Active
    Property Photos
    127 Hibiscus Lane
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 127 Hibiscus Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $430,000

    Address: 127 Hibiscus Lane, DELTONA, FL 32738

    Description

    Experience refined living in this brand new luxury residence in Deltona. This exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 bath plus Den home showcases a sophisticated open concept design with elegant vinyl plank flooring, designer finishes, and an abundance of natural light throughout. The gourmet kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring sleek modern cabinetry, premium finishes, a spacious island, and seamless flow into the living and dining areasideal for both intimate gatherings and upscale entertaining. Retreat to generously proportioned bedrooms and spa inspired bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for comfort and style. Perfectly positioned on a private canal lot with no rear neighbors, this home offers a tranquil outdoor setting and enhanced privacy. The property is also located on a quiet, low traffic street near the end of the road, while expansive conservation areas across the street provide uninterrupted views and a rare sense of seclusionprivacy both in the front and the back. With impeccable craftsmanship, modern elegance, and brand new construction throughout, this home is truly move in ready. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, top rated schools, and major roadways, this residence offers the perfect balance of luxury, comfort, and convenience. A rare opportunity to own a private, newly built home in one of Deltonas most desirable settings
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6371509 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 127 Hibiscus Lane
    • Viewed: 40
    • Price: $430,000
    • Price sqft: $192
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2237
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 118
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: None
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1783.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 19 BLK A LAKE BETHEL ESTS REPLAT MB 29 PG 79 EXC 100 PC SUBSURFACE RIGHTS PER OR 4911 PG 869 PER OR 7442 PGS 4295-4299 PER OR 7564 PG 3286 PER OR 8237 PG 0403 PER OR 8312 PG 0269
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32738 - Deltona / Deltona Pines
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 9110-01-01-0190
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 40
    • Zoning Code: 01R4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1912 Bayport Drive, DELTONA, FL 32738
    $439,990.00 ($141.07 / sqft )

    1912 Bayport Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Hayden floorplan offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,601 sq ft, and a 2 car garage. Features include a flex room, kitchen with island, quartz countertops, stainless steel applian

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3119 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374396
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2002 Alameda Drive, DELTONA, FL 32738
    $445,485.00 ($142.88 / sqft )

    2002 Alameda Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3118 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380452
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2931 Lake Helen Osteen Road, DELTONA, FL 32738
    $443,990.00 ($142.40 / sqft )

    2931 Lake Helen Osteen Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Hayden is an amazing all concrete block construction single family home features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept layout. The kitchen ove

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3118 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406182
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1979 Chapel Drive, DELTONA, FL 32738
    $395,000.00 ($158.32 / sqft )

    1979 Chapel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    ******STUNNING LAKEVIEW HOME****** This LAKEFRONT Home! Right on Lake Dupont with a land of .34 acre and a GREAT view has all the extras you have been looking for, including granite countertops, stain

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2495 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143374
    2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
    3. Contact Adan Ordonez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3019 Staten Drive, DELTONA, FL 32738
    $435,000.00 ($167.24 / sqft )

    3019 Staten Drive More Like This

    Direct access to the famous Seminole Trail! 2023 built 5 bedroom 3 full bath single family home located at 3019 Staten Drive Deltona, FL 32738 in the Courtland Park development. Also featuring a flex

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2601 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6343223
    2. Provided by CHEVON EATON
    3. Contact Chevon Eaton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 205 Rosedale Drive, DELTONA, FL 32738
    $489,500.00 ($194.79 / sqft )

    205 Rosedale Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Experience modern luxury in this beautifully crafted 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home situated on a serene wooded, lakefront lot. Built in 2025, this residence combines elegant design with the perfect out

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2513 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5134714
    2. Provided by 365 REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Robert Benenati
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 928 August Sky Drive, DELTONA, FL 32738
    $455,990.00 ($186.27 / sqft )

    928 August Sky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home, thoughtfully designed for comfort and modern living. This spacious property offers a functional layout perfect for fami

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2448 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148636
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Arlin De Leon, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3019 Staten Drive, Deltona, FL 32738
    $435,000.00 ($126.38 / sqft )

    3019 Staten Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3442 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1224159
    2. Provided by Chevon Eaton
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3565 Fernanda Drive, DELTONA, FL 32738
    $445,000.00 ($138.67 / sqft )

    3565 Fernanda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into this spacious and thoughtfully designed two story home, where comfort, privacy, and modern elegance come together. Boasting five bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms, this home is perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3209 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4941169
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Scarlett Napolitano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 973 Radford Drive, DELTONA, FL 32738
    $464,900.00 ($154.35 / sqft )

    973 Radford Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Bring ALL OFFERS! NEW ROOF and NEW GUTTERS October 5, 2025. Motivated owners, bring all offers! MOVE IN READY, completely updated with Quartz Countertops, soft close cabinets, new hot water heater

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3012 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4943540
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ADVANTAGE
    3. Contact Beth Marotte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap