Active
    Property Photos
    31427 Ghent Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 39 For 31427 Ghent Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 39 For 31427 Ghent Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 39 For 31427 Ghent Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 39 For 31427 Ghent Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 39 For 31427 Ghent Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 39 For 31427 Ghent Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 39 For 31427 Ghent Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 39 For 31427 Ghent Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 39 For 31427 Ghent Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 39 For 31427 Ghent Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 39 For 31427 Ghent Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 39 For 31427 Ghent Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 39 For 31427 Ghent Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 39 For 31427 Ghent Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 39 For 31427 Ghent Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 39 For 31427 Ghent Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 39 For 31427 Ghent Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 39 For 31427 Ghent Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 39 For 31427 Ghent Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 39 For 31427 Ghent Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 39 For 31427 Ghent Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 39 For 31427 Ghent Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 39 For 31427 Ghent Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 39 For 31427 Ghent Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 39 For 31427 Ghent Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 39 For 31427 Ghent Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 39 For 31427 Ghent Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 39 For 31427 Ghent Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 39 For 31427 Ghent Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 39 For 31427 Ghent Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 39 For 31427 Ghent Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 39 For 31427 Ghent Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 39 For 31427 Ghent Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 39 For 31427 Ghent Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 39 For 31427 Ghent Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 39 For 31427 Ghent Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 39 For 31427 Ghent Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 39 For 31427 Ghent Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 39 For 31427 Ghent Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $289,900

    Address: 31427 Ghent Avenue, MOUNT PLYMOUTH, FL 32776

    Description

    Updated 2 Bedroom Home | No HOA | X Flood Zone | Ideal for first time buyers, those looking to downsize, or anyone ready to enjoy the pride of homeownership in a comfortable, inviting, and affordable place to call home. Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath property 1 car attached garage, and a driveway with space for 2 additional vehicles. All the updates provide peace of mind, including a new roof (2021), A/C (2021), replumbed system (2021), water heater (2019) , the heat pump water heater (2024), and new flooring (2023) with no carpet throughoutcovering key components typically reviewed in a 4 point inspection. Step outside to a large fenced backyard with a deck, perfect for entertaining, relaxing weekends, or enjoying time with family and pets. Located in a NO HOA community near Sorrento Ave, the property offers easy access to the 429 expressway and a convenient commute to Mount Dora, Sorrento, Orlando, and nearby shopping and dining. Situated in an X flood zone (no flood insurance typically required), this home is being sold AS IS. This is an opportunity you dont want to miss!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6394741 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 31427 Ghent Avenue
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $289,900
    • Price sqft: $216
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1340
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 40
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 972.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: MT PLYMOUTH LOTS 33 34 BLK 14 E 1/2 OF CLOSED ALLEY LYING WEST OF LOTS 33 34 BLK 14 PB 8 PG 85 ORB 6169 PG 1087
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32776 - Sorrento / Mount Plymouth
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 28-19-28-0100-014-03300
    • Views: 23
    • Zoning Code: R-6
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 31126 Prestwick Avenue, SORRENTO, FL 32776
    $339,900.00 ($138.62 / sqft )

    31126 Prestwick Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 31126 Prestwick! This charming 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a peaceful country setting with plenty of room to spread out. The open concept l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2452 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6359143
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
    3. Contact Betsy Breton-Garcia, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 34440 Tuscany Avenue, SORRENTO, FL 32776
    $305,000.00 ($149.51 / sqft )

    34440 Tuscany Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Back on the market, financing fell through. Discover refined golf course living in this beautifully designed three bedroom, two bath home within a gated, golf cartfriendly community. The open concept

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2040 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378654
    2. Provided by LOVETT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Tanya Cameron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26141 Grassey Sprain Avenue, SORRENTO, FL 32776
    $315,000.00 ($195.65 / sqft )

    26141 Grassey Sprain Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***this home can be purchased with no income verification*** no hoa new roof 2025 new ac 2025 bonus room workshop welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom plus bonus room, 2 bathroom home in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1610 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143668
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Jackie Millan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26312 Sleepy Hollow Street, SORRENTO, FL 32776
    $294,000.00 ($173.45 / sqft )

    26312 Sleepy Hollow Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price improvement! 2 bedrooms + bonus room/huge enclosed patio, located in a golf cart community in sorrento close to mount dora & orlando, with no wate

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1695 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948060
    2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
    3. Contact Girlie Morrison
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25930 Sackamaxon Drive, SORRENTO, FL 32776
    $299,900.00 ($170.40 / sqft )

    25930 Sackamaxon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW AC, NEW FRIDGE, NEW WELL PUMP, NEWER ROOF....What an Adorable house! Come take a look at this 3 bedroom/ 2 full bathroom house, just waiting for its new owner. The property is on an OVERSIZED, f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1760 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398412
    2. Provided by MINEHART REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Kim Minehart
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap