Active
    Property Photos
    5639 Riverview Drive
    1. Image 1 of 18 For 5639 Riverview Drive
    2. Image 2 of 18 For 5639 Riverview Drive
    3. Image 3 of 18 For 5639 Riverview Drive
    4. Image 4 of 18 For 5639 Riverview Drive
    5. Image 5 of 18 For 5639 Riverview Drive
    6. Image 6 of 18 For 5639 Riverview Drive
    7. Image 7 of 18 For 5639 Riverview Drive
    8. Image 8 of 18 For 5639 Riverview Drive
    9. Image 9 of 18 For 5639 Riverview Drive
    10. Image 10 of 18 For 5639 Riverview Drive
    11. Image 11 of 18 For 5639 Riverview Drive
    12. Image 12 of 18 For 5639 Riverview Drive
    13. Image 13 of 18 For 5639 Riverview Drive
    14. Image 14 of 18 For 5639 Riverview Drive
    15. Image 15 of 18 For 5639 Riverview Drive
    16. Image 16 of 18 For 5639 Riverview Drive
    17. Image 17 of 18 For 5639 Riverview Drive
    18. Image 18 of 18 For 5639 Riverview Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $50,000

    Address: 5639 Riverview Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652

    Description

    Welcome to this newly renovated one bedroom / one bathroom mobile home in the historic downtown New Port Richey. No lot rent , with low HOA fees that includes trash , water and sewer. This home boast new kitchen cabinets , stainless steel appliances, new plumbing and light fixtures with luxury vinyl flooring throughout. There is also a enclosed sunroom area as well as a covered car port area. Association approval is a required , must be at least 55 years of age along with background check and a minimum credit score of 700. Property is walking distance to the historic downtown area , approximately 10 minutes drive to the closet beach. Close proximity to shopping , dining , entertainment and parks. A must see !!!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: O6384625 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5639 Riverview Drive
    • Viewed: 34
    • Price: $50,000
    • Price sqft: $77
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 651
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 77
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Hurricane Shutters, Storage
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 651.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Roof: Metal
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Gulf High-PO
    • Middle School: Gulf Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Richey Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Other
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
    • Association Name: DONALD SHELTON
    • Association Phone: 727-809-1607
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: COTEE RIVER MOBILE HOME COOPERATIVE OR 3854 PG 939 LOT 65 BEING A PORTION OF BLOCK 6 OF RIVER HEIGHTS ADDITION TO NEW PORT RICHEY PB 2 PG 68
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 08-26-16-0540-00000-0650
    • Views: 34
    • Zoning Code: MF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6632 Oelsner Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $45,000.00 ($45.23 / sqft )

    6632 Oelsner Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic opportunity to acquire 0.22 Acre prime land in New Port Richey, with no HOA restrictions. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, schools, and just a short drive to the Gulf Coast

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 995 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885311
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
    3. Contact Song Yang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7436 Vagabond Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $49,900.00 ($50.30 / sqft )

    7436 Vagabond Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Investor Special! Opportunity awaits at 7436 Vagabond Dr in New Port Richey. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom mobile home is in need of significant restoration and is best suited for experienced investors o

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 992 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882477
    2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
    3. Contact John Overbeck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4432 Tucker Square, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $49,900.00 ($33.07 / sqft )

    4432 Tucker Square Adult Community More Like This

    A Big Manufactured Home awaits in a wonderful 55+ community!! Flooded, for sale AS IS!!. It is close to public parks, beaches, shopping, restaurants. Don't miss this opportunity to have a piece of be

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1509 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8397255
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
    3. Contact Pablo Lluveras Matos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4403 Tucker Square, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $55,000.00 ($39.29 / sqft )

    4403 Tucker Square Adult Community More Like This

    Opportunity awaits in the 55+ community of Place in the Sun with this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile home offering 960 square feet of living space in New Port Richey. This home requires remediation, but

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472702
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Robert Paolini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4234 Richmond Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $59,000.00 ($102.43 / sqft )

    4234 Richmond Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    2BD/1BA mobile home (570 sq ft) with two driveways, detached 1 car garage (electric & concrete), and front carport. Newer TPO roof, mini splits, electrical panel, and water heater. Vinyl plank floorin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 576 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692117
    2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
    3. Contact Cliff Glansen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap