Active
    Property Photos
    1643 Ann Rose Way
    1. Image 1 of 11 For 1643 Ann Rose Way
    2. Image 2 of 11 For 1643 Ann Rose Way
    3. Image 3 of 11 For 1643 Ann Rose Way
    4. Image 4 of 11 For 1643 Ann Rose Way
    5. Image 5 of 11 For 1643 Ann Rose Way
    6. Image 6 of 11 For 1643 Ann Rose Way
    7. Image 7 of 11 For 1643 Ann Rose Way
    8. Image 8 of 11 For 1643 Ann Rose Way
    9. Image 9 of 11 For 1643 Ann Rose Way
    10. Image 10 of 11 For 1643 Ann Rose Way
    11. Image 11 of 11 For 1643 Ann Rose Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $343,900

    Address: 1643 Ann Rose Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748

    Description

    Under Construction. Exceptional Value with Paid Closing Costs and Flexible Financing Options Opportunities like this dont come often. Buyers can take advantage of paid closing costs, along with Flex Cash when using the preferred lender, making this brand new home both a smart financial move and an easy decision. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is thoughtfully designed for the way you live today. The open floor plan creates a natural flow between spaces, perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying quiet evenings at home. At the heart of the home, the upgraded kitchen features granite countertops throughout, a large center island, and Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, offering both style and functionality. The main living areas bringing natural light and a calming backdrop into your everyday routine. Its a setting that adds privacy, beauty, and a sense of escape youll appreciate every day. The bathrooms are spacious and elegantly finished with granite countertops, maintaining a clean and cohesive design throughout the home. Added peace of mind comes standard with a 1 year builder warranty and a 10 year structural warranty, ensuring confidence well beyond move in day. Community amenities will include a resort style pool with cabanas and a dog park, pickleball courts, a tot lot, and walking trails offering comfort, convenience, and a lifestyle designed to be enjoyed. If youve been waiting for the right home, the right incentives, and the right community, this is the one that brings it all together.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6394558 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1643 Ann Rose Way
    • Viewed: 43
    • Price: $343,900
    • Price sqft: $158
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2180
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 42
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.8382 / -81.9056
    • County: LAKE
    • City: LEESBURG
    • Zipcode: 34748
    • Subdivision: Arbor Park
    • Provided by: ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC.
    • Contact: Danielle Lituski
    • 407-523-1030
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: 1780-B
    • Builder Name: Adams Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1780.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
    • Legal Description: ARBOR PARK PHASE 1 PB 86 PG 86-92 LOT 33 ORB 6614 PG 803
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 16-19-24-0010-000-03300
    • Views: 43
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 941 Belle Oak Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $349,900.00 ($139.96 / sqft )

    941 Belle Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Come see this brand new home in the Arbors of Lake Harris Neighborhood, which combines modern living with the beauty of nature and the ability to keep your boat in the water, within steps of your home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6350964
    2. Provided by EPIC REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC
    3. Contact Julian Torres, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 947 Belle Oak Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $339,900.00 ($135.96 / sqft )

    947 Belle Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Come see this brand new home in the Arbors of Lake Harris Neighborhood that combines modern living with the beauty of nature and the ability to keep your boat in the water, within steps of your home.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6350965
    2. Provided by EPIC REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC
    3. Contact Julian Torres, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 345 Ashton Woods Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $375,000.00 ($111.67 / sqft )

    345 Ashton Woods Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to: 345 Ashton Woods Ln in Leesburg! Welcome to this beautifully designed one story home, built in 2021, offering modern comfort and exceptional value. Situated on nearly a quarter acre lot, t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3358 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392593
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Edouard Sarkissian
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7716 Park Hill Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $379,900.00 ($102.07 / sqft )

    7716 Park Hill Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE JUST SLASHEDAND THIS ONE ISNT WHISPERING, ITS SHOUTING. This is the kind of opportunity buyers wait for and then wish they hadnt hesitated. One of the largest homes on one of the biggest lots in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3722 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375467
    2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
    3. Contact Carrie Pappas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 274 Ann Rose Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $360,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

    274 Ann Rose Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this brand new, move in ready two story home in beautiful Leesburg, Florida, ideally situated on a desirable corner lot and offered with valuable buyer incentives. This spacious 4 bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368500
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Justin Derazza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2109 Aitkin Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $399,900.00 ($79.98 / sqft )

    2109 Aitkin Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Huge Price Reduction! As close to brand new as you will get! Welcome to this gorgeous, newly renovated massive 3,160 sq. ft, two story home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. Over $75K was recently

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5000 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389384
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jason Chao
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1619 Ann Rose Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $370,940.00 ($139.77 / sqft )

    1619 Ann Rose Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome home! This brand new, move in ready two story beauty in charming Leesburg, Florida sits on a desirable corner lot and comes with some great buyer incentives to make your move even easier. Look

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2654 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6369534
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Danielle Lituski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5510 Celebration Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $350,000.00 ($97.82 / sqft )

    5510 Celebration Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Discover this beautiful casita style home located on a corner lot, with 3 bedrooms 3 baths offering 2,044 sq. ft. of bright, open living space along with a private guest houseperfect for visitors, hob

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3578 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105328
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Bonnie Valentine PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2225 Angel Fish Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $379,900.00 ($121.53 / sqft )

    2225 Angel Fish Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    The spacious layout provides flexibility for families, guests, or a home office setup. The primary suite features two walk in closets and a well appointed en suite bath. Youll find lots of storage thr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3126 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107440
    2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
    3. Contact Britney Herrera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3429 Curlew Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $320,000.00 ($113.36 / sqft )

    3429 Curlew Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced reduced to sell lake denham estates leesburg is growing and surrounded by nature with beautiful lakes and a small town feel. Welcome home to

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2823 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383761
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
    3. Contact Patricia Woodhouse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap