Active
    Property Photos
    1671 Kona Lane
    1. Image 1 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    2. Image 2 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    3. Image 3 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    4. Image 4 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    5. Image 5 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    6. Image 6 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    7. Image 7 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    8. Image 8 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    9. Image 9 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    10. Image 10 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    11. Image 11 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    12. Image 12 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    13. Image 13 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    14. Image 14 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    15. Image 15 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    16. Image 16 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    17. Image 17 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    18. Image 18 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    19. Image 19 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    20. Image 20 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    21. Image 21 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    22. Image 22 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    23. Image 23 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    24. Image 24 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    25. Image 25 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    26. Image 26 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    27. Image 27 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    28. Image 28 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    29. Image 29 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    30. Image 30 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    31. Image 31 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    32. Image 32 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    33. Image 33 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    34. Image 34 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    35. Image 35 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    36. Image 36 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    37. Image 37 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    38. Image 38 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    39. Image 39 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    40. Image 40 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    41. Image 41 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    42. Image 42 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    43. Image 43 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    44. Image 44 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    45. Image 45 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    46. Image 46 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    47. Image 47 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    48. Image 48 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    49. Image 49 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    50. Image 50 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    51. Image 51 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    52. Image 52 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    53. Image 53 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    54. Image 54 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    55. Image 55 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    56. Image 56 of 56 For 1671 Kona Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $690,000

    Address: 1671 Kona Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897

    Description

    Stunning two story home, fully furnished and thoughtfully designed to offer comfort, sophistication, and excellent investment potential. A charming front porch and landscaped entry create a warm and elegant first impression. Perfect for short term rentals, this property is located in a high demand vacation rental area, making it an excellent opportunity for investors or those seeking a vacation home. The home features 7 spacious bedrooms, 5 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath, providing plenty of space to accommodate family and guests comfortably. The kitchen is fully equipped with all essential appliances and is move in ready. Sliding glass doors seamlessly connect the indoor and outdoor living spaces, leading to a private screened pool, covered lanai, and an ideal area for entertaining and barbecues. To enhance the resort style experience, the home also includes a heated spa, perfect for relaxing year round. The laundry room is fully equipped and ready for use. The spacious living and dining areas create a comfortable and inviting atmosphere, perfect for gathering and entertaining. Located in the exclusive Windsor Island Resort, residents and guests enjoy access to outstanding amenities, including a resort style pool, clubhouse, game room, beach volleyball court, water park, lazy river, fitness center, and more. Conveniently located near major attractions such as Walt Disney World Resort, Universal Orlando Resort, ChampionsGate, shopping, restaurants, supermarkets, and with easy access to US 27 and I 4, making travel throughout Central Florida simple and convenient. This is an incredible opportunity for anyone looking for a luxury vacation home or an income producing investment property in a prime location. Contact us today to schedule a private showing.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6406813 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1671 Kona Lane
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $690,000
    • Price sqft: $167
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 4143
    • Bedrooms: 7
    • Total Baths: 6
    • Full Baths: 5
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 3354.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Tile
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 691.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Castle Management LLC / Tammy Tomlinson
    • Association Phone: 863-438-5950
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: WINDSOR ISLAND RESORT PB 178 PGS 15-20 LOT 191
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-25-13-998011-001910
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2280 Lelani Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $799,000.00 ($151.84 / sqft )

    2280 Lelani Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Ten bedroom, Eight bathroom open floor concept home offers all your family, friends, and possibly guests' need! The kitchen living dining is perfect for gatherings, and the views of the beautiful

    1. Bedrooms: 10
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 5262 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6344168
    2. Provided by YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jin Yao
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3029 Mahalo Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $760,000.00 ($162.12 / sqft )

    3029 Mahalo Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to a 10 Bedroom vacation short term rental pool home is located just 15 minutes from Disney and is the perfect destination for a magical getaway.11 theme bedrooms and garage with perfect decor

    1. Bedrooms: 10
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 4688 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370431
    2. Provided by U S GLORY REALTY
    3. Contact He Gao
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $799,000.00 ($121.06 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wow! How about a 10 bedroom 8 bath home that can either be a great family compound or an Airbnb or how about both? This home has the square footage and space for all! This is in the highly sought af

    1. Bedrooms: 10
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 6600 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883068
    2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Kirk Gilchrist
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3617 Lily Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $820,000.00 ($156.01 / sqft )

    3617 Lily Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Windsor Island Resort, Davenports newest premier vacation destination just minutes from Disney! This 8 bedroom, 6 bath luxury villa is designed to impress from the elegant open concept liv

    1. Bedrooms: 10
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 5256 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381586
    2. Provided by U S GLORY REALTY
    3. Contact Rui Gao
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3712 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $795,000.00 ($132.54 / sqft )

    3712 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover an exceptional opportunity in one of Central Florida's most sought after communities. This immaculate, fully furnished 8 bedroom, 6 bathroom residence in Windsor Island Resort offers a perfec

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 5998 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403526
    2. Provided by KAIA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Roberto Barros
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4197 Lana Avenue, Davenport, FL 33897
    $800,000.00 ($152.03 / sqft )

    4197 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into this stunning 10 bedroom oasis featuring a breathtaking layout in the heart of one of Florida's most prestigious vacation destinations. Designed for both relaxation and entertainment, the ho

    1. Bedrooms: 10
    2. Baths: 9
    3. Approx. 5262 sqft
    1. MLSID: R11169935
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4321 Lana Avenue, Davenport, FL 33897
    $800,000.00 ($152.03 / sqft )

    4321 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 10
    2. Baths: 9
    3. Approx. 5262 sqft
    1. MLSID: R11170027
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2031 Lelani Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $799,000.00 ($133.21 / sqft )

    2031 Lelani Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED SELLER MOTIVATED!!! Best priced 10 bedroom home in Windsor Island Resort fully furnished and turnkey! Discover the charm of this exquisite home perfect for large families or hosting gu

    1. Bedrooms: 10
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 5998 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6238410
    2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
    3. Contact Vivian Branco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3012 Mahalo Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $815,000.00 ($166.36 / sqft )

    3012 Mahalo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 10
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 4899 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6321864
    2. Provided by U S GLORY REALTY
    3. Contact He Gao
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap