Active
    Property Photos
    886 Paradise Drive
    1. Image 1 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    2. Image 2 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    3. Image 3 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    4. Image 4 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    5. Image 5 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    6. Image 6 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    7. Image 7 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    8. Image 8 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    9. Image 9 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    10. Image 10 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    11. Image 11 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    12. Image 12 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    13. Image 13 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    14. Image 14 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    15. Image 15 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    16. Image 16 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    17. Image 17 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    18. Image 18 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    19. Image 19 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    20. Image 20 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    21. Image 21 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    22. Image 22 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    23. Image 23 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    24. Image 24 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    25. Image 25 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    26. Image 26 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    27. Image 27 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    28. Image 28 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    29. Image 29 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    30. Image 30 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    31. Image 31 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    32. Image 32 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    33. Image 33 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    34. Image 34 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    35. Image 35 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    36. Image 36 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    37. Image 37 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    38. Image 38 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    39. Image 39 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    40. Image 40 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    41. Image 41 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    42. Image 42 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    43. Image 43 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    44. Image 44 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    45. Image 45 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    46. Image 46 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    47. Image 47 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    48. Image 48 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    49. Image 49 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    50. Image 50 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    51. Image 51 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    52. Image 52 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    53. Image 53 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    54. Image 54 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    55. Image 55 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    56. Image 56 of 56 For 886 Paradise Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $495,000

    Address: 886 Paradise Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897

    Description

    Welcome to Windsor Island Resortwhere luxury, location, and lifestyle come together in one of Central Floridas most sought after vacation communities. Perfectly positioned just moments from the clubhouse, this beautifully updated and professionally themed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome offers not only convenience, but a true resort experience right at your doorstep. Built in 2021 and offered fully furnished and turn key, this home stands out with its tasteful upgrades and eye catching themed rooms designed to elevate both guest experience and rental performance. The open concept layout features a bright and spacious living area that flows seamlessly into a modern kitchen complete with granite countertops, oversized island, stainless steel appliances, and ample seatingideal for entertaining or hosting large groups. Step outside through sliding glass doors to your private screened in pool and lanai, creating the perfect indoor outdoor living space. With direct access to a convenient pool bath, this setup is designed for both comfort and functionality. Downstairs, youll find one bedroom and a full bath for added convenience, while upstairs features additional bedrooms, including spacious suites, along with a versatile loft/game areaperfect for relaxing after a day at the parks. Each space has been thoughtfully designed with stylish finishes and high quality furnishings, making this home truly move in or rental ready. Located just a short walk to the resorts world class amenities, Windsor Island offers an unmatched lifestyle featuring a resort style pool, lazy river, water slides, splash pad, fitness center, mini golf, arcade, sports courts, tiki bar, and on site dining. Guests and owners alike enjoy the convenience of being minutes from Disney, major attractions, shopping, and dining. Whether youre looking for a high performing short term rental or your own private vacation retreat, this home checks every boxwith premium location, standout design, and exceptional amenities
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6391623 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 886 Paradise Drive
    • Viewed: 48
    • Price: $495,000
    • Price sqft: $217
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 2283
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 5
    • Full Baths: 4
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 53
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2283.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 791.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Castle Group Management / Charlotte Granados
    • Association Phone: (800) 337-5750
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: WINDSOR ISLAND RESORT PB 178 PGS 15-20 LOT 91
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 26-25-13-998011-000910
    • Views: 48
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 921 Paradise Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $459,000.00 ($180.00 / sqft )

    921 Paradise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Windsor Island Resort the ultimate blend of luxury, leisure, and location. This gated, resort style community offers world class amenities including a stunning clubhouse, resort pool, laz

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2550 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6353128
    2. Provided by PRIMEFIT PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Nick Vaseloff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 616 Jasmine Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $459,000.00 ($180.00 / sqft )

    616 Jasmine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your perfect Florida escape a beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome nestled within the sought after Windsor Island Resort, just steps from the communitys coveted clubhouse. W

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2550 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404784
    2. Provided by THE JERRY BARKER GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Alyssa Barker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 207 Jetty Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $465,000.00 ($169.15 / sqft )

    207 Jetty Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Looking for a prime investment opportunity or your next family home? This one may be the one for you! Located in Davenport with proximity to major cities such as Tampa and Orlando. Built in 2021, this

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2749 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4955280
    2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Viktoria Strudwick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 236 Jetty Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $469,900.00 ($205.83 / sqft )

    236 Jetty Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Get ready to be enchanted by this magnificent 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom townhome ,nestled in the Windsor Island Resort a coveted address blending luxury and comfort! This home comes equipped with a ful

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2283 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391286
    2. Provided by PREMIUM REALTY GROUP USA
    3. Contact Sheron Carvalho
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4250 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $474,900.00 ($186.24 / sqft )

    4250 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this spacious end unit 5 bedroom 4 bathroom townhome, lightly used as a vacation and short term rental and maintained in exceptional condition, making it feel barely lived in and truly turn k

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2550 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141206
    2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jim McQuade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 971 Paradise Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $478,000.00 ($187.45 / sqft )

    971 Paradise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully furnished 5 bed / 4. 5 bath pool home in windsor island resort located in one of the most desirable gated vacation communities near disney, this beautifully designed townhome sits on a premium

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2550 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5126361
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Ana Pagotto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 131 Jetty Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $478,000.00 ($187.45 / sqft )

    131 Jetty Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Location... Location... Location*no rear neighbors*welcome to windsor island resort, where vacation living meets everyday luxury! Minutes walk to the amenity center**this immaculate 5 bedroom, 4. 5 ba

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2550 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6336953
    2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jenny Wemert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 626 Jasmine Ln, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $479,000.00 ($187.84 / sqft )

    626 Jasmine Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss your chance to own this stunning fully furnished vacation townhome in the highly sought after Windsor Island Resort, ideally located just minutes from Orlandos world famous theme parks. Buil

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2550 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389172
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Ping Ma
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 967 Paradise Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $489,000.00 ($213.26 / sqft )

    967 Paradise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom vacation pool retreat located in the highly sought after Windsor Island Resort community in Davenport, FL. Short walk to clubhouse! This fully furnish

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2293 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393500
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mike Chen, P.A
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3721 Pacific Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $489,849.00 ($194.77 / sqft )

    3721 Pacific Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Windsor Island Resort, a community zoned exclusively for short term rental use. The open concept floor plan f

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2515 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140443
    2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Carl Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap