Active
    Property Photos
    101 Diamond Ridge Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 21 For 101 Diamond Ridge Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 21 For 101 Diamond Ridge Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 21 For 101 Diamond Ridge Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 21 For 101 Diamond Ridge Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 21 For 101 Diamond Ridge Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 21 For 101 Diamond Ridge Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 21 For 101 Diamond Ridge Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 21 For 101 Diamond Ridge Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 21 For 101 Diamond Ridge Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 21 For 101 Diamond Ridge Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 21 For 101 Diamond Ridge Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 21 For 101 Diamond Ridge Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 21 For 101 Diamond Ridge Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 21 For 101 Diamond Ridge Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 21 For 101 Diamond Ridge Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 21 For 101 Diamond Ridge Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 21 For 101 Diamond Ridge Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 21 For 101 Diamond Ridge Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 21 For 101 Diamond Ridge Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 21 For 101 Diamond Ridge Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 21 For 101 Diamond Ridge Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $287,000

    Address: 101 Diamond Ridge Boulevard, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in one of Auburndales most desirable locations! Situated at the front of a quiet neighborhood in an excellent school zone and just minutes from downtown, this home supports the perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and modern style. Built with durable concrete block construction and a metal framed interior, this home is designed to lastwhile the fully updated interior brings a fresh, move in ready feel. Step inside to find brand new flooring, updated finishes, and a bright, open layout that immediately feels like home. The kitchen is a true highlight, featuring gorgeous granite countertops, brand new cabinetry, and updated appliances Great for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle year round with screened in front and back porches, amazing for relaxing mornings or unwinding in the evenings. The home also has a spacious front and backyard with plenty of room to enjoy outdoor living. Additional features include a 2 car garage with its own window unitgreat for a workshop, gym, or extra storageplus a newer hot water heater, included washer and dryer, and updated locks throughout for added peace of mind. This home checks all the boxessolid construction, stylish upgrades, great location, and true move in readiness. Homes like this dont last long
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6402393 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 101 Diamond Ridge Boulevard
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $287,000
    • Price sqft: $162
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 1770
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 14
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1122.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 185.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Michael Scarlato
    • Association Phone: 863-399-418
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: DIAMOND RIDGE PB 107 PG 35 LOT 43
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33823 - Auburndale
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 25-27-26-300811-000430
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2035 Mallard Boulevard, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $306,990.00 ($133.59 / sqft )

    2035 Mallard Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Nestled in the heart of Auburndales Lakes District and on Lake Mattie, our community is surrounded by six lakes, scenic trails, parks, and Village Centersall within walk

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2298 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881985
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2040 Mallard Boulevard, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $320,990.00 ($126.08 / sqft )

    2040 Mallard Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2546 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881988
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1212 Blake Ave, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $330,000.00 ($143.48 / sqft )

    1212 Blake Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this "hidden auburndale gem" close to historic lake ariana.... See this 3br3ba home just waiting for you and your family. Split bedroom plan with formal living , formal dining, family room

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936709
    2. Provided by TOWN & COUNTRY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Constance Dykes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 306 Grimes Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $335,000.00 ($103.56 / sqft )

    306 Grimes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER FINANCE AVAILABLE Welcome to 306 Grimes Drive, a spacious and well appointed residence nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood in the heart of Auburndale. This impressive home offers 2,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3235 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1085611
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
    3. Contact Maximus Engel-Epstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1229 Mattie Pointe Boulevard, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $325,000.00 ($139.79 / sqft )

    1229 Mattie Pointe Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***Seller is motivated and offering $10,000 towards closing costs with an acceptable price please use current FAR/BAR As Is Residential Contract. Must accompany contract with POF or Pre Approval.***

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2325 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959077
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Teri Hunter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 307 Estrella Way, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $289,900.00 ($128.05 / sqft )

    307 Estrella Way Reduced More Like This

    Step into timeless character and solid craftsmanship with this unique 1953 built home, offering the kind of good bones you simply dont find in newer homes. Thoughtfully updated while preserving its or

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2264 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959061
    2. Provided by CLARK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ty Dennis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap