Wharf in Panama City Beach, FL, offers stunning views of the Gulf of America and resort style living. Conveniently located just steps a

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1047 sqft
    1. MLSID: 767842
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 2029, Panama City, FL 32408
    $312,500.00 ($247.62 / sqft )

    9902 Thomas Drive 2029 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Laketown Wharf where location, lifestyle, and investment potential come together beautifully. This spacious 2BR, 2BA condo with a bunk room offers approximately 1,262 sqft of comfortable

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1262 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787925
    2. Provided by Bay House Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 1103e, Panama City, FL 32408
    $315,000.00 ($517.24 / sqft )

    9850 Thomas Drive 1103e More Like This

    Holy smokes the view from here is amazing! Gulf front and highly desireable 11th floor unit on the shady east tower steps to the white sandy beaches of panama city beach! Overlooking east pool and ama

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 609 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789067
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Beaches
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 212, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $316,000.00 ($427.03 / sqft )

    8743 Thomas Drive 212 More Like This

    Motivated Seller. Convenient & centrally located 2nd floor 1 Bedroom/1.5 Bath. The Summit is a highly desirable beachfront condominium property with a long history of exceptional rental income. This

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 740 sqft
    1. MLSID: 768112
    2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 909e, Panama City, FL 32408
    $318,000.00 ($522.17 / sqft )

    9850 Thomas Drive 909e More Like This

    Fully furnished and turnkey 1BR/1BA at Sunbird Condominiums offering immediate rental or personal use on the beach of Panama City Beach. Approx. 609 H&C sq ft with a functional, light filled layout an

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 609 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788539
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap