Active
    Property Photos
    3342 Landing View
    1. Image 1 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
    2. Image 2 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
    3. Image 3 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
    4. Image 4 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
    5. Image 5 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
    6. Image 6 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
    7. Image 7 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
    8. Image 8 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
    9. Image 9 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
    10. Image 10 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
    11. Image 11 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
    12. Image 12 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
    13. Image 13 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
    14. Image 14 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
    15. Image 15 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
    16. Image 16 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
    17. Image 17 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
    18. Image 18 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
    19. Image 19 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
    20. Image 20 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
    21. Image 21 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
    22. Image 22 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
    23. Image 23 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
    24. Image 24 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
    25. Image 25 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
    26. Image 26 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
    27. Image 27 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
    28. Image 28 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
    29. Image 29 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
    30. Image 30 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
    31. Image 31 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,095

    Address: 3342 Landing View, TAVARES, FL 32778

    Description

    Step into comfort and style with this beautiful spacious 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home! Featuring a brand new roof and fresh exterior paint, this property offers great curb appeal from the moment you arrive. Inside, youll find brand new interior paint that gives the home a clean, modern feel throughout. Enjoy cooking and entertaining in a bright, open layout with a spacious floor plan and a brand new dishwasher to make cleanup a breeze. Stainless Steel appliances and Granite counter tops in the Kitchen and both Bathrooms. The home features durable tile flooring throughout the main living areas, with cozy carpet in the bedrooms for added comfort. Relax year round in the screened in enclosed porch, perfect for enjoying fresh airideal for morning coffee or evening unwinding. This move in ready home combines modern upgrades with functional living spaces, all in a Gated Community with Amenities of a Community Pool, Tennis Courts and Playgrounddont miss your chance to make it yours!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6401476 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3342 Landing View
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $2,095
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 2267
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 20
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.8345 / -81.7071
    • County: LAKE
    • City: TAVARES
    • Zipcode: 32778
    • Subdivision: Etowah Ph 3b
    • Provided by: CFL REALTY LLC
    • Contact: Ken Lindsay
    • 407-625-3438
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1690.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Edison Assoc. Mgmt. - Jshearer@edison-mgmt.com
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 15-19-26-0013-000-14200
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Views: 38
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 30024 Tavares Ridge Boulevard 62, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $2,000.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

    30024 Tavares Ridge Boulevard 62 More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained, spacious condo in the conveniently located Tavares Ridge community! This bright and airy home features an open concept living, dining, and kitchen area per

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1370 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108894
    2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Brittany Hingle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2225 Cypress Court 2c, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $2,000.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    2225 Cypress Court 2c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely turnkey, just bring your toothbrush! Lakefront 2BR/2BA condo on Lake Eustis in a rare direct waterfront building (not canal). Enjoy sunrise coffee and stunning sunsets from your private pat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1998 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110812
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
    3. Contact Lori Reisman, P.A
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 615 Juniper Way, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $2,000.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

    615 Juniper Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 615 Juniper Way in the heart of TavaresAmericas Seaplane City. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Step inside to a bri

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1209 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403133
    2. Provided by RIGHTHOUSE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Lauren Perry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3031 Jessamine Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $2,016.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

    3031 Jessamine Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new pet friendly townhome for rent in Avalon Park Tavares by Stanley Martin! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Rosalia floorplan features open concept living, modern finishes, a 1 car garage, and energy

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2466 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148557
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Samantha Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1792 Henin Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    1792 Henin Circle More Like This

    Move In Special: $100 off first month's rent. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Tavares! From the moment you walk in, youll love the open layout, natural light, and comfortable flow

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2228 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108187
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
    3. Contact Robert Pringle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2531 Avalon Park Boulevard, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $2,200.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

    2531 Avalon Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful Like new single story home in Avalon Park featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,649 sq ft of living space.Spacious Open concept floorplan w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1649 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148785
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Karina Labarca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5111 Ironsides Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $2,200.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    5111 Ironsides Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the lifestyle youve been dreaming about in the highly sought after Royal Harbor 55+ gated community in beautiful Tavares! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers more than just a place

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2498 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405638
    2. Provided by MERVIN MORGAN REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Mervin Morgan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3437 Nettle Loop, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $2,250.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

    3437 Nettle Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Live where every day feels like vacation! Welcome to Avalon Park Tavares in Tavares, FL a beautiful 4 bed, 2 bath home offering open concept living, stylish design, and all the perks of Central Flori

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1665 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404635
    2. Provided by RESZI MANAGEMENT I, LLC
    3. Contact Morgan Evans
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2725 Dumont Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $2,250.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

    2725 Dumont Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,672 sq ft of living space, built in 2023 and located in the charming lakefront city of Tavares, known as Americas Seaplane City. This thoughtfully des

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1697 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497789
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    3. Contact Marcus Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1129 E Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $2,295.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    1129 E Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Lake Tavares Townhomes offers brand new modern residential townhomes in the heart of Tavares, Florida. These spacious 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath townhomes are thoughtfully designed for comfort, convenience,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2139 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.83 acres
    1. MLSID: G5109792
    2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Lauren Bailey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap