Active
    Property Photos
    4721 Tara View Road
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 4721 Tara View Road
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 4721 Tara View Road
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 4721 Tara View Road
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 4721 Tara View Road
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 4721 Tara View Road
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 4721 Tara View Road
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 4721 Tara View Road
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 4721 Tara View Road
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 4721 Tara View Road
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 4721 Tara View Road
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 4721 Tara View Road
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 4721 Tara View Road
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 4721 Tara View Road
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 4721 Tara View Road
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 4721 Tara View Road
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 4721 Tara View Road
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 4721 Tara View Road
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 4721 Tara View Road
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 4721 Tara View Road
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 4721 Tara View Road
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 4721 Tara View Road
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 4721 Tara View Road
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 4721 Tara View Road
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 4721 Tara View Road
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 4721 Tara View Road
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 4721 Tara View Road
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 4721 Tara View Road
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 4721 Tara View Road
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 4721 Tara View Road
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 4721 Tara View Road
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 4721 Tara View Road
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 4721 Tara View Road
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 4721 Tara View Road
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 4721 Tara View Road
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 4721 Tara View Road
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 4721 Tara View Road
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 4721 Tara View Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $309,900

    Address: 4721 Tara View Road, LEESBURG, FL 34748

    Description

    Welcome Bienvenido to The Plantation in Leesburg! The seller is open to assisting the buyer with CLOSING COST, subject to acceptable terms. Discover the perfect blend of comfort in this 3 Bedroom 2 bath home, featuring an open floor plan with tile and carpet flooring throughout. The beautifully landscaped front yard is adorned with vibrant flowers, adding charm and curb appeal. The Plantation at Leesburg is a lively and welcoming 55+, a secure 24/7 gated active community. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including swimming pools, tennis courts, a basketball court, a fully equipped gym, and a stunning clubhouse. Love golf? This community boasts two 18 hole golf courses featuring a full service restaurant and bar, perfect for socializing and unwinding, and three fully staffed activity centers. Theres always something exciting to do: Table tennis, Tai Chi, video aerobic exercises, walk away the pounds, water aerobics, water volleyball, yoga, cornhole, horseshoe, men's golf association, pickle ball, Ladies golf association, softball. The community is ideally located less than an hour from the magic of Disney World, Universal Studios, and Sea World. Only ten minutes from Downtown Leesburg, youll find a variety of shops, restaurants, and easy access to nearby lakes and parks. Its the perfect spot for your permanent vacation! Live an active and fulfilling lifestyle with a calendar full of community events and activities designed just for you! Don't miss out on this incredible opportunityschedule your private tour today!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: O6380183 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4721 Tara View Road
    • Viewed: 62
    • Price: $309,900
    • Price sqft: $116
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 2673
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 88
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1979.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Leesburg High
    • Middle School: Oak Park Middle
    • School Elementary: Leesburg Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pool, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Dennis Bard
    • Association Phone: 352-326-1250
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: THE PLANTATION AT LEESBURG TARA VIEW SUB LOT 5 PB 33 PGS 70-72 ORB 1329 PG 2188 ORB 2898 PG 1033 ORB 4099 PGS 768 792 ORB 4260 PG 1624 ORB 4260 PG 1647 ORB 4773 PG 1834 ORB 4775 PG 1721
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 25-20-24-0250-000-00500
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida, Ranch
    • Views: 62
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5609 Rosewall Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $309,000.00 ($87.63 / sqft )

    5609 Rosewall Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    New roof (shingle) completed april 2026 | full 3 car garage | 3 bedrooms, split floor plan | 2. 5 baths | extra wide driveway | plantation shutters throughout | porcelain tile flooring | new lvp floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3526 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103638
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Sara Sutherland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5510 Celebration Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $350,000.00 ($97.82 / sqft )

    5510 Celebration Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Discover this beautiful casita style home located on a corner lot, with 3 bedrooms 3 baths offering 2,044 sq. ft. of bright, open living space along with a private guest houseperfect for visitors, hob

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3578 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105328
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Bonnie Valentine PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3429 Curlew Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $320,000.00 ($113.36 / sqft )

    3429 Curlew Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced reduced to sell lake denham estates leesburg is growing and surrounded by nature with beautiful lakes and a small town feel. Welcome home to

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2823 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383761
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
    3. Contact Patricia Woodhouse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5036 Sawgrass Lake Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $339,000.00 ($107.04 / sqft )

    5036 Sawgrass Lake Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This beautifully maintained 2001 home truly shows like new and sits on a prime corner lot with great curb appeal, highlighted by a decorative driveway and well kept landscaping. One of the standout

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3167 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395800
    2. Provided by TEAMCONNECT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Robert Schott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26245 Newcombe Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $295,000.00 ($98.56 / sqft )

    26245 Newcombe Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly sought after gated 55+ community of Highland Lakes! Offering a well designed lay

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2993 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398567
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
    3. Contact Dominick Florio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4949 Sawgrass Lake Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $309,999.00 ($103.02 / sqft )

    4949 Sawgrass Lake Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Spacious and updated home offering 2,158 sq. ft. of comfortable living in the highly desirable Plantation at Leesburg. This home features 2 owners suites, each with private bathrooms and walk in close

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3009 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102655
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
    3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25243 River Crest Dr, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $350,000.00 ($95.68 / sqft )

    25243 River Crest Dr Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Would make a great multi generational home. This is the majestic REDWOOD model, sought after for its spaciousness and entertaining capabilities. The guest wing has two bedrooms and a Jack and Jill ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3658 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5097211
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Sandy Twito
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6514 Wilander Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $349,900.00 ($104.11 / sqft )

    6514 Wilander Street Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well maintained 2,546 sq. Ft. Features a block and stucco construction and offers a split floor plan of flexible living space. The spacious primary

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3361 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107603
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Renee Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap