Active
    Property Photos
    4644 River Ridge Drive
    1. Image 1 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    2. Image 2 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    3. Image 3 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    4. Image 4 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    5. Image 5 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    6. Image 6 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    7. Image 7 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    8. Image 8 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    9. Image 9 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    10. Image 10 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    11. Image 11 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    12. Image 12 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    13. Image 13 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    14. Image 14 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    15. Image 15 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    16. Image 16 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    17. Image 17 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    18. Image 18 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    19. Image 19 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    20. Image 20 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    21. Image 21 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    22. Image 22 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    23. Image 23 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    24. Image 24 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    25. Image 25 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    26. Image 26 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    27. Image 27 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    28. Image 28 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    29. Image 29 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    30. Image 30 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    31. Image 31 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    32. Image 32 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    33. Image 33 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    34. Image 34 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    35. Image 35 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    36. Image 36 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    37. Image 37 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    38. Image 38 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    39. Image 39 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    40. Image 40 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    41. Image 41 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    42. Image 42 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    43. Image 43 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    44. Image 44 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    45. Image 45 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    46. Image 46 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    47. Image 47 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    48. Image 48 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    49. Image 49 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    50. Image 50 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    51. Image 51 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    52. Image 52 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    53. Image 53 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    54. Image 54 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    55. Image 55 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    56. Image 56 of 56 For 4644 River Ridge Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $249,000

    Address: 4644 River Ridge Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Florida living at it's finest. The Plantation at Leesburg offers two golf courses and unlimited activites with a pool, clubhouse, pickleball on site restaurant and tennis courts. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home has an eat in kitchen and two car garage. Ready for some updates and new owners, it sits right on the golf course. Enjoy wonderful views from the oversized patio. Mature landscaping make this an excellent retreat in the Florida sun. Close to major highways, hospitals and a quick trip to the theme parks!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: O6395172 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4644 River Ridge Drive
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $249,000
    • Price sqft: $116
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1995
    • Bldg sqft: 2148
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 40
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1456.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course, Sidewalk
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 165.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Dennis Bard
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LEESBURG THE PLANTATION AT LEESBURG GLEN EAGLE VILLAGE SUB LOT 33 PB 35 PGS 11-14 ORB 5006 PG 1075
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 25-20-24-0231-000-03300
    • Style: Contemporary
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 42
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5036 El Destino Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $265,000.00 ($113.39 / sqft )

    5036 El Destino Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL JUST REDUCED $8,000 This lovely home on an oversized lot comes with new counter tops, carpet, kitchen faucet, bathroom lights and curtains, along with an extra large Florida room a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2337 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475797
    2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
    3. Contact John Keller, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2200 Butler Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $249,850.00 ($103.76 / sqft )

    2200 Butler Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    New price adjustment!! Near appraised value recently, this one is ready for you, nothing you have to do!! This fascinating and wonderfully spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner lot home offers an abundanc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2408 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104109
    2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
    3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20642 Prince Ranier Place, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $285,000.00 ($115.81 / sqft )

    20642 Prince Ranier Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Looking for a double master or an in law space with privacy & convenience? Double the pleasure with two refrigerators, two microwaves w/convection, two

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2461 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104149
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Tonya Tibbetts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5619 Prince Andrew Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $230,000.00 ($90.69 / sqft )

    5619 Prince Andrew Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    BACK ON MARKET due to no fault of seller or home, currently listed substantially below recent appraised value! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after 55+ com

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2536 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103006
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Claire Brooks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6033 Wade Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $239,900.00 ($109.39 / sqft )

    6033 Wade Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    *OUT OF PROBATE AND READY FOR YOU TO PURCHASE*NICE LITTLE HOME ON QUIET STREET* Brick pavers on the driveway lead you to the screened front porch. You'll enjoy sitting, enjoying a sweet tea and visiti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2193 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5099864
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Garnet Eversole
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Patrice Hope Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $294,200.00 ($130.64 / sqft )

    200 Patrice Hope Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to 200 Patrice Hope Street, a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with 1,585 sq. ft. in the highly desirable Sunnyside area of Leesburg, FL. This move in ready retreat c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2252 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370034
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Christopher Groomes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4552 Peach Tree Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $264,900.00 ($101.81 / sqft )

    4552 Peach Tree Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Move in with confidencebig ticket updates already done! Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with bonus room located on a desirable corner lot in The Plantation at Leesburg, a premier 55+ gat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2602 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106405
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
    3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25333 River Crest Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $260,000.00 ($104.33 / sqft )

    25333 River Crest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Time to make an offer. Price reduction. Great Location. Fun Neighborhood. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers comfort and convenience in the desirable Plantation at Lee

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2492 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5096317
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
    3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 30364 Armenia Road, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $275,000.00 ($122.82 / sqft )

    30364 Armenia Road Shortsale Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. MOVE IN READY! Modern Smart Home with Serene Preserve Views in Lake Denham Estates! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom turnkey home blends modern c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2239 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6342549
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
    3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32676 Oak Park Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $290,000.00 ($129.75 / sqft )

    32676 Oak Park Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Sellers are offering brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring at closing with 3 to 5 selections for the buyer to choose from, adding instant personalized v

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2235 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111662
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
    3. Contact Jonsely Mejia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap