Active
    Property Photos
    616 Jasmine Lane
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $459,000

    Address: 616 Jasmine Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897

    Description

    Welcome to your perfect Florida escape a beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome nestled within the sought after Windsor Island Resort, just steps from the communitys coveted clubhouse. Whether youre searching for a vacation retreat or income producing investment property, this home checks every box. Thoughtfully cared for and move in ready, this spacious townhome offers generous living spaces designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The open concept main floor flows effortlessly to your private west facing splash pool the ideal spot to unwind each evening as the Florida sun sets after a magical day at Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, or any of the areas world class attractions, all just minutes away. Five well appointed bedrooms provide ample room for family and guests, while four and a half baths ensure everyones morning routine runs smoothly. The prime location within the resort means the award winning clubhouse complete with a water park, restaurant, fitness center, and more is literally right outside your door. Highlights: 5 bedrooms / 4.5 bathrooms Private west facing splash pool perfect for golden hour relaxation Steps to the Windsor Island Resort Clubhouse & water park amenities Minutes to Walt Disney World, Universal Studios & area theme parks Well maintained and vacation rental ready Ideal as a vacation home or investment property Dont miss this opportunity to own a piece of one of Central Floridas most desirable resort communities. Schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6404784 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 616 Jasmine Lane
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $459,000
    • Price sqft: $180
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 2550
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 5
    • Full Baths: 4
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2293.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 791.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Charlotte Granados
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo
    • Legal Description: ***DEED APPEARS IN ERROR*** WINDSOR ISLAND RESORT PB 178 PGS 15-20 LOT 45
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-25-13-998011-000450
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3729 Pacific Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $429,000.00 ($170.58 / sqft )

    3729 Pacific Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    3D Home Tour & floor plan available by clicking on Virtual Tour 2 above. Priced to sell! This SPACIOUS 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome located in Windsor Island, features an open floor plan perfect for e

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2515 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6352698
    2. Provided by PALM CIRCLE REALTY
    3. Contact Kelly French
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 921 Paradise Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $459,000.00 ($180.00 / sqft )

    921 Paradise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Windsor Island Resort the ultimate blend of luxury, leisure, and location. This gated, resort style community offers world class amenities including a stunning clubhouse, resort pool, laz

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2550 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6353128
    2. Provided by PRIMEFIT PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Nick Vaseloff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 207 Jetty Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $465,000.00 ($169.15 / sqft )

    207 Jetty Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Looking for a prime investment opportunity or your next family home? This one may be the one for you! Located in Davenport with proximity to major cities such as Tampa and Orlando. Built in 2021, this

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2749 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4955280
    2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Viktoria Strudwick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 236 Jetty Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $469,900.00 ($205.83 / sqft )

    236 Jetty Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Get ready to be enchanted by this magnificent 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom townhome ,nestled in the Windsor Island Resort a coveted address blending luxury and comfort! This home comes equipped with a ful

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2283 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391286
    2. Provided by PREMIUM REALTY GROUP USA
    3. Contact Sheron Carvalho
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4250 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $474,900.00 ($186.24 / sqft )

    4250 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this spacious end unit 5 bedroom 4 bathroom townhome, lightly used as a vacation and short term rental and maintained in exceptional condition, making it feel barely lived in and truly turn k

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2550 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141206
    2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jim McQuade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 971 Paradise Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $478,000.00 ($187.45 / sqft )

    971 Paradise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully furnished 5 bed / 4. 5 bath pool home in windsor island resort located in one of the most desirable gated vacation communities near disney, this beautifully designed townhome sits on a premium

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2550 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5126361
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Ana Pagotto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 131 Jetty Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $478,000.00 ($187.45 / sqft )

    131 Jetty Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Location... Location... Location*no rear neighbors*welcome to windsor island resort, where vacation living meets everyday luxury! Minutes walk to the amenity center**this immaculate 5 bedroom, 4. 5 ba

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2550 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6336953
    2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jenny Wemert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 626 Jasmine Ln, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $479,000.00 ($187.84 / sqft )

    626 Jasmine Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss your chance to own this stunning fully furnished vacation townhome in the highly sought after Windsor Island Resort, ideally located just minutes from Orlandos world famous theme parks. Buil

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2550 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389172
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Ping Ma
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 967 Paradise Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $489,000.00 ($213.26 / sqft )

    967 Paradise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom vacation pool retreat located in the highly sought after Windsor Island Resort community in Davenport, FL. Short walk to clubhouse! This fully furnish

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2293 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393500
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mike Chen, P.A
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3721 Pacific Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $489,849.00 ($194.77 / sqft )

    3721 Pacific Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Windsor Island Resort, a community zoned exclusively for short term rental use. The open concept floor plan f

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2515 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140443
    2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Carl Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap