Active
    Property Photos
    9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    1. Image 1 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    2. Image 2 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    3. Image 3 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    4. Image 4 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    5. Image 5 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    6. Image 6 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    7. Image 7 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    8. Image 8 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    9. Image 9 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    10. Image 10 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    11. Image 11 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    12. Image 12 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    13. Image 13 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    14. Image 14 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    15. Image 15 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    16. Image 16 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    17. Image 17 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    18. Image 18 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    19. Image 19 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    20. Image 20 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    21. Image 21 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    22. Image 22 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    23. Image 23 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    24. Image 24 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    25. Image 25 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    26. Image 26 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    27. Image 27 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    28. Image 28 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    29. Image 29 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    30. Image 30 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    31. Image 31 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    32. Image 32 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    33. Image 33 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    34. Image 34 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    35. Image 35 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    36. Image 36 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    37. Image 37 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    38. Image 38 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    39. Image 39 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    40. Image 40 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    41. Image 41 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    42. Image 42 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    43. Image 43 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    44. Image 44 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    45. Image 45 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    46. Image 46 For 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

    Address: 9850 Thomas Drive 904e, Panama City, FL 32408

    Description

    New photos coming on Tuesday! Discover the epitome of coastal living in this beautifully renovated Gulf front condo, offering stunning direct views of the pristine beaches and crystal clear waters of the Gulf of Mexico. This stylish beachfront oasis features an open kitchen with granite countertops, gorgeous white cabinetry accented with modern hardware, stainless steel appliances and a thoughtfully designed workspace that would make everyday living feel like a getaway. The dcor throughout reflects the perfect touch of beachside elegance chosen by the seller, creating a warm and inviting space you'll never want to leave. The updated bathroom includes a fresh vanity and a classic tub/shower combination, adding to the condo's comfort and appeal. Sunbird stands out as one of the premier buildings on the beach with its excellent location, well maintained amenities, successful inspection history and outstanding HOA team. Enjoy walking to Pineapple Willy's, Walmart, Waffle House, a variety of restaurants, and soonTootsies at the historic Spinnaker's site. The community offers three pools including one heated, a fitness building, laundry facilities and brand new water fountains. This condo combines beauty, convenience, and true Gulf front tranquility, making it the perfect coastal escape or investment opportunity. Did we say rentals? Oh yes... we do really good in that category!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 782010 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9850 Thomas Drive 904e
    • Viewed: 75
    • Price: $349,900
    • Price sqft: $575
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand,ShorelineNatural
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 609
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 168
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: ElectricGate, ParkingLot, Gated
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, HeatPump
    • Heating: Electric, HeatPump
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated, PicnicArea
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
    • Legal Description: SUNBIRD CONDO UNIT 904 E TYPE C ORB 994 P 1053 ORB 4184 P 676 1BR 1B 609 H&C
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 34994-500-000
    • Style: HighRise
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Unit Number: 904E
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 75
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 1103e, Panama City, FL 32408
    $315,000.00 ($517.24 / sqft )

    9850 Thomas Drive 1103e More Like This

    Holy smokes the view from here is amazing! Gulf front and highly desireable 11th floor unit on the shady east tower steps to the white sandy beaches of panama city beach! Overlooking east pool and ama

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 609 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789067
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Beaches
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 212, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $316,000.00 ($427.03 / sqft )

    8743 Thomas Drive 212 More Like This

    Motivated Seller. Convenient & centrally located 2nd floor 1 Bedroom/1.5 Bath. The Summit is a highly desirable beachfront condominium property with a long history of exceptional rental income. This

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 740 sqft
    1. MLSID: 768112
    2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 909e, Panama City, FL 32408
    $318,000.00 ($522.17 / sqft )

    9850 Thomas Drive 909e More Like This

    Fully furnished and turnkey 1BR/1BA at Sunbird Condominiums offering immediate rental or personal use on the beach of Panama City Beach. Approx. 609 H&C sq ft with a functional, light filled layout an

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 609 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788539
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6213 Thomas Drive 408, Panama City, FL 32408
    $319,000.00 ($357.22 / sqft )

    6213 Thomas Drive 408 More Like This

    Positioned directly on the Gulf in the low density community of Mariner West, this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the ideal blend of coastal charm, functionality, and income

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 893 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789399
    2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1431, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $319,500.00 ($253.17 / sqft )

    9902 Thomas Drive 1431 More Like This

    Fully furnished tastefully decorated lake view condo in Lake Town Wharf. This large, upgraded condo features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This unit has a master suite with balcony access. A second bed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1262 sqft
    1. MLSID: 772278
    2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1831, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $319,900.00 ($253.49 / sqft )

    9902 Thomas Drive 1831 More Like This

    Beautifully Updated 3 Bedroom Gulf View Condo at Laketown Wharf. Discover the perfect blend of value, space, and luxury in this beautifully decorated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Laketown Wharf Reso

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1262 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783480
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 1110e, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $320,000.00 ($525.45 / sqft )

    9850 Thomas Drive 1110e More Like This

    Welcome to Unit 1110E at Sunbird Condominium, your coastal escape in the heart of Panama City Beach, Florida. This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath gulf front condo offers spectacular, west fa

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 609 sqft
    1. MLSID: 777384
    2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1138, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $320,000.00 ($215.78 / sqft )

    9902 Thomas Drive 1138 More Like This

    This condo has 3 Bedrooms, 3 Baths, Bunk Room & Can Easily Accommodate 10 People. With newer Stainless appliances and sofa's this condo is ready to rent. Wrap around balcony for lots of views and sepa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1483 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781081
    2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 832, Panama City, FL 32408
    $325,000.00 ($257.53 / sqft )

    9902 Thomas Drive 832 More Like This

    ncome producing property. 2025 YTD operating actuals available. Historical financials and rent roll provided upon request. Pro forma available for projected performance. Turnkey and income producing,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1262 sqft
    1. MLSID: 774981
    2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 912w, Panama City, FL 32408
    $325,000.00 ($525.89 / sqft )

    9850 Thomas Drive 912w More Like This

    Oh my: Just got word from Management company of the rental income for the year. Very impressive! Escape to a world of paradise in this exquisite Gulf front condo that transcends the ordinary and encap

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 618 sqft
    1. MLSID: 779098
    2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap