Active
    Property Photos
    12248 Tavares Ridge Circle
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 12248 Tavares Ridge Circle
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 12248 Tavares Ridge Circle
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 12248 Tavares Ridge Circle
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 12248 Tavares Ridge Circle
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 12248 Tavares Ridge Circle
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 12248 Tavares Ridge Circle
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 12248 Tavares Ridge Circle
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 12248 Tavares Ridge Circle
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 12248 Tavares Ridge Circle
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 12248 Tavares Ridge Circle
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 12248 Tavares Ridge Circle
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 12248 Tavares Ridge Circle
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 12248 Tavares Ridge Circle
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 12248 Tavares Ridge Circle
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 12248 Tavares Ridge Circle
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 12248 Tavares Ridge Circle
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 12248 Tavares Ridge Circle
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 12248 Tavares Ridge Circle
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 12248 Tavares Ridge Circle
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 12248 Tavares Ridge Circle
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 12248 Tavares Ridge Circle
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 12248 Tavares Ridge Circle
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 12248 Tavares Ridge Circle
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 12248 Tavares Ridge Circle
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 12248 Tavares Ridge Circle
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 12248 Tavares Ridge Circle
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 12248 Tavares Ridge Circle
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 12248 Tavares Ridge Circle
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 12248 Tavares Ridge Circle
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 12248 Tavares Ridge Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $154,000

    Address: 12248 Tavares Ridge Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778

    Description

    Welcome to Tavares Ridge Condominiums! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, single story, end unit condo is move in ready and waiting for YOU! Featuring NEW Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring in the bedrooms, fresh interior paint, and ceiling fans in all the bedrooms. The main living space is an open concept with plenty of space for living and dining. The primary bedroom features double closets, and the en suite primary bathroom features dual sinks and a shower. The secondary bathroom features a single vanity and a tub shower. Enjoy your outdoor space in the covered and screened porch in back. Each unit has one reserved owner parking spot, and there are additional unmarked spots around the community. The quiet, refreshing community pool is right around the corner. All exterior maintenance is included! Come and check out this peaceful community! Property may be under audio/visual surveillance.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6392617 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12248 Tavares Ridge Circle
    • Viewed: 41
    • Price: $154,000
    • Price sqft: $135
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 1140
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 51
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1140.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: RealManage, Orlando / Joshua Pack
    • Association Phone: 866-473-2573
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: TAVARES RIDGE CONDOMINIUM PARCEL 132 1/156 INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS (ORB 952 PG 425) ORB 3996 PG 2250 ORB 5938 PG 1620
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 31-19-26-0225-000-13200
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 41
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 30136 Tavares Ridge Boulevard 30136, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $139,900.00 ($122.72 / sqft )

    30136 Tavares Ridge Boulevard 30136 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a COMMUNITY POOL, offering all the benefits of low maintenance living. Whether you're a first time buyer, looking for a seasonal retreat, or ready to downs

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1140 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110867
    2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30034 Tavares Ridge Boulevard 1, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $150,000.00 ($133.93 / sqft )

    30034 Tavares Ridge Boulevard 1 More Like This

    Are you ready to buy a home and stop paying rent and build equity? This 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Condo is priced to allow you to bring your own style and updates. It offers 1,120 sq. ft. of living space. Upo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108847
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Deborah Zimmer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12310 Tavares Ridge Court 144, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $158,000.00 ($138.60 / sqft )

    12310 Tavares Ridge Court 144 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy affordable living in this 3 bedroom 2 bath condo, with screened lanai and end unit for privacy. Conveniently located close to shopping and access roads to many destinations. Clean and newly in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1140 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111309
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
    3. Contact Becki Stauber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30213 Tavares Ridge Boulevard 30213, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $159,000.00 ($109.81 / sqft )

    30213 Tavares Ridge Boulevard 30213 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit condo offering comfort, convenience, and privacy. With its desirable end unit location, this home features a spacious and thoughtfully designed layout. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1448 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398431
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
    3. Contact Shyloe Buhrle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12449 Orangewood Circle 17, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $177,000.00 ($192.81 / sqft )

    12449 Orangewood Circle 17 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Tucked away in a quiet corner of Tavares, this recently updated villa is a must see. Ideally located, this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa features brand new carpet in the bedrooms, new flooring in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 918 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395077
    2. Provided by RP INVESTMENT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mike Steigerwalt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap