Active
    Property Photos
    135 Pinecrest Drive
    1. Image 1 of 13 For 135 Pinecrest Drive
    2. Image 2 of 13 For 135 Pinecrest Drive
    3. Image 3 of 13 For 135 Pinecrest Drive
    4. Image 4 of 13 For 135 Pinecrest Drive
    5. Image 5 of 13 For 135 Pinecrest Drive
    6. Image 6 of 13 For 135 Pinecrest Drive
    7. Image 7 of 13 For 135 Pinecrest Drive
    8. Image 8 of 13 For 135 Pinecrest Drive
    9. Image 9 of 13 For 135 Pinecrest Drive
    10. Image 10 of 13 For 135 Pinecrest Drive
    11. Image 11 of 13 For 135 Pinecrest Drive
    12. Image 12 of 13 For 135 Pinecrest Drive
    13. Image 13 of 13 For 135 Pinecrest Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

    Address: 135 Pinecrest Drive, SANFORD, FL 32773

    Description

    Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath residence located in the heart of Sanford, just minutes from local schools, shopping, and Orlando Sanford International Airport. Step inside to find beautiful tile flooring throughout, creating a clean and low maintenance living space. The updated kitchen features sleek stainless steel appliances, complemented by stylish finishes that extend into the bathroom for a cohesive, modern look. Fresh interior paint and new blinds add a bright, move in ready feel to every room. With its thoughtful upgrades and inviting layout, this home is perfect for entertaining guests or simply relaxing in comfort. Plus, enjoy peace of mind with a professional and responsive property management team in place; a true added bonus!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6396704 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 135 Pinecrest Drive
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $1,800
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1955
    • Bldg sqft: 1656
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 25
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.7754 / -81.2689
    • County: SEMINOLE
    • City: SANFORD
    • Zipcode: 32773
    • Subdivision: Evans Sub
    • Provided by: PETRA WORLDWIDE
    • Contact: Michelle Fournier
    • 407-332-8556
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1132.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32773 - Sanford
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 01-20-30-516-0000-022A
    • Views: 38
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2530 Georgia Avenue B, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $1,650.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

    2530 Georgia Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great location! Nice clean property with a big yard, 2 vehicle open carport. a newer air conditioning unit, and new kitchen and bathroom cabinets 3 years ago.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364723
    2. Provided by BEACH INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Diana Mitchell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1324 Pine Ridge Circle D2, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $1,690.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

    1324 Pine Ridge Circle D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath Condo in the Pine Ridge Club, Sanford. Second floor Condo. Bathroom and kitchen upgraded, new cabinets and countertops. Gated community. Schedule a viewing today!

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1025 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6286969
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Gerda Rancier Domenech
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2811 Pine Oaks Trail, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $1,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

    2811 Pine Oaks Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious, attractive, light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse on second floor with attached one car garage. Stainless appliances, laundry room in unit, ceiling fans, lots of storage. In convenient an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1452 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405584
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Azim Manji
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 318 Belvedere Way, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $1,775.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    318 Belvedere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    318 Belvedere Way 2 Bedroom 2.5 Bathroom Sanford Townhome Available Now for Immediate Move in! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the heart of Sanfor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1524 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405632
    2. Provided by ZEN LIVING HOMES LLC
    3. Contact Yarmmys Vargas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 363 Carina Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $1,800.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

    363 Carina Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience luxury living in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with an additional office/den. Located in the prestigious Treviso community, this exquisite two story residence boasts high e

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1724 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396398
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Ali Khaku, MBA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2853 Sanford Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $1,895.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

    2853 Sanford Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located near downtown Sanford. Features include a spacious main living area, a wonderful brand new kitchen and bathrooms, large bedrooms, tile throughout, a laundry

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1305 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401347
    2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
    3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap